Major League Baseball

2014 Avg.
.219
 
Career Avg.
.235
Name  Andrew Romine
Born  12/24/1985
Height  6-1
Weight  190
Number  27
Position  SS
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1928591262100020.321.357.367
VSRIGHT431181223510349201041.195.237.258
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME317592048183001050.267.307.337
AWAY227181224228300011.169.211.213
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr15395817125100030.205.231.326
May237371531195201011.205.274.216
June920362341000010.300.300.391
July614230150000010.214.214.267
B-AllStar5214317316123811301051.217.259.277
A-AllStar13010020000010.333.333.333
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty428312115237201000.253.313.295
1stBase2527250351100051.185.222.267
2ndBase1412321310000000.167.167.333
3rdBase23111022000000.333.333.333
1st-2nd89100051000010.000.000.000
1st-3rd55222020000000.400.400.400
2nd-3rd33300010000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad54411110000000.250.250.400
RISP293614654123000010.167.167.250
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out394651214121100020.261.283.320
1-Out345221244189100030.231.250.286
2-Out324810814101101011.167.250.231
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning22524252183100010.208.250.240
Inning32121362141100020.286.333.318
Inning42019450162000000.263.263.300
Inning52723261441100020.261.304.370
Inning61412141141001001.333.583.385
Inning72421120272000000.095.095.174
Inning81715210241000010.067.067.176
Inning91010230030000000.300.300.300
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3454551142124200030.244.289.277
Inning4-6455471526144101021.278.352.350
Inning7-943465604143000010.130.130.200
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2329070281000000.241.241.290
Appear2111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Appear713000021000000.000.000.000
Appear8216671237196200011.182.212.260
Appear9247681935194101040.250.303.296
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin2584131956226101051.226.274.278
InLoss226241316185200010.210.242.279
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND36630162000000000.254.254.254
FLY1617010000000000.059.059.059
LINE18201153000301000.7501.050.750

WTAT-TV FOX24 Charleston SC :: Advertise with us!