Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
            *** Final 2011 Centennial Conference Football Results ***          
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 19th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Dickinson Red Devils                    Franklin & Marshall Diplomats         
 --------------------                    -----------------------------         
 Sep  3 - L vs. Hobart, 9-33             Sep  3 - L at  Washington & Lee, 10-24
 Sep 10 - W vs. Juniata, 35-6            Sep 10 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 13-34      
 Sep 17 - L at  Susquehanna, 18-20       Sep 17 - L at  Ursinus, 9-21          
 Sep 24 - L vs. Moravian, 12-24          Sep 24 - W vs. Juniata, 40-14         
 Oct  1 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 31-24  Oct  1 - L vs. Dickinson, 24-31       
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 14 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 6-47      Oct 15 - W at  McDaniel, 31-14        
 Oct 21 - W vs. McDaniel, 17-16          Oct 22 - W at  Moravian, 14-7         
 Oct 29 - L at  Muhlenberg, 0-12         Oct 29 - L vs. Susquehanna, 14-40     
 Nov  5 - W at  Gettysburg, 21-20        Nov  5 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 23-28   
 Nov 12 - L vs. Ursinus, 16-34           Nov 12 - L vs. Gettysburg, 14-28      
 
 Gettysburg Bullets                      Johns Hopkins Blue Jays               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  3 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 42-57    Sep  3 - W at  Merchant Marine, 45-14 
 Sep 10 - W vs. Ursinus, 40-34           Sep 10 - W vs. Susquehanna, 56-7      
 Sep 17 - W at  Juniata, 58-27           Sep 17 - W at  Moravian, 41-0         
 Sep 24 - L vs. Susquehanna, 55-56 OT    Sep 24 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 27-17      
 Oct  1 - W at  McDaniel, 44-37          Oct  1 - W at  Juniata, 34-0          
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 14-10        Oct 14 - W vs. Dickinson, 47-6        
 Oct 22 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 21-83     Oct 22 - W at  Gettysburg, 83-21      
 Oct 29 - W at  Moravian, 22-14          Oct 29 - W vs. Ursinus, 37-9          
 Nov  5 - L vs. Dickinson, 20-21         Nov  5 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 28-23
 Nov 12 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 28-14  Nov 12 - W at  McDaniel, 28-24        
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - L vs. St John Fisher, 12-23  
 
 Juniata Eagles                          McDaniel Green Terror                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - L vs. Wash & Jefferson, 0-40   Sep  3 - L vs. Catholic, 36-39        
 Sep 10 - L at  Dickinson, 6-35          Sep 10 - W vs. Moravian, 35-14        
 Sep 17 - L vs. Gettysburg, 27-58        Sep 17 - L at  Muhlenberg, 26-34      
 Sep 24 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 14-40  Sep 24 - L at  Ursinus, 28-35         
 Oct  1 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 0-34      Oct  1 - L vs. Gettysburg, 37-44      
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - L at  Ursinus, 7-21            Oct 15 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 14-31
 Oct 22 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 3-28         Oct 21 - L at  Dickinson, 16-17       
 Oct 29 - L at  McDaniel, 19-23          Oct 29 - W vs. Juniata, 23-19         
 Nov  5 - L at  Moravian, 7-28           Nov  5 - L at  Susquehanna, 14-29     
 Nov 12 - W vs. Susquehanna, 17-16       Nov 12 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 24-28   
 
 Moravian Greyhounds                     Muhlenberg Mules                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  3 - L at  Widener, 6-44            Sep  3 - L at  Delaware Valley, 9-10 OT 
 Sep 10 - L at  McDaniel, 14-35          Sep 10 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 34-13
 Sep 17 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 0-41      Sep 17 - W vs. McDaniel, 34-26        
 Sep 24 - W at  Dickinson, 24-12         Sep 24 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 17-27   
 Oct  1 - L vs. Ursinus, 7-42            Oct  1 - W vs. Susquehanna, 30-14     
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - L at  Susquehanna, 0-20        Oct 15 - L at  Gettysburg, 10-14      
 Oct 22 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 7-14   Oct 22 - W at  Juniata, 28-3          
 Oct 29 - L vs. Gettysburg, 14-22        Oct 29 - W vs. Dickinson, 12-0        
 Nov  5 - W vs. Juniata, 28-7            Nov  5 - W at  Ursinus, 24-21         
 Nov 12 - L at  Muhlenberg, 0-28         Nov 12 - W vs. Moravian, 28-0         
 
 Susquehanna Crusaders                   Ursinus Bears                         
 ---------------------                   -------------                         
 Sep  3 - W vs. Wilkes, 33-30 OT         Sep  3 - L vs. Albright, 17-24        
 Sep 10 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 7-56      Sep 10 - L at  Gettysburg, 34-40      
 Sep 17 - W vs. Dickinson, 20-18         Sep 17 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 21-9 
 Sep 24 - W at  Gettysburg, 56-55 OT     Sep 24 - W vs. McDaniel, 35-28        
 Oct  1 - L at  Muhlenberg, 14-30        Oct  1 - W at  Moravian, 42-7         
 Oct  8 - Open                           Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - W vs. Moravian, 20-0           Oct 15 - W vs. Juniata, 21-7          
 Oct 22 - L vs. Ursinus, 19-49           Oct 22 - W at  Susquehanna, 49-19     
 Oct 29 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 40-14  Oct 29 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 9-37    
 Nov  5 - W vs. McDaniel, 29-14          Nov  5 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 21-24      
 Nov 12 - L at  Juniata, 16-17           Nov 12 - W at  Dickinson, 34-16       
 
 
 
 11/21 08:23:09 ET

FOX29 WUTV Buffalo :: Advertise with us!