Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
           *** 2014 Wisconsin Conference Football Schedule/Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, September 27th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Wis-Eau Claire Blugolds                 Wis-La Crosse Eagles                  
 -----------------------                 --------------------                  
 Sep  6 - L at  St Thomas, 17-22         Sep  6 - W at  Dubuque, 24-8          
 Sep 13 - L vs. St Johns, 7-31           Sep 13 - L at  St Thomas, 0-46        
 Sep 20 - L at  Wheaton, 0-17            Sep 20 - L vs. Mary Hrdn-Baylor, 22-41
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - vs. UW-Platteville, 3:30 PM    Oct  4 - at  UW-Whitewater, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 11 - at  UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM     Oct 11 - vs. UW-Oshkosh, 2:00 PM      
 Oct 18 - vs. UW-Whitewater, 3:00 PM     Oct 18 - vs. UW-Stout, 2:00 PM        
 Oct 25 - at  UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM    Oct 25 - at  UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM   
 Nov  1 - vs. UW-Stout, 2:00 PM          Nov  1 - at  UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM  
 Nov  8 - at  UW-Oshkosh, 3:00 PM        Nov  8 - vs. UW-Platteville, 2:00 PM  
 Nov 15 - vs. UW-La Crosse, 12:30 PM     Nov 15 - at  UW-Eau Claire, 12:30 PM  
 
 Wis-Oshkosh Titans                      Wis-Platteville Pioneers              
 ------------------                      ------------------------              
 Sep  6 - L vs. Robert Morris-IL, 19-27  Sep  6 - W at  Buena Vista, 63-3      
 Sep 13 - L vs. Marian (IN), 20-24       Sep 13 - W vs. Dubuque, 26-21         
 Sep 20 - L at  South Dakota St, 3-41    Sep 20 - L at  North Central, 7-28    
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - vs. UW-Stout, 3:00 PM          Oct  4 - at  UW-Eau Claire, 3:30 PM   
 Oct 11 - at  UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM      Oct 11 - vs. UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM  
 Oct 18 - vs. UW-River Falls, 2:30 PM    Oct 18 - vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 3:00 PM   
 Oct 25 - at  UW-Whitewater, 2:00 PM     Oct 25 - at  UW-Stout, 3:00 PM        
 Nov  1 - at  UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM     Nov  1 - vs. UW-Whitewater, 2:00 PM   
 Nov  8 - vs. UW-Eau Claire, 3:00 PM     Nov  8 - at  UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM    
 Nov 15 - at  UW-Platteville, 3:00 PM    Nov 15 - vs. UW-Oshkosh, 3:00 PM      
 
 Wis-River Falls Falcons                 Wis-Stevens Point Pointers            
 -----------------------                 --------------------------            
 Sep  6 - L at  St Johns, 8-27           Sep  6 - W vs. Albion, 42-31          
 Sep 13 - L at  Simpson, 6-22            Sep 13 - Open                         
 Sep 20 - W at  So Dakota Mines, 43-28   Sep 20 - W at  Coe, 37-21             
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - W vs. North Central, 34-27   
 Oct  4 - vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 3:00 PM     Oct  4 - at  UW-River Falls, 3:00 PM  
 Oct 11 - at  UW-Platteville, 2:00 PM    Oct 11 - vs. UW-Eau Claire, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 18 - at  UW-Oshkosh, 2:30 PM        Oct 18 - at  UW-Platteville, 3:00 PM  
 Oct 25 - vs. UW-Eau Claire, 2:00 PM     Oct 25 - vs. UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM    
 Nov  1 - vs. UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM      Nov  1 - vs. UW-Oshkosh, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  8 - at  UW-Stout, 2:00 PM          Nov  8 - at  UW-Whitewater, 2:00 PM   
 Nov 15 - vs. UW-Whitewater, 2:00 PM     Nov 15 - vs. UW-Stout, 2:00 PM        
 
 Wis-Stout Blue Devils                   Wis-Whitewater Warhawks               
 ---------------------                   -----------------------               
 Sep  6 - L at  Dakota Wesleyan, 19-23   Sep  5 - W vs. Waldorf, 73-7          
 Sep 13 - W vs. Loras, 21-17             Sep 13 - W at  Franklin, 42-13        
 Sep 20 - L at  Wartburg, 14-45          Sep 20 - W at  TCNJ, 48-0             
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - at  UW-Oshkosh, 3:00 PM        Oct  4 - vs. UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM    
 Oct 11 - vs. UW-Whitewater, 3:00 PM     Oct 11 - at  UW-Stout, 3:00 PM        
 Oct 18 - at  UW-La Crosse, 2:00 PM      Oct 18 - at  UW-Eau Claire, 3:00 PM   
 Oct 25 - vs. UW-Platteville, 3:00 PM    Oct 25 - vs. UW-Oshkosh, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  1 - at  UW-Eau Claire, 2:00 PM     Nov  1 - at  UW-Platteville, 2:00 PM  
 Nov  8 - vs. UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM    Nov  8 - vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM   
 Nov 15 - at  UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM     Nov 15 - at  UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM  
 
 
 
 09/29 11:14:59 ET