Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
                   *** Final 2010 NATHC Football Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 20th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Aurora Spartans                         Benedictine (IL) Eagles               
 ---------------                         -----------------------               
 Sep  4 - W at  North Park, 9-7          Sep  4 - W at  Eureka, 42-7           
 Sep 11 - W at  MacMurray, 45-12         Sep 11 - L at  North Park, 20-31      
 Sep 18 - L vs. Ill Wesleyan, 14-21      Sep 18 - Open                         
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - L vs. Kalamazoo, 31-34       
 Oct  2 - W vs. Lakeland, 23-7           Oct  2 - W vs. Concordia (IL), 47-41  
 Oct  9 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 21-28  Oct  9 - W at  Aurora, 28-21          
 Oct 16 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 41-7     Oct 16 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 32-6   
 Oct 23 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 21-14    Oct 23 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 49-14  
 Oct 30 - W at  Rockford, 36-7           Oct 30 - W at  Lakeland, 46-21        
 Nov  6 - W vs. Wisc Lutheran, 24-21     Nov  6 - W vs. Rockford, 38-0         
 Nov 13 - L at  Concordia (IL), 45-52    Nov 13 - W at  Wisc Lutheran, 35-14   
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - L at  St Thomas, 10-57       
 
 Concordia (IL) Cougars                  Concordia (WI) Falcons                
 ----------------------                  ----------------------                
 Sep  4 - W at  Lake Forest, 52-23       Sep  4 - L at  Augsburg, 10-62        
 Sep 11 - L at  Chicago, 24-56           Sep 11 - L at  Bethel, 10-54          
 Sep 18 - W vs. St Scholastica, 49-7     Sep 18 - L vs. Carthage, 3-51         
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 41-47  Oct  2 - W vs. Rockford, 23-0         
 Oct  9 - W vs. Wisc Lutheran, 38-21     Oct  9 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 35-0   
 Oct 16 - W at  Rockford, 44-0           Oct 16 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 6-32 
 Oct 23 - W vs. Lakeland, 48-7           Oct 23 - L at  Aurora, 14-21          
 Oct 30 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 49-21    Oct 30 - L vs. Wisc Lutheran, 12-13   
 Nov  6 - W at  Concordia (WI), 49-17    Nov  6 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 17-49  
 Nov 13 - W vs. Aurora, 52-45            Nov 13 - L at  Lakeland, 7-29         
 
 Lakeland Muskies                        Maranatha Baptist Crusaders           
 ----------------                        ---------------------------           
 Sep  4 - L vs. Carroll, 21-35           Sep  4 - L vs. Martin Luther, 18-42   
 Sep 11 - L vs. Carthage, 34-35 OT       Sep 11 - L at  Crown, 14-48           
 Sep 18 - Open                           Sep 18 - L at  Macalester, 0-21       
 Sep 25 - W at  Hope, 27-12              Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Aurora, 7-23             Oct  2 - L vs. Wisc Lutheran, 7-40    
 Oct  9 - W vs. Rockford, 42-0           Oct  9 - L at  Concordia (WI), 0-35   
 Oct 16 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 9-20      Oct 16 - L vs. Aurora, 7-41           
 Oct 23 - L at  Concordia (IL), 7-48     Oct 23 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 14-49
 Oct 30 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 21-46  Oct 30 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 21-49  
 Nov  6 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 42-0     Nov  6 - L vs. Lakeland, 0-42         
 Nov 13 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 29-7     Nov 13 - W at  Rockford, 14-6         
 
 Rockford Regents                        Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors           
 ----------------                        ---------------------------           
 Sep  2 - L at  Dubuque, 7-41            Sep  4 - L at  Ripon, 10-20           
 Sep 11 - L vs. Loras, 21-31             Sep 11 - W vs. Hope, 17-14            
 Sep 18 - L at  Alma, 10-27              Sep 18 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 50-21     
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Concordia (WI), 0-23     Oct  2 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 40-7   
 Oct  9 - L at  Lakeland, 0-42           Oct  9 - L at  Concordia (IL), 21-38  
 Oct 16 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 0-44     Oct 16 - W vs. Lakeland, 20-9         
 Oct 23 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 0-19      Oct 23 - W vs. Rockford, 19-0         
 Oct 30 - L vs. Aurora, 7-36             Oct 30 - W at  Concordia (WI), 13-12  
 Nov  6 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 0-38   Nov  6 - L at  Aurora, 21-24          
 Nov 13 - L vs. Maranatha Bapt, 6-14     Nov 13 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 14-35
 
 
 
 11/22 10:50:15 ET

STAR64 WSTR-TV Cincinnati :: Advertise with us!