Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
          *** Final 2011 Middle Atlantic Conference Football Results ***       
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 26th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Albright Lions                          Delaware Valley Aggies                
 --------------                          ----------------------                
 Sep  3 - W at  Ursinus, 24-17           Sep  3 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 10-9 OT      
 Sep 10 - W vs. Geneva, 46-10            Sep 10 - W at  Wash & Jefferson, 20-19
 Sep 17 - W vs. Wilkes, 65-26            Sep 17 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 34-10  
 Sep 24 - W at  Kings, 57-17             Sep 24 - W at  FDU-Florham, 50-7      
 Oct  1 - L at  Lycoming, 13-35          Oct  1 - W vs. Stevenson, 58-13       
 Oct  8 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 17-24    Oct  8 - W at  Wilkes, 14-6           
 Oct 15 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 10-20   Oct 15 - W at  Albright, 20-10        
 Oct 21 - W at  FDU-Florham, 35-10       Oct 22 - W vs. Kings, 54-13           
 Oct 29 - L vs. Widener, 20-60           Oct 29 - Open                         
 Nov  5 - W at  Stevenson, 57-21         Nov  5 - W at  Lycoming, 28-21        
 Nov 12 - Open                           Nov 12 - W vs. Widener, 56-28         
 Nov 19 - L at  SUNY Cortland, 0-14      Nov 19 - W vs. Norwich, 62-10         
 Nov 26 - Open                           Nov 26 - L vs. St John Fisher, 14-27  
 
 FDU-Florham Devils                      Kings College Monarchs                
 ------------------                      ----------------------                
 Sep  3 - Open                           Sep  3 - L vs. William Paterson, 6-13 
 Sep 10 - L at  Saint Vincent, 3-55      Sep 10 -Cancelled at Bethany          
 Sep 16 - L at  College of NJ, 21-49     Sep 17 - W at  Stevenson, 51-26       
 Sep 24 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 7-50    Sep 24 - L vs. Albright, 17-57        
 Oct  1 - L vs. Wilkes, 25-45            Oct  1 - L at  Widener, 0-70          
 Oct  8 - L at  Widener, 3-55            Oct  8 - L vs. Lycoming, 10-42        
 Oct 15 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 7-51     Oct 15 - Open                         
 Oct 21 - L vs. Albright, 10-35          Oct 22 - L at  Delaware Valley, 13-54 
 Oct 29 - L vs. Stevenson, 13-36         Oct 29 - L vs. Wilkes, 6-13           
 Nov  5 - W at  Kings, 17-3              Nov  5 - L vs. FDU-Florham, 3-17      
 Nov 12 - L at  Lycoming, 7-54           Nov 12 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 7-54   
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - L at  Bethany, 0-48          
 
 Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen          Lycoming Warriors                     
 ------------------------------          -----------------                     
 Sep  3 - W vs. Gettysburg, 57-42        Sep  3 - W vs. Rowan, 8-6             
 Sep 10 - W at  Grove City, 27-7         Sep 10 - W at  Westminster (PA), 41-3 
 Sep 17 - L at  Delaware Valley, 10-34   Sep 17 - L at  Widener, 28-31         
 Sep 24 - W vs. Stevenson, 61-37         Sep 24 - Open                         
 Oct  1 - Open                           Oct  1 - W vs. Albright, 35-13        
 Oct  8 - W at  Albright, 24-17          Oct  8 - W at  Kings, 42-10           
 Oct 15 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 51-7        Oct 15 - W vs. Wilkes, 40-7           
 Oct 22 - L at  Widener, 33-57           Oct 22 - W at  Stevenson, 48-14       
 Oct 29 - L vs. Lycoming, 7-10           Oct 29 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 10-7   
 Nov  5 - W at  Wilkes, 42-35            Nov  5 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 21-28 
 Nov 12 - W vs. Kings, 54-7              Nov 12 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 54-7      
 Nov 19 - W vs. Saint Vincent, 23-15     Nov 19 - Open                         
 
 Stevenson Mustangs                      Widener Pride                         
 ------------------                      -------------                         
 Sep  3 - L at  Shenandoah, 21-49        Sep  3 - W vs. Moravian, 44-6         
 Sep 10 - W vs. Chris Nwpt, 46-43 2OT    Sep 10 - W at  Thiel, 44-14           
 Sep 17 - L vs. Kings, 26-51             Sep 17 - W vs. Lycoming, 31-28        
 Sep 24 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 37-61    Sep 24 - L at  Wilkes, 27-35          
 Oct  1 - L at  Delaware Valley, 13-58   Oct  1 - W vs. Kings, 70-0            
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 55-3      
 Oct 15 - L vs. Widener, 19-54           Oct 15 - W at  Stevenson, 54-19       
 Oct 22 - L vs. Lycoming, 14-48          Oct 22 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 57-33  
 Oct 29 - W at  FDU-Florham, 36-13       Oct 29 - W at  Albright, 60-20        
 Nov  5 - L vs. Albright, 21-57          Nov  5 - Open                         
 Nov 12 - L at  Wilkes, 34-43            Nov 12 - L at  Delaware Valley, 28-56 
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - W vs. Waynesburg, 48-27      
 
 Wilkes Colonels                         
 ---------------                         
 Sep  3 - L at  Susquehanna, 30-33 OT      
 Sep 10 -Cancelled at Waynesburg         
 Sep 17 - L at  Albright, 26-65          
 Sep 24 - W vs. Widener, 35-27           
 Oct  1 - W at  FDU-Florham, 45-25       
 Oct  8 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 6-14    
 Oct 15 - L at  Lycoming, 7-40           
 Oct 22 - Open                           
 Oct 29 - W at  Kings, 13-6              
 Nov  5 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 35-42    
 Nov 12 - W vs. Stevenson, 43-34         
 
 
 
 11/27 16:03:23 ET

WMMP MYTV Charleston :: Advertise with us!