Orlando Sentinel
Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
                    *** Final 2013 UMAC Football Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 23rd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Crown College Storm                     Eureka Red Devils                     
 -------------------                     -----------------                     
 Sep  7 - L vs. Macalester, 14-31        Sep  7 - W vs. Knox, 21-17            
 Sep 14 - L at  Westminster (MO), 14-35  Sep 14 - W at  Northwestern MN, 26-9  
 Sep 21 - L vs. St Scholastica, 14-24    Sep 21 - L vs. Greenville, 27-28      
 Sep 28 - L at  Northwestern MN, 14-27   Sep 28 - W at  Minn-Morris, 21-13     
 Oct  5 - L vs. Greenville, 20-21        Oct  5 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 42-28
 Oct 12 - W at  Iowa Wesleyan, 34-31 OT  Oct 12 - W at  Martin Luther, 50-14   
 Oct 19 - W at  Minn-Morris, 24-21 OT    Oct 19 - W at  MacMurray, 23-15       
 Oct 26 - W vs. MacMurray, 28-14         Oct 26 - L vs. St Scholastica, 25-38  
 Nov  2 - W vs. Martin Luther, 47-13     Nov  2 - W at  Iowa Wesleyan, 23-10   
 Nov  9 - L at  Eureka, 14-17            Nov  9 - W vs. Crown, 17-14           
 
 Greenville Panthers                     Iowa Wesleyan Tigers                  
 -------------------                     --------------------                  
 Sep  7 - W at  Millikin, 48-41          Sep  7 - L at  Simpson, 21-55         
 Sep 14 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 56-27       Sep 14 - L at  St Scholastica, 10-47  
 Sep 21 - W at  Eureka, 28-27            Sep 21 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 24-41     
 Sep 28 - W vs. Martin Luther, 56-6      Sep 28 - W at  MacMurray, 41-14       
 Oct  5 - W at  Crown, 21-20             Oct  5 - L at  Martin Luther, 51-68   
 Oct 12 - W at  MacMurray, 55-30         Oct 12 - L vs. Crown, 31-34 OT          
 Oct 19 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 37-23   Oct 19 - W at  Westminster (MO), 23-14
 Oct 26 - W at  Iowa Wesleyan, 45-26     Oct 26 - L vs. Greenville, 26-45      
 Nov  2 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 28-7   Nov  2 - L vs. Eureka, 10-23          
 Nov  9 - L vs. St Scholastica, 21-27    Nov  9 - L at  Northwestern MN, 6-42  
 Nov 16 - Open                           Nov 16 - Open                         
 Nov 23 - L at  Azusa Pacific, 0-67      Nov 23 - Open                         
 
 MacMurray Highlanders                   Martin Luther Knights                 
 ---------------------                   ---------------------                 
 Sep  7 - L vs. Wartburg, 7-58           Sep  7 - L vs. Maranatha Bapt, 54-56  
 Sep 14 - L at  Martin Luther, 34-40     Sep 14 - W vs. MacMurray, 40-34       
 Sep 21 - L at  Westminster (MO), 14-21  Sep 21 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 8-15  
 Sep 28 - L vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 14-41     Sep 28 - L at  Greenville, 6-56       
 Oct  5 - L at  St Scholastica, 6-42     Oct  5 - W vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 68-51   
 Oct 12 - L vs. Greenville, 30-55        Oct 12 - L vs. Eureka, 14-50          
 Oct 19 - L vs. Eureka, 15-23            Oct 19 - L at  St Scholastica, 14-48  
 Oct 26 - L at  Crown, 14-28             Oct 26 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 35-32     
 Nov  2 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 13-26   Nov  2 - L at  Crown, 13-47           
 Nov  9 - L at  Minn-Morris, 7-38        Nov  9 - W at  Westminster (MO), 30-27
 
 Minnesota-Morris Cougars                Northwestern (MN) Eagles              
 ------------------------                ------------------------              
 Sep  7 - L at  Hamline, 33-41           Sep  7 - L at  St Olaf, 18-37         
 Sep 14 - L at  Greenville, 27-56        Sep 14 - L vs. Eureka, 9-26           
 Sep 21 - W at  Iowa Wesleyan, 41-24     Sep 21 - W at  Martin Luther, 15-8    
 Sep 28 - L vs. Eureka, 13-21            Sep 28 - W vs. Crown, 27-14           
 Oct  5 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 45-50   Oct  5 - W at  Minn-Morris, 50-45     
 Oct 12 - W at  Westminster MO, 45-38 OT Oct 12 - L vs. St Scholastica, 14-25  
 Oct 19 - L vs. Crown, 21-24 OT          Oct 19 - L at  Greenville, 23-37      
 Oct 26 - L at  Martin Luther, 32-35     Oct 26 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 36-21
 Nov  2 - L at  St Scholastica, 7-55     Nov  2 - W at  MacMurray, 26-13       
 Nov  9 - W vs. MacMurray, 38-7          Nov  9 - W vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 42-6    
 
 St Scholastica Saints                   Westminster (MO) Blue Jays            
 ---------------------                   --------------------------            
 Sep  7 - L at  Whitworth, 7-36          Sep  7 - L at  Hendrix, 44-46         
 Sep 14 - W vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 47-10     Sep 14 - W vs. Crown, 35-14           
 Sep 21 - W at  Crown, 24-14             Sep 21 - W vs. MacMurray, 21-14       
 Sep 28 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 41-13  Sep 28 - L at  St Scholastica, 13-41  
 Oct  5 - W vs. MacMurray, 42-6          Oct  5 - L at  Eureka, 28-42          
 Oct 12 - W at  Northwestern MN, 25-14   Oct 12 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 38-45 OT    
 Oct 19 - W vs. Martin Luther, 48-14     Oct 19 - L vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 14-23   
 Oct 26 - W at  Eureka, 38-25            Oct 26 - L at  Northwestern MN, 21-36 
 Nov  2 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 55-7        Nov  2 - L at  Greenville, 7-28       
 Nov  9 - W at  Greenville, 27-21        Nov  9 - L vs. Martin Luther, 27-30   
 Nov 16 - Open                           Nov 16 - Open                         
 Nov 23 - L at  Bethel, 13-70            Nov 23 - Open                         
 
 
 
 11/23 19:21:54 ET