Email List

Watch KFDM Newscasts LiveTraffic Pay It ForwardRecipesWedding ContestAround the Web
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
            *** Final 2011 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 10th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  3 - W at  Concordia (WI), 34-31    Sep  3 - W vs. Simpson, 55-3          
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - W at  Concordia (WI), 48-0   
 Sep 17 - W at  Hamline, 28-20           Sep 17 - W vs. Carleton, 27-9         
 Sep 24 - W at  St Johns, 32-31          Sep 24 - Open                         
 Oct  1 - W vs. Carleton, 35-14          Oct  1 - L vs. St Olaf, 28-30         
 Oct  8 - L vs. St Thomas, 0-17          Oct  8 - W at  St Johns, 41-20        
 Oct 15 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 26-38     Oct 15 - W at  Gustavus, 41-27        
 Oct 22 - L vs. St Olaf, 20-24           Oct 22 - L vs. St Thomas, 13-23       
 Oct 29 - W vs. Macalester, 31-23        Oct 29 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 27-13   
 Nov  5 - W at  Gustavus, 37-20          Nov  5 - W vs. Hamline, 33-6          
 Nov 12 - L vs. Bethel, 7-42             Nov 12 - W at  Augsburg, 42-7         
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  3 - L vs. Carthage, 13-16          Sep  3 - W vs. Dickinson State, 37-13 
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - W at  Buena Vista, 35-14     
 Sep 17 - L at  Bethel, 9-27             Sep 17 - L vs. St Johns, 21-28 OT       
 Sep 24 - W vs. Hamline, 34-0            Sep 24 - L vs. St Thomas, 30-48       
 Oct  1 - L at  Augsburg, 14-35          Oct  1 - W at  Gustavus, 37-20        
 Oct  8 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 7-26      Oct  8 - W at  Carleton, 26-7         
 Oct 15 - L at  St Olaf, 7-28            Oct 15 - W vs. Augsburg, 38-26        
 Oct 22 - W at  Macalester, 23-17 OT     Oct 22 - W at  Hamline, 35-15         
 Oct 29 - L at  St Johns, 14-47          Oct 29 - L vs. Bethel, 13-27          
 Nov  5 - L vs. St Thomas, 0-56          Nov  5 - Open                         
 Nov 12 - L vs. Gustavus, 7-21           Nov 12 - L at  St Olaf, 34-49         
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  3 - Open                           Sep  3 - Open                         
 Sep 10 - L at  Wartburg, 21-26          Sep 10 - L at  Pacific Lutheran, 0-27 
 Sep 17 - L vs. Mayville St, 6-9         Sep 17 - L vs. Augsburg, 20-28        
 Sep 24 - L at  St Olaf, 26-44           Sep 24 - L at  Carleton, 0-34         
 Oct  1 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 20-37     Oct  1 - L at  Macalester, 0-17       
 Oct  8 - W at  Hamline, 37-0            Oct  8 - L vs. Gustavus, 0-37         
 Oct 15 - L vs. Bethel, 27-41            Oct 15 - L at  St Thomas, 0-49        
 Oct 22 - L vs. St Johns, 16-24          Oct 22 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 15-35   
 Oct 29 - L at  St Thomas, 7-20          Oct 29 - L at  St Olaf, 0-40          
 Nov  5 - L vs. Augsburg, 20-37          Nov  5 - L at  Bethel, 6-33           
 Nov 12 - W at  Carleton, 21-7           Nov 12 - L vs. St Johns, 0-61         
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  3 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 34-0    Sep  3 - W vs. Luther, 24-22          
 Sep 10 - L vs. UW-Eau Claire, 19-47     Sep 10 - W at  Simpson, 31-23         
 Sep 17 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 28-21 OT  Sep 17 - L at  St Thomas, 14-49       
 Sep 24 - L vs. Augsburg, 31-32          Sep 24 - W vs. Gustavus, 44-26        
 Oct  1 - L at  St Thomas, 7-63          Oct  1 - W at  Bethel, 30-28          
 Oct  8 - L vs. Bethel, 20-41            Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - Open                           Oct 15 - W vs. Carleton, 28-7         
 Oct 22 - W at  Gustavus, 24-16          Oct 22 - W at  Augsburg, 24-20        
 Oct 29 - W vs. Carleton, 47-14          Oct 29 - W vs. Hamline, 40-0          
 Nov  5 - W vs. St Olaf, 27-24           Nov  5 - L at  St Johns, 24-27        
 Nov 12 - W at  Hamline, 61-0            Nov 12 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 49-34   
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  3 - W vs. St Norbert, 20-7         
 Sep 10 - W at  UW-River Falls, 45-22    
 Sep 17 - W vs. St Olaf, 49-14           
 Sep 24 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 48-30     
 Oct  1 - W vs. St Johns, 63-7           
 Oct  8 - W at  Augsburg, 17-0           
 Oct 15 - W vs. Hamline, 49-0            
 Oct 22 - W at  Bethel, 23-13            
 Oct 29 - W vs. Gustavus, 20-7           
 Nov  5 - W at  Carleton, 56-0           
 Nov 12 - Open                           
 Nov 19 - W vs. St Scholastica, 48-2     
 Nov 26 - W vs. Monmouth, 38-10          
 Dec  3 - W vs. St John Fisher, 45-10    
 Dec 10 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 0-20      
 
 
 
 12/12 08:27:07 ET