Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
           *** Final 2011 Northeast-10 Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 3rd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 American International Yellow Jackets   Assumption Greyhounds                 
 -------------------------------------   ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - W at  CW Post, 13-7 OT         Sep  3 - L vs. Bowie State, 7-28      
 Sep 10 - L at  Bryant, 16-27            Sep 10 - W at  Seton Hill, 28-21 OT     
 Sep 17 - W vs. Assumption, 37-27        Sep 17 - L at  American Intl, 27-37   
 Sep 24 - W at  Stonehill, 37-34         Sep 24 - L vs. New Haven, 7-21        
 Sep 30 - L at  Bentley, 10-28           Oct  1 - L vs. So Connecticut, 24-38  
 Oct  8 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 35-21      Oct  8 - W at  Pace, 41-10            
 Oct 15 - L at  New Haven, 20-34         Oct 14 - W vs. Merrimack, 44-24       
 Oct 22 - L vs. So Connecticut, 47-48    Oct 22 - Open                         
 Oct 29 - Open                           Oct 29 - W at  Saint Anselm, 24-20    
 Nov  5 - W vs. Merrimack, 38-34         Nov  5 - L at  Bentley, 26-41         
 Nov 12 - W at  Pace, 54-6               Nov 12 - L vs. Stonehill, 23-28       
 
 Bentley Falcons                         Merrimack Warriors                    
 ---------------                         ------------------                    
 Sep  2 - W vs. SUNY-Maritime, 50-3      Sep  3 - W vs. WPI, 60-3              
 Sep 10 - L vs. WV Wesleyan, 23-28       Sep 10 - L at  Edinboro, 19-49        
 Sep 16 - W at  Stonehill, 31-12         Sep 17 - W vs. Pace, 63-7             
 Sep 23 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 43-16      Sep 24 - Open                         
 Sep 30 - W vs. American Intl, 28-10     Oct  1 - W at  Saint Anselm, 58-7     
 Oct  8 - L at  Merrimack, 29-33         Oct  8 - W vs. Bentley, 33-29         
 Oct 15 - L vs. So Connecticut, 29-31    Oct 14 - L at  Assumption, 24-44      
 Oct 22 - L at  New Haven, 38-45         Oct 22 - W vs. Stonehill, 43-30       
 Oct 29 - W at  Pace, 28-0               Oct 29 - L vs. New Haven, 35-44       
 Nov  5 - W vs. Assumption, 41-26        Nov  5 - L at  American Intl, 34-38   
 Nov 12 - Open                           Nov 12 - W at  So Connecticut, 28-27  
 
 New Haven Chargers                      Pace Setters                          
 ------------------                      ------------                          
 Sep  3 - W vs. West Chester, 35-32 OT   Sep  1 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 14-56
 Sep 10 - W vs. St Augustines, 50-14     Sep 10 - W vs. Stonehill, 23-20 OT      
 Sep 17 - L at  William & Mary, 10-13    Sep 17 - L at  Merrimack, 7-63        
 Sep 24 - W at  Assumption, 21-7         Sep 23 - L at  So Connecticut, 0-61   
 Oct  1 - W vs. Stonehill, 52-23         Oct  1 - Open                         
 Oct  7 - W at  So Connecticut, 59-38    Oct  8 - L vs. Assumption, 10-41      
 Oct 15 - W vs. American Intl, 34-20     Oct 15 - L at  Stonehill, 0-49        
 Oct 22 - W vs. Bentley, 45-38           Oct 22 - L vs. Saint Anselm, 21-47    
 Oct 29 - W at  Merrimack, 44-35         Oct 29 - L vs. Bentley, 0-28          
 Nov  5 - W vs. Pace, 63-6               Nov  5 - L at  New Haven, 6-63        
 Nov 12 - W at  Saint Anselm, 59-17      Nov 12 - L vs. American Intl, 6-54    
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - Open                         
 Nov 26 - W vs. Kutztown, 44-37          Nov 26 - Open                         
 Dec  3 - L at  Winston-Salem St, 7-27   Dec  3 - Open                         
 
 Southern Connecticut State Owls         St. Anselm Hawks                      
 -------------------------------         ----------------                      
 Sep  3 - L at  Cent Conn St, 21-35      Sep  3 - L vs. Kutztown, 30-56        
 Sep 10 - W at  West Liberty, 27-19      Sep 10 - Open                         
 Sep 17 - W at  Saint Anselm, 59-34      Sep 17 - L vs. So Connecticut, 34-59  
 Sep 23 - W vs. Pace, 61-0               Sep 23 - L at  Bentley, 16-43         
 Oct  1 - W at  Assumption, 38-24        Oct  1 - L vs. Merrimack, 7-58        
 Oct  7 - L vs. New Haven, 38-59         Oct  8 - L at  American Intl, 21-35   
 Oct 15 - W at  Bentley, 31-29           Oct 15 - L at  Stony Brook, 6-55      
 Oct 22 - W at  American Intl, 48-47     Oct 22 - W at  Pace, 47-21            
 Oct 29 - W vs. Stonehill, 16-6          Oct 29 - L vs. Assumption, 20-24      
 Nov  5 - Open                           Nov  5 - L at  Stonehill, 7-35        
 Nov 12 - L vs. Merrimack, 27-28         Nov 12 - L vs. New Haven, 17-59       
 
 Stonehill Skyhawks                      
 ------------------                      
 Sep  2 - W vs. Curry, 35-7              
 Sep 10 - L at  Pace, 20-23 OT             
 Sep 16 - L vs. Bentley, 12-31           
 Sep 24 - L vs. American Intl, 34-37     
 Oct  1 - L at  New Haven, 23-52         
 Oct  8 - L at  Bryant, 7-42             
 Oct 15 - W vs. Pace, 49-0               
 Oct 22 - L at  Merrimack, 30-43         
 Oct 29 - L at  So Connecticut, 6-16     
 Nov  5 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 35-7       
 Nov 12 - W at  Assumption, 28-23        
 
 
 
 12/05 12:36:04 ET

FOX29 WUTV Buffalo :: Advertise with us!