International Soccer
2013-14 Europa League Schedule/Results
FINAL:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 - Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy
Sevilla 0, Benfica 0 (AET) (Sevilla wins on PKs, 4-2)
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, April 24, 2014
Benfica 2, Juventus 1
Sevilla 2, Valencia 0
SECOND LEG: Thursday, May 1, 2014
Benfica 0, Juventus 0 (Benfica advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Valencia 3, Sevilla 1 (Agg. 3-3; Sevilla advanced on away goals)
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, April 3, 2014
Benfica 1, AZ Alkmaar 0
Juventus 1, Lyon 0
FC Basel 3, Valencia 0
FC Porto 1, Sevilla 0
SECOND LEG: Thursday, April 10, 2014
Benfica 2, AZ Alkmaar 0 (Benfica advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Juventus 2, Lyon 1 (Juventus advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Valencia 5, FC Basel 0 (Valencia advanced on aggregate, 5-3)
Sevilla 4, FC Porto 1 (Sevilla advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, March 13, 2014
Red Bull Salzburg 0, FC Basel 0
FC Porto 1, Napoli 0
Valencia 3, Ludogorets 0
AZ Alkmaar 1, Anzhi 0
Fiorentina 1, Juventus 1
Lyon 4, Viktoria Plzen 1
Sevilla 2, Real Betis 0
Benfica 3, Tottenham 1
SECOND LEG: Thursday, March 20, 2014
AZ Alkmaar 0, Anzhi 0 (AZ Alkmaar advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Tottenham 2, Benfica 2 (Benfica advanced on aggregate, 5-3)
Juventus 1, Fiorentina 0 (Juventus advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Valencia 1, Ludogorets 0 (Valencia advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Viktoria Plzen 2, Lyon 1 (Lyon advanced on aggregate, 5-3)
FC Porto 2, Napoli 2 (FC Porto advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Sevilla 2, Real Betis 0 (Agg. 2-2; Sevilla advanced on penalties, 4-3)
FC Basel 2, Red Bull Salzburg 1 (FC Basel advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
ROUND OF 32:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, Feb. 20, 2014
Genk 0, Anzhi 0
Lyon 0, Chornomorets 0
Dnipro 1, Tottenham 0
Valencia 2, Dynamo Kyiv 0
Fiorentina 3, Esbjerg 1
Juventus 2, Trabzonspor 0
AZ Alkmaar 1, Liberec 0
Benfica 1, PAOK 0
Red Bull Salzburg 3, Ajax 0
Eintracht 2 FC Porto 2
Ludogorets 1, Lazio 0
FC Basel 0, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0
Sevilla 2, Maribor 2
Rubin 1, Real Betis 1
Napoli 0, Swansea City 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 1, Viktoria Plzen 1
SECOND LEG: Thursday, Feb. 27, 2014
Real Betis 2, Rubin 0 (Real Betis advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
FC Porto 3, Eintracht 3 (Agg. 5-5, FC Porto advanced on away goals)
FC Basel 3, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0 (FC Basel advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Lazio 3, Ludogorets 3 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
Napoli 3, Swansea City 1 (Napoli advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Sevilla 2, Maribor 1 (Sevilla advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
Viktoria Plzen 2, Shakhtar Donetsk 1 (Plzen advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Red Bull Salzburg 3, Ajax 1 (Red Bull Salzburg advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Liberec 1, AZ Alkmaar 1 (AZ Alkmaar advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Benfica 3, PAOK 0 (Benfica advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Esbjerg 1, Fiorentina 1 (Fiorentina advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Lyon 1, Chornomorets 0 (Lyon advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Anzhi 2, Genk 0 (Anzhi advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Tottenham 3, Dnipro 1 (Tottenham advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Juventus 4, Trabzonspor 0 (Juventus advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Dynamo Kyiv 0, Valencia 0 (Valencia advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Valencia (Spain) 6 4 1 1 13 12 7 +5
*Swansea City (England) 6 2 2 2 8 6 4 +2
Kuban Krasnodar (Russia) 6 1 2 3 6 7 7 E
St Gallen (Switzerland) 6 2 4 0 6 6 13 -7
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
St Gallen 2, Kuban Krasnodar 0
Swansea City 3, Valencia 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Valencia 2, Kuban Krasnodar 0
Swansea City 1, St Gallen 0
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Kuban Krasnodar 1, Swansea City 1
Valencia 5, St Gallen 1
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Swansea City 1, Kuban Krasnodar 1
Valencia 3, St Gallen 2
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Kuban Krasnodar 4, St Gallen 0
Valencia 1, Swansea City 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Kuban Krasnodar 1, Valencia 1
St Gallen 1, Swansea City 0
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 6 5 0 1 16 11 2 +9
*Chornomorets (Ukraine) 6 3 2 1 10 6 6 E
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 6 2 3 1 7 4 5 -1
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 6 0 5 1 1 3 11 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Chornomorets 2, Dinamo Zagreb 1
Ludogorets 2, PSV Eindhoven 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Ludogorets 3, Dinamo Zagreb 0
PSV Eindhoven 2, Chornomorets 0
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Ludogorets 1, Chornomorets 0
PSV Eindhoven 0, Dinamo Zagreb 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Chornomorets 1, Ludogorets 1
PSV Eindhoven 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Chornomorets 2, Dinamo Zagreb 1
Ludogorets 2, PSV Eindhoven 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Ludogorets 2, Dinamo Zagreb 1
Chornomorets 1, PSV Eindhoven 0
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Red Bull Salzburg (Austria) 6 6 0 0 18 15 3 +12
*Esbjerg (Denmark) 6 4 2 0 12 8 8 E
Elfsborg (Sweden) 6 1 4 1 4 5 10 -5
Standard Liege (Belgium) 6 0 5 1 1 6 13 -7
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Esbjerg 2, Standart Liege 1
Red Bull Salzburg 4, Elfsborg 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Red Bull Salzburg 2, Esbjerg 1
Standart Liege 1, Elfsborg 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Esbjerg 2, Elfsborg 1
Red Bull Salzburg 2, Standard Liege 1
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Esbjerg 1, Elfsborg 0
Red Bull Salzburg 3, Standard Liege 1
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Red Bull Salzburg 1, Elfsborg 0
Esbjerg 2, Standard Liege 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Red Bull Salzburg 3, Esbjerg 0
Elfsborg 3, Standard Liege 1
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Rubin Kazan (Russia) 6 4 0 2 14 14 4 +10
*Maribor (Slovenia) 6 2 3 1 7 9 12 -3
Zulte Waregem (Belgium) 6 2 3 1 7 4 10 -6
Wigan (England) 6 1 3 2 5 6 7 -1
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Rubin Kazan 5, Maribor 2
Wigan 0, Zulte Waregem 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Rubin Kazan 4, Zulte Waregem 0
Wigan 3, Maribor 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Rubin Kazan 1, Wigan 1
Maribor 3, Zulte Waregem 1
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Rubin Kazan 1, Wigan 0
Zulte Waregem 1, Maribor 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Maribor 1, Rubin Kazan 1
Zulte Waregem 2, Wigan 1
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Rubin Kazan 2, Zulte Waregem 0
Maribor 2, Wigan 1
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Fiorentina (Italy) 6 5 0 1 16 12 3 +9
*Dnipro (Ukraine) 6 4 2 0 12 11 5 +6
Pacos Ferreira (Portugal) 6 0 3 3 3 1 8 -7
Pandurii (Romania) 6 0 4 2 2 3 11 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Fiorentina 3, Pacos Ferreira 0
Dnipro 1, Pandurii 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Fiorentina 2, Dnipro 1
Pandurii 1, Pacos Ferreira 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Dnipro 2, Pacos Ferreira 0
Fiorentina 3, Pandurii 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Dnipro 2, Pacos Ferreira 0
Fiorentina 2, Pandurii 1
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Pacos Ferreira 0, Fiorentina 0
Dnipro 4, Pandurii 1
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Fiorentina 2, Dnipro 1
Pacos Ferreira 0, Pandurii 0
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Eintracht (Germany) 6 5 1 0 15 13 4 +9
*Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 6 3 1 2 11 8 5 +3
APOEL (Cyprus) 6 1 3 2 5 3 8 -5
Bordeaux (France) 6 1 5 0 3 4 10 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Eintracht 3, Bordeaux 0
APOEL 0, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Eintracht 3, APOEL 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2, Bordeaux 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Bordeaux 2, APOEL 1
Eintracht 2, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
APOEL 2, Bordeaux 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4, Eintracht 2
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Eintracht 1, Bordeaux 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0, APOEL 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Eintracht 2, APOEL 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1, Bordeaux 0
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Genk (Belgium) 6 4 0 2 14 10 5 +5
*Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 6 3 2 1 10 11 7 +4
Rapid Vienna (Austria) 6 1 2 3 6 8 9 -1
Thun (Switzerland) 6 1 5 0 3 3 10 -7
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Genk 1, Dynamo Kyiv 0
Thun 1, Rapid Vienna 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Dynamo Kyiv 2, Rapid Vienna 2
Genk 2, Thun 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Rapid Vienna 1, Genk 1
Dynamo Kyiv 3, Thun 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Genk 2, Rapid Vienna 2
Dynamo Kyiv 2, Thun 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Genk 3, Dynamo Kyiv 1
Rapid Vienna 2, Thun 1
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Dynamo Kyiv 3, Rapid Vienna 1
Genk 1, Thun 0
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Sevilla (Spain) 6 3 0 3 12 9 4 +5
*Liberec (Czech Rep.) 6 2 1 3 9 9 8 +1
Freiburg (Germany) 6 1 2 3 6 5 8 -3
Estoril (Portugal) 6 0 3 3 3 5 8 -3
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Sevilla 2, Estoril 1
Liberec 2, Freiburg 2
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Sevilla 2, Freiburg 0
Liberec 2, Estoril 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Sevilla 1, Liberec 1
Estoril 1, Freiburg 1
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Liberec 1, Sevilla 1
Freiburg 0, Estoril 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Freiburg 2, Liberec 1
Estoril 1, Sevilla 1
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Sevilla 2, Freiburg 0
Liberec 2, Estoril 1
 
GROUP IGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Lyon (France) 6 3 0 3 12 6 3 +3
*Real Betis (Spain) 6 2 1 3 9 3 2 +1
Guimaraes (Portugal) 6 1 3 2 5 6 5 +1
Rijeka (Croatia) 6 0 2 4 4 2 7 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Guimaraes 4, Rijeka 0
Lyon 0, Real Betis 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Real Betis 1, Rijeka 1
Guimaraes 1, Lyon 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Lyon 1, Rijeka 0
Real Betis 1, Guimaraes 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Lyon 1, Rijeka 1
Real Betis 1, Guimaraes 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Lyon 1, Real Betis 0
Guimaraes 0, Rijeka 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Rijeka 0, Real Betis 0
Lyon 2, Guimaraes 1
 
GROUP JGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Trabzonspor (Turkey) 6 4 0 2 14 13 6 +7
*Lazio (Italy) 6 3 0 3 12 8 4 +4
Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) 6 1 4 1 4 5 10 -5
Legia Warsaw (Poland) 6 1 5 0 3 2 8 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Trabzonspor 2, Apollon Limassol 1
Lazio 1, Legia Warsaw 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Apollon Limassol 1, Legia Warsaw 0
Lazio 3, Trabzonspor 3
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Trabzonspor 2, Legia Warsaw 0
Lazio 0, Apollon Limassol 0
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Trabzonspor 2, Legia Warsaw 0
Lazio 2, Apollon Limassol 1
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Trabzonspor 4, Apollon Limassol 2
Lazio 2, Legia Warsaw 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Legia Warsaw 2, Apollon Limassol 0
Trabzonspor 0, Lazio 0
 
GROUP KGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Tottenham (England) 6 6 0 0 18 15 2 +13
*Anzhi (Russia) 6 2 2 2 8 4 7 -3
Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 6 1 2 3 6 5 6 -1
Tromso (Norway) 6 0 5 1 1 1 10 -9
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
Anzhi 0, Sheriff Tiraspol 0
Tottenham 3, Tromso 0
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Tottenham 2, Anzhi 0
Sheriff Tiraspol 1, Tromso 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
Tromso at Anzhi
Tottenham at Sheriff Tiraspol
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
Anzhi 1, Tromso 0
Tottenham 2, Sheriff Tiraspol 1
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
Sheriff Tiraspol 1, Anzhi 1
Tottenham 2, Tromso 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
Sheriff Tiraspol 2, Tromso 0
Tottenham 4, Anzhi 1
 
GROUP LGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*PAOK (Greece) 6 3 0 3 12 10 6 +4
*AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 6 3 0 3 12 8 4 +4
Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 6 1 3 2 5 6 9 -3
Shakhter Karagandy (Kazak.) 6 0 4 2 2 5 10 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013
AZ Alkmaar 1, Maccabi Haifa 0
PAOK 2, Shakhter Karagandy 1
Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013
Maccabi Haifa 2, Shakhter Karagandy 2
PAOK 1, AZ Alkmaar 1
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013
AZ Alkmaar 1, Shakhter Karagandy 1
PAOK 3, Maccabi Haifa 2
Thursday, Nov. 7, 2013
AZ Alkmaar 1, Shakhter Karagandy 0
PAOK 0, Maccabi Haifa 0
Thursday, Nov. 28, 2013
PAOK 2, Shakhter Karagandy 0
AZ Alkmaar 2, Maccabi Haifa 0
Thursday, Dec. 12, 2013
AZ Alkmaar 2, PAOK 2
Maccabi Haifa 2, Shakhter Karagandy 1
Notes
Schedule subject to change.

As of May 14, 2014, at 05:31 PM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.

Sports Plus - Ruidoso News