Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
          *** Final 2014 Northeast-10 Conference Football Results ***         
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 American International Yellow Jackets   Assumption Greyhounds                 
 -------------------------------------   ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - W at  Assumption, 27-25        Sep  4 - L vs. American Intl, 25-27   
 Sep 13 - L at  Stony Brook, 3-20        Sep 13 - L at  Sacred Heart, 14-44    
 Sep 20 - W vs. Stonehill, 33-5          Sep 20 - W at  New Haven, 24-20       
 Sep 27 - W at  So Connecticut, 31-10    Sep 27 - L vs. LIU Post, 27-28        
 Oct  4 - W vs. Bentley, 19-16           Oct  4 - W at  So Connecticut, 13-12  
 Oct 11 - W at  Saint Anselm, 48-26      Oct 10 - W vs. Pace, 52-0             
 Oct 18 - L vs. New Haven, 24-31         Oct 18 - W at  Merrimack, 41-13       
 Oct 25 - W at  LIU Post, 27-24          Oct 24 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 31-7     
 Nov  1 - W at  Merrimack, 24-21         Nov  1 - L vs. Bentley, 24-30 2OT       
 Nov  8 - W vs. Pace, 58-19              Nov  8 - W at  Stonehill, 28-21       
 Nov 15 - L vs. LIU Post, 25-58          Nov 15 - W vs. New Haven, 16-7        
 
 Bentley Falcons                         LIU Post Pioneers                     
 ---------------                         -----------------                     
 Sep  6 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 27-21        Sep  6 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 35-43
 Sep 12 - L vs. Stonehill, 17-24         Sep 13 - W vs. New Haven, 38-33       
 Sep 20 - L at  Saint Anselm, 34-38      Sep 20 - L at  Merrimack, 17-19       
 Sep 27 - L vs. New Haven, 35-38         Sep 27 - W at  Assumption, 28-27      
 Oct  4 - L at  American Intl, 16-19     Oct  4 - W at  Pace, 44-36            
 Oct 11 - L vs. Merrimack, 25-28         Oct 11 - W vs. Stonehill, 28-25       
 Oct 18 - W at  So Connecticut, 38-7     Oct 18 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 49-21    
 Oct 25 - W vs. Pace, 31-0               Oct 25 - L vs. American Intl, 24-27   
 Nov  1 - W at  Assumption, 30-24 2OT    Nov  1 - W at  So Connecticut, 28-3   
 Nov  8 - L at  LIU Post, 31-35          Nov  8 - W vs. Bentley, 35-31         
 Nov 15 - W at  Merrimack, 30-7          Nov 15 - W at  American Intl, 58-25   
 Nov 22 - Open                           Nov 22 - L at  Virginia State, 17-28  
 
 Merrimack Warriors                      New Haven Chargers                    
 ------------------                      ------------------                    
 Sep  6 - L at  Bryant, 14-40            Sep  6 - L vs. West Chester, 30-35    
 Sep 13 - W at  Pace, 75-2               Sep 13 - L at  LIU Post, 33-38        
 Sep 20 - W vs. LIU Post, 19-17          Sep 20 - L vs. Assumption, 20-24      
 Sep 27 - L at  Stonehill, 19-33         Sep 27 - W at  Bentley, 38-35         
 Oct  4 - L vs. Saint Anselm, 24-55      Oct  4 - W at  Stonehill, 23-17 OT      
 Oct 11 - W at  Bentley, 28-25           Oct 11 - W vs. So Connecticut, 27-14  
 Oct 18 - L vs. Assumption, 13-41        Oct 18 - W at  American Intl, 31-24   
 Oct 25 - L at  New Haven, 14-42         Oct 25 - W vs. Merrimack, 42-14       
 Nov  1 - L vs. American Intl, 21-24     Nov  1 - W at  Pace, 40-0             
 Nov  8 - W vs. So Connecticut, 35-7     Nov  8 - L vs. Saint Anselm, 34-37    
 Nov 15 - L vs. Bentley, 7-30            Nov 15 - L at  Assumption, 7-16       
 
 Pace Setters                            Southern Connecticut State Owls       
 ------------                            -------------------------------       
 Sep  6 - L vs. Alderson-Broaddus, 37-57 Sep  6 - L at  Gannon, 7-23           
 Sep 13 - L vs. Merrimack, 2-75          Sep 13 - L vs. Saint Anselm, 20-23 OT   
 Sep 20 - L vs. So Connecticut, 10-32    Sep 20 - W at  Pace, 32-10            
 Sep 27 - L at  Saint Anselm, 26-52      Sep 27 - L vs. American Intl, 10-31   
 Oct  4 - L vs. LIU Post, 36-44          Oct  4 - L vs. Assumption, 12-13      
 Oct 10 - L at  Assumption, 0-52         Oct 11 - L at  New Haven, 14-27       
 Oct 18 - L vs. Stonehill, 0-33          Oct 18 - L vs. Bentley, 7-38          
 Oct 25 - L at  Bentley, 0-31            Oct 25 - W at  Stonehill, 17-14       
 Nov  1 - L vs. New Haven, 0-40          Nov  1 - L vs. LIU Post, 3-28         
 Nov  8 - L at  American Intl, 19-58     Nov  8 - L at  Merrimack, 7-35        
 Nov 15 - W at  So Connecticut, 10-7     Nov 15 - L vs. Pace, 7-10             
 
 St. Anselm Hawks                        Stonehill Skyhawks                    
 ----------------                        ------------------                    
 Sep  6 - W at  Bowie State, 23-22       Sep  6 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 7-24       
 Sep 13 - W at  So Connecticut, 23-20 OT Sep 12 - W at  Bentley, 24-17         
 Sep 20 - W vs. Bentley, 38-34           Sep 20 - L at  American Intl, 5-33    
 Sep 27 - W vs. Pace, 52-26              Sep 27 - W vs. Merrimack, 33-19       
 Oct  4 - W at  Merrimack, 55-24         Oct  4 - L vs. New Haven, 17-23 OT      
 Oct 11 - L vs. American Intl, 26-48     Oct 11 - L at  LIU Post, 25-28        
 Oct 18 - L at  LIU Post, 21-49          Oct 18 - W at  Pace, 33-0             
 Oct 24 - L at  Assumption, 7-31         Oct 25 - L vs. So Connecticut, 14-17  
 Nov  1 - L vs. Stonehill, 16-23         Nov  1 - W at  Saint Anselm, 23-16    
 Nov  8 - W at  New Haven, 37-34         Nov  8 - L vs. Assumption, 21-28      
 Nov 15 - L vs. Stonehill, 11-19         Nov 15 - W at  Saint Anselm, 19-11    
 
 
 
 11/23 05:52:20 ET

WTAT-TV FOX24 Charleston SC :: Advertise with us!