Major League Baseball

2014 Avg.
.308
 
Career Avg.
.224
Name  Scott Van Slyke
Born  7/24/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  250
Number  33
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT36442210201000.6671.500.750
VSRIGHT56001131000000.000.000.143
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME35211131000000.200.200.333
AWAY37232210201000.4291.143.556
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr612443341201000.333.750.467
B-AllStar612443341201000.333.750.467
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty34010210000000.250.250.500
1stBase24232000201000.7502.000.750
2ndBase21000110000000.000.000.500
3rdBase22000021000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad11101000000000.000.000.000
RISP44201131000000.000.000.200
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out35130010200000.6001.000.600
1-Out45213110001000.200.800.333
2-Out42100221000000.000.000.500
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning2322201002000001.0002.0001.000
Inning310000100000000.000.0001.000
Inning433012020001000.3331.333.333
Inning511000000000000.000.000.000
Inning611000000000000.000.000.000
Inning722110000000000.500.500.500
Inning821000111000000.000.000.500
Inning922001010000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3322202002000001.0002.0001.000
Inning4-645012020001000.200.800.200
Inning7-945111121000000.200.200.333
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn33010010000000.333.333.333
Appear527232210201000.4291.143.556
Appear613210121000000.333.333.500
Appear922001010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin27232210201000.4291.143.556
InLoss35211131000000.200.200.333
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND22001000000000.000.000.000
FLY23112000001000.3331.333.333
LINE330300002000001.0001.6671.000

Powered by The Sports Network.