Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
           *** 2014 Heartland Conference Football Schedule/Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, October 18th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anderson Ravens                         Bluffton Beavers                      
 ---------------                         ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - L vs. Taylor, 10-56            Sep  6 - L vs. Ohio Wesleyan, 20-40   
 Sep 13 - L at  Concordia (MI), 18-23    Sep 13 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 20-32 
 Sep 20 - L vs. Franklin, 14-62          Sep 20 - Open                         
 Sep 27 - W at  Earlham, 45-15           Sep 27 - L at  Franklin, 21-54        
 Oct  4 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 14-51       Oct  4 - W vs. Hanover, 20-14         
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - W at  Rose-Hulman, 31-17     
 Oct 18 - W vs. Hanover, 37-35           Oct 18 - W at  Earlham, 24-22         
 Oct 25 - at  Mount St Joseph, 1:30 PM   Oct 25 - vs. Manchester, 1:30 PM      
 Nov  1 - at  Defiance, 1:30 PM          Nov  1 - vs. Mount St Joseph, 1:00 PM 
 Nov  8 - vs. Bluffton, 1:30 PM          Nov  8 - at  Anderson, 1:30 PM        
 Nov 15 - vs. Manchester, 1:30 PM        Nov 15 - vs. Defiance, 1:30 PM        
 
 Defiance Yellow Jackets                 Earlham Quakers                       
 -----------------------                 ---------------                       
 Sep  6 - L vs. Adrian, 13-35            Sep  6 - L vs. Denison, 6-35          
 Sep 13 - L vs. Centre, 7-34             Sep 13 - L vs. Capital, 20-54         
 Sep 20 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 21-24   Sep 20 - L at  Manchester, 7-55       
 Sep 27 - W at  Hanover, 31-28           Sep 27 - L vs. Anderson, 15-45        
 Oct  4 - Open                           Oct  4 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 16-48 
 Oct 11 - L at  Manchester, 23-37        Oct 11 - L at  Franklin, 20-49        
 Oct 18 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 12-28       Oct 18 - L vs. Bluffton, 22-24        
 Oct 25 - at  Earlham, 2:30 PM           Oct 25 - vs. Defiance, 2:30 PM        
 Nov  1 - vs. Anderson, 1:30 PM          Nov  1 - at  Hanover, 1:30 PM         
 Nov  8 - vs. Franklin, 1:30 PM          Nov  8 - Open                         
 Nov 15 - at  Bluffton, 1:30 PM          Nov 15 - at  Rose-Hulman, 1:30 PM     
 
 Franklin Grizzlies                      Hanover Panthers                      
 ------------------                      ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - L at  Ill Wesleyan, 35-42      Sep  6 - L at  Centre, 17-42          
 Sep 13 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 13-42     Sep 13 - L vs. Thomas More, 16-45     
 Sep 20 - W at  Anderson, 62-14          Sep 20 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 42-48     
 Sep 27 - W vs. Bluffton, 54-21          Sep 27 - L vs. Defiance, 28-31        
 Oct  4 - W at  Manchester, 29-28        Oct  4 - L at  Bluffton, 14-20        
 Oct 11 - W vs. Earlham, 49-20           Oct 11 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 28-53 
 Oct 18 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 38-28   Oct 18 - L at  Anderson, 35-37        
 Oct 25 - vs. Rose-Hulman, 1:30 PM       Oct 25 - Open                         
 Nov  1 - Open                           Nov  1 - vs. Earlham, 1:30 PM         
 Nov  8 - at  Defiance, 1:30 PM          Nov  8 - at  Manchester, 1:30 PM      
 Nov 15 - vs. Hanover, 1:30 PM           Nov 15 - at  Franklin, 1:30 PM        
 
 Manchester Spartans                     Mount St Joseph Lions                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  7 - W vs. Trine, 29-28             Sep  6 - W vs. Augustana (IL), 58-25  
 Sep 13 - L vs. Buffalo State, 32-60     Sep 13 - L vs. Millsaps, 22-30        
 Sep 20 - W vs. Earlham, 55-7            Sep 20 - W at  Defiance, 24-21        
 Sep 27 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 17-49   Sep 27 - W vs. Manchester, 49-17      
 Oct  4 - L vs. Franklin, 28-29          Oct  4 - W at  Earlham, 48-16         
 Oct 11 - W vs. Defiance, 37-23          Oct 11 - W at  Hanover, 53-28         
 Oct 18 - Open                           Oct 18 - L vs. Franklin, 28-38        
 Oct 25 - at  Bluffton, 1:30 PM          Oct 25 - vs. Anderson, 1:30 PM        
 Nov  1 - at  Rose-Hulman, 1:30 PM       Nov  1 - at  Bluffton, 1:00 PM        
 Nov  8 - vs. Hanover, 1:30 PM           Nov  8 - vs. Rose-Hulman, 1:00 PM     
 Nov 15 - at  Anderson, 1:30 PM          Nov 15 - Open                         
 
 Rose-Hulman Fightin' Engineers          
 ------------------------------          
 Sep  6 - W at  Kalamazoo, 40-13         
 Sep 13 - W vs. Illinois College, 74-68  
 Sep 20 - W at  Hanover, 48-42           
 Sep 27 - Open                           
 Oct  4 - W vs. Anderson, 51-14          
 Oct 11 - L vs. Bluffton, 17-31          
 Oct 18 - W at  Defiance, 28-12          
 Oct 25 - at  Franklin, 1:30 PM          
 Nov  1 - vs. Manchester, 1:30 PM        
 Nov  8 - at  Mount St Joseph, 1:00 PM   
 Nov 15 - vs. Earlham, 1:30 PM           
 
 
 
 10/19 09:26:42 ET