Email List

KFDM Newscasts LivePay It ForwardGolden Apple AwardKelli's KidsElection ResultsTraffic
Major League Baseball

2015 Avg.
.285
 
Career Avg.
.309
Name  Joey Votto
Born  9/10/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  220
Number  19
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT25465155692110010.326.391.404
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar39144184121243311517051.285.479.387
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty3887321315207213000.241.391.353
1stBase18243102331201020.417.625.481
2ndBase1215268241002000.400.800.471
3rdBase88214031001000.125.500.125
1st-2nd54322110100010.500.750.600
1st-3rd32100110000010.000.000.333
2nd-3rd42000211000000.000.000.500
BasesLoad22412000000000.500.500.500
RISP26331210166103103020.303.606.410
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out304131389102302000.317.537.440
1-Out3454618107126014020.333.593.410
2-Out334991038113201020.204.306.316
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning13833687562013020.242.576.342
Inning211000000000000.000.000.000
Inning32522584373001000.364.500.440
Inning41512131340100000.250.333.400
Inning51917150231100000.294.353.368
Inning61716275111102000.438.875.471
Inning71514223141001010.143.357.200
Inning82016150472100010.313.375.450
Inning91411010311000000.091.091.286
Inning10+420212001000001.0001.5001.000
Inning1-338561116118135014020.286.536.375
Inning4-637454156682302000.333.533.412
Inning7-938413838124101020.195.293.327
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2221171841101000.333.524.517
Appear2176312221515136216020.349.698.474
Appear3218061969195301020.238.313.315
Appear911000010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin17671224168146306030.358.672.427
InLoss2277617516195211010.221.312.355
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND3351095000000000.176.176.176
FLY21286810000106000.286.964.286
LINE18271236000311000.8521.148.852