Quantcast
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
               *** Final 2010 ECFC Conference Football Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 20th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anna Maria AMCATS                       Becker College Hawks                  
 -----------------                       --------------------                  
 Sep  4 - L at  Worcester St, 21-49      Sep  4 - L vs. Utica, 19-78           
 Sep 11 - L vs. Maine Maritime, 0-47     Sep 11 - L at  MIT, 13-21             
 Sep 18 - L at  Malone, 0-69             Sep 18 - L at  WPI, 0-55              
 Sep 25 - L at  Becker, 32-43            Sep 25 - W vs. Anna Maria, 43-32      
 Oct  2 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 20-43     Oct  2 - L vs. Norwich, 7-64          
 Oct  9 - L vs. Husson, 38-53            Oct  9 - L at  Mount Ida, 6-41        
 Oct 16 - L vs. Castleton State, 35-49   Oct 16 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 0-23    
 Oct 23 - L vs. Norwich, 7-81            Oct 23 - L vs. Gallaudet, 12-40       
 Oct 30 - L at  Gallaudet, 6-33          Oct 30 - L at  Castleton State, 6-53  
 Nov  6 - L at  Mount Ida, 18-69         Nov  6 - W vs. Husson, 27-23          
 
 Castleton State Spartans                Gallaudet Bison                       
 ------------------------                ---------------                       
 Sep  4 - L vs. Plymouth St, 14-16       Sep  4 - L at  Merchant Marine, 34-35 
 Sep 11 - L vs. Utica, 22-59             Sep 11 - W at  Williamson, 23-19      
 Sep 18 - Open                           Sep 18 - W vs. George Mason, 65-13    
 Sep 25 - W at  Gallaudet, 31-28         Sep 25 - L vs. Castleton State, 28-31 
 Oct  2 - W vs. Mount Ida, 38-34         Oct  2 - W at  Husson, 13-6           
 Oct  9 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 28-41     Oct  9 - L at  Norwich, 23-31         
 Oct 16 - W at  Anna Maria, 49-35        Oct 16 - L vs. Mount Ida, 16-22       
 Oct 23 - W at  Husson, 55-51            Oct 23 - W at  Becker, 40-12          
 Oct 30 - W vs. Becker, 53-6             Oct 30 - W vs. Anna Maria, 33-6       
 Nov  6 - L at  Norwich, 41-50           Nov  6 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 14-21   
 
 Husson Eagles                           Mount Ida Mustangs                    
 -------------                           ------------------                    
 Sep  3 - L vs. Otterbein, 0-38          Sep  4 - L vs. Bridgewater St, 25-34  
 Sep 11 - L vs. Springfield, 0-51        Sep 11 - W at  Plymouth St, 41-16     
 Sep 18 - L vs. Salisbury, 7-84          Sep 18 - Open                         
 Sep 25 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 21-47     Sep 25 - W vs. Norwich, 22-21         
 Oct  2 - L vs. Gallaudet, 6-13          Oct  2 - L at  Castleton State, 34-38 
 Oct  9 - W at  Anna Maria, 53-38        Oct  9 - W vs. Becker, 41-6           
 Oct 16 - L at  Norwich, 7-52            Oct 16 - W at  Gallaudet, 22-16       
 Oct 23 - L vs. Castleton State, 51-55   Oct 23 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 35-37   
 Oct 30 - L vs. Mount Ida, 23-25         Oct 30 - W at  Husson, 25-23          
 Nov  6 - L at  Becker, 23-27            Nov  6 - W vs. Anna Maria, 69-18      
 Nov 13 - Open                           Nov 13 - L at  Hartwick, 12-27        
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - L at  Springfield, 17-26     
 
 Norwich Cadets                          SUNY-Maritime Privateers              
 --------------                          ------------------------              
 Sep  4 - W vs. Western New Eng, 35-7    Sep  2 - W vs. Mass Maritime, 15-12   
 Sep 11 - W at  St Lawrence, 25-14       Sep 10 - W at  Western Conn, 41-28    
 Sep 18 - W vs. Hartwick, 42-27          Sep 18 - W vs. Merchant Marine, 41-34 
 Sep 25 - L at  Mount Ida, 21-22         Sep 25 - W vs. Husson, 47-21          
 Oct  2 - W at  Becker, 64-7             Oct  2 - W at  Anna Maria, 43-20      
 Oct  9 - W vs. Gallaudet, 31-23         Oct  9 - W at  Castleton State, 41-28 
 Oct 16 - W vs. Husson, 52-7             Oct 16 - W vs. Becker, 23-0           
 Oct 23 - W at  Anna Maria, 81-7         Oct 23 - W at  Mount Ida, 37-35       
 Oct 30 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 2-20      Oct 30 - W vs. Norwich, 20-2          
 Nov  6 - W vs. Castleton State, 50-41   Nov  6 - W at  Gallaudet, 21-14       
 Nov 13 - Open                           Nov 13 - Open                         
 Nov 20 - L vs. Framingham St, 21-27 OT  Nov 20 - L at  Alfred, 0-60           
 
 
 
 11/22 10:41:48 ET

ABC30 KDNL-TV St. Louis :: Advertise with us!