Pittsburgh Pirates
2015 Avg.
.279
 
Career Avg.
.281
Name  Starling Marte
Born  10/9/1988
Height  6-1
Weight  185
Number  6
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2854918101121205020.333.648.357
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
June25951529125203302072.305.400.347
B-AllStar7428041784616719140120155.279.457.327
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty6513853856405805000.275.442.315
1stBase4657715931023040105.263.526.311
2ndBase3236495260100000.250.278.289
3rdBase66622021100000.333.500.429
1st-2nd21216913161103000.429.905.478
1st-3rd109523230000040.222.222.333
2nd-3rd1010326030000000.200.200.182
BasesLoad53514210000000.333.333.600
RISP54852925337212303040.294.435.354
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out588272176140303031.256.402.311
1-Out59931427133255703063.290.462.323
2-Out631052030277324406051.286.495.342
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1433841052101200041.263.316.333
Inning23230454182003000.167.467.194
Inning32824546392002020.167.417.286
Inning44139793171201021.231.359.268
Inning52924588371201020.333.542.379
Inning633325129040202013.375.625.394
Inning73633482390100010.242.273.306
Inning835344125180202010.353.588.371
Inning91918364171101010.333.556.368
Inning10+68041121200000.500.750.556
Inning1-371921319156275205061.207.391.277
Inning4-669951729204182604054.305.495.340
Inning7-968851126115241403030.306.459.344
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn455721324110302000.228.386.290
Appear2156392183132301042.333.429.364
Appear4311211534207274803062.281.421.333
Appear524911420176313307021.220.484.280
Appear625332000001020.6001.200.600
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin40154294637113965070114.299.468.360
InLoss321261232105323905031.254.444.282
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND5712103611000200000.298.314.298
FLY283091218000109000.4001.333.375
LINE3349429150001103000.5921.000.592