Men's Tennis - ATP | Also: Women's Tennis (WTA)
Schedule & Results | Scoreboard | Top 10 | Stats | Player Bios
Baseball | Basketball | Hockey | Football | Golf | Tennis | Soccer

Copa Claro
Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires, Argentina
February 10 - February 16
Total Prize Money: $489,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
(2) Fabio FogniniITA
6-4, 6-3


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
(4) Nicolas AlmagroESP
6-4, 6-2


(2) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
(3) Tommy RobredoESP
3-6, 7-5, 6-3


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
6-1, 6-2


(3) Tommy RobredoESP
def.
(6) Robin HaaseNED
6-1, 2-0 (ret)


(4) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
(8) Jeremy ChardyFRA
7-6 (9-7), 6-3


(2) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Pablo AndujarESP
6-4, 6-3


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
Santiago GiraldoCOL
6-4, 7-6 (7-1)


(4) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
1-6, 7-5, 6-4


(6) Robin HaaseNED
def.
Carlos BerlocqARG
6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2


Pablo AndujarESP
def.
(5) Marcel GranollersESP
6-3, 6-0


Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
def.
Filippo VolandriITA
6-2, 6-1


(8) Jeremy ChardyFRA
def.
Alexandr DolgopolovUKR
6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-3)


(3) Tommy RobredoESP
def.
Guido PellaARG
4-6, 6-1, 6-4


(2) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Leonardo MayerARG
6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-2


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
Maximo GonzalezARG
7-6 (9-7), 6-4


Filippo VolandriITA
def.
Christian GarinCHI
5-7, 6-0, 6-3


(4) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
Horacio ZeballosARG
6-2, 7-5


Alexandr DolgopolovUKR
def.
Pablo CuevasURU
6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)


(6) Robin HaaseNED
def.
Martin AlundARG
6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 6-3


Guido PellaARG
def.
Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
7-6 (8-6), 6-4


(5) Marcel GranollersESP
def.
Aljaz BedeneSLO
7-5, 3-6, 6-2


Leonardo MayerARG
def.
Facundo ArguelloARG
6-3, 6-4


Santiago GiraldoCOL
def.
Albert MontanesESP
7-6 (7-4), 6-2


Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
def.
(7) Juan MonacoARG
6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-2


Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
def.
Ruben Ramirez HidalgoESP
7-5, 6-2


(8) Jeremy ChardyFRA
def.
Alejandro GonzalezCOL
6-4, 7-5


Carlos BerlocqARG
def.
Joao SousaPOR
6-4, 6-2


(3) Tommy RobredoESP
def.
Pablo Carreno BustaESP
6-4, 6-4


Pablo AndujarESP
def.
Federico DelbonisARG
3-6, 7-5, 6-1


(2) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Julian ReisterGER
7-5, 6-2


* - Defending Champion
 

Powered by The Sports Network