Major League Baseball

2014 Avg.
.264
 
Career Avg.
.286
Name  Norichika Aoki
Born  1/5/1982
Height  5-9
Weight  175
Number  23
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT58241111110010.500.875.556
VSRIGHT134561014101210012.222.311.286
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME6245111251220011.458.708.500
AWAY829331361100011.103.138.188
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr145381425112320022.264.396.328
B-AllStar145381425112320022.264.396.328
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty14350110381310000.314.457.368
1stBase36011020010012.167.500.167
2ndBase55010100000010.200.200.333
3rdBase21300100000000.000.000.500
1st-2nd44110011000000.250.250.250
1st-3rd22201000000000.000.000.000
RISP1112821211000010.167.167.286
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1322081240210021.364.545.417
1-Out1316841221010001.250.375.333
2-Out1115020151100000.133.200.188
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11311340220110001.364.636.462
Inning222000000000000.000.000.000
Inning31110130120000000.300.300.364
Inning422010000100000.5001.000.500
Inning598441111110020.500.875.556
Inning677000030000000.000.000.000
Inning755010000000000.200.200.200
Inning842011100000001.500.500.667
Inning944000020000000.000.000.000
Inning10+22000011000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31323470340110001.304.435.385
Inning4-61317451141210020.294.529.333
Inning7-91111021120000001.182.182.250
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1321080240210000.381.571.435
Appear1135281424101320021.269.404.321
Appear611000111000001.000.000.500
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin8288111452320021.393.643.469
InLoss625031160000001.120.120.154
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1328071000100000.250.286.250
FLY56010000100000.167.333.167
LINE68061000120000.7501.375.750