Men's Tennis - ATP | Also: Women's Tennis (WTA)
Schedule & Results | Scoreboard | Top 10 | Stats | Player Bios
Baseball | Basketball | Hockey | Football | Golf | Tennis | Soccer

French Open
Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
May 26 - June 09
Total Prize Money: $2,115,000
««Singles||Doubles»»
 
Championship Match
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
B.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)

 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
(7) B.Peya AUT/B.SoaresBRA
6-1, 6-4

M.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
def.
P.Cuevas URU /H.ZeballosURU
7-6 (7-4), 6-2

 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
(8) B.Marrero ESP/F.VerdascoESP
6-3, 6-4

P.Cuevas URU/H.ZeballosARG
def.
P.Bednarek POL/J.JanowiczPOL
7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-1

(7) A.Peya AUT/B.SoaresBRA
def.
(7) M.Fyrstenberg POL /M.MatkowskiPOL
1-6, 6-4, 3-1 (ret)

M.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
def.
(2) M.Granollers ESP/M.LopezESP
6-3, 1-6, 6-3

 
Third Round Matches
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
B.Kas GER/O.MarachAUT
1-0 (ret)

(16) M.Fyrstenberg POL/M.MatkowskiPOL
def.
(16) J.Dasnieres de Veigy FRA /F.SerraFRA
6-4, 6-3

P.Cuevas URU/H.ZeballosARG
def.
A.Qureshi PAK /J.RojerPAK
5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

M.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
def.
M.Huey PHI/D.InglotGBR
6-3, 6-4

(8) D.Marrero ESP/F.VerdascoESP
def.
(8) F.Lopez ESP /A.SaESP
6-2, 6-2

(7) A.Peya AUT/B.SoaresBRA
def.
(7) I.Dodig CRO /M.MeloCRO
6-4, 6-4

T.Bednarek POL/J.JanowiczPOL
def.
R.Bautista Agut ESP /D.Gimeno-TraverESP
6-4, 6-4

(2) M.Granollers ESP/M.LopezESP
def.
(2) J.Cabal COL /R.FarahCOL
6-3, 6-4

 
Second Round Matches
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
B.Butorac USA/J.SockUSA
7-5, 7-6 (7-2)

F.Lopez ESP/A.SaBRA
def.
F.Marx GER/F.MergeaROM
6-2, 3-6, 7-6

J.Dasnieres de Veigy FRA/F.SerraFRA
def.
R.Lindstedt SWE /D.NestorSWE
7-6 (7-4), 6-3

(12) I.Dodig CRO/M.MeloBRA
def.
I.Gicquel FRA/E.Roger-VasselinFRA
6-4, 4-6, 6-3

(6) A.Qureshi PAK/J.RojerAHO
def.
A.Bedene SLO/G.ZemljaSLO
7-5, 6-1

R.Bautista Agut ESP/D.Gimeno-TraverESP
def.
J.Erlich ISR /A.RamISR
7-5, 3-6, 6-3

M.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
def.
M.Mirnyi BLR /H.TecauBLR
4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5

J.Cabal COL/R.FarahCOL
def.
J.Murray GBR /J.PeersGBR
3-6, 6-4, 6-4

C.Kas GER/O.MarachAUT
def.
(13) C.Benneteau FRA/N.ZimonjicSCG
6-4, 5-7, 6-1

(8) D.Marrero ESP/F.VerdascoESP
def.
(8) F.Cermak CZE /M.MertinakCZE
7-6 (7-5), 6-3

(16) M.Fyrstenberg POL/M.MatkowskiPOL
def.
(16) A.Begemann GER /M.EmmrichGER
6-0, 6-2

(7) A.Peya AUT/B.SoaresBRA
def.
(7) G.Dimitrov BUL /F.NielsenBUL
6-3, 7-5

P.Cuevas URU/H.ZeballosARG
def.
(9) P.Melzer AUT/L.PaesIND
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)

T.Bednarek POL/J.JanowiczPOL
def.
P.Lorenzi ITA /P.StaraceITA
6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

T.Huey PHI/D.InglotGBR
def.
T.Elgin RUS/D.IstominUZB
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

(2) M.Granollers ESP/M.LopezESP
def.
(2) A.Seppi ITA /V.TroickiITA
6-3, 6-2

 
First Round Matches
(1) B.Bryan USA/M.BryanUSA
def.
B.Eysseric FRA/F.MartinFRA
6-3, 6-4

C.Kas GER/O.MarachAUT
def.
R.Haase NED /I.SijslingNED
6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-3

F.Lopez ESP/A.SaBRA
def.
C.Fleming GBR /J.MarrayGBR
7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (3-7), 7-5

F.Cermak CZE/M.MertinakSVK
def.
F.Becker GER/P.PetzschnerGER
6-2, 2-1 (ret)

(3) R.Lindstedt SWE/D.NestorCAN
def.
R.Stakhovsky UKR/M.YouzhnyRUS
7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (7-4)

A.Begemann GER/M.EmmrichGER
def.
A.Garcia-Lopez ESP/A.Ramos-VinolasESP
6-3, 4-6, 6-3

(12) I.Dodig CRO/M.MeloBRA
def.
I.Hanescu ROU/G.MullerLUX
6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-1

G.Dimitrov BUL/F.NielsenDEN
def.
J.Chardy FRA /L.KubotFRA
6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (8-6)

(6) A.Qureshi PAK/J.RojerAHO
def.
A.Donskoy RUS/D.TursunovRUS
6-3, 7-6 (7-1)

P.Cuevas URU/H.ZeballosARG
def.
C.Berlocq ARG /L.MayerARG
2-6, 6-3, 6-1

J.Erlich ISR/A.RamISR
def.
D.Bracciali ITA /F.FogniniITA
7-6 (7-3), 6-4

P.Lorenzi ITA/P.StaraceITA
def.
S.Ratiwatana THA /S.RatiwatanaTHA
6-4, 6-1

(5) M.Mirnyi BLR/H.TecauROM
def.
M.Mannarino FRA/B.PaireFRA
6-0, 7-6 (7-3)

T.Huey PHI/D.InglotGBR
def.
T.Kamke GER/F.MayerGER
7-6 (7-5), 6-4

J.Murray GBR/J.PeersAUS
def.
J.Knowle AUT /F.PolasekAUT
7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)

A.Seppi ITA/V.TroickiSCG
def.
P.Mathieu FRA /L.PouilleFRA
6-2, 6-0

E.Butorac USA/J.SockUSA
def.
E.Klizan SVK/I.ZelenaySVK
6-4, 6-4

(13) J.Benneteau FRA/N.ZimonjicSCG
def.
(13) P.Andujar ESP /T.RobredoESP
4-6, 6-3, 6-3

P.Marx GER/F.MergeaROM
def.
P.Monfils FRA/J.OuannaFRA
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

(8) D.Marrero ESP/F.VerdascoESP
def.
(8) J.Brunstrom SWE /R.KlaasenSWE
6-3, 6-2

J.Dasnieres de Veigy FRA/F.SerraFRA
def.
M.Matosevic AUS /J.SmithAUS
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (8-6)

(16) M.Fyrstenberg POL/M.MatkowskiPOL
def.
(16) J.Hajek CZE /R.StepanekCZE
7-5, 6-3

M.Gicquel FRA/E.Roger-VasselinFRA
def.
M.Brands GER/F.MoserGER
3-6, 6-3, 6-3

(7) A.Peya AUT/B.SoaresBRA
def.
(7) J.Cerretani USA /L.LackoUSA
6-2, 3-6, 6-1

A.Bedene SLO/G.ZemljaSLO
def.
A.Dlouhy CZE/R.RamUSA
4-6, 6-4, 6-3

(9) J.Melzer AUT/L.PaesIND
def.
(9) P.Herbert FRA /N.RenavandFRA
6-3, 6-3

R.Bautista Agut ESP/D.Gimeno-TraverESP
def.
R.Olivetti FRA/M.TeixeiraFRA
6-4, 6-2

T.Bednarek POL/J.JanowiczPOL
def.
(4) T.Bhupathi IND/R.BopannaIND
7-5, 6-4

M.Llodra FRA/N.MahutFRA
def.
M.Kowalczyk POL/L.RosolCZE
6-3, 6-3

M.Elgin RUS/D.IstominUZB
def.
(11) M.Gonzalez MEX/S.LipskyUSA
1-6, 6-3, 6-4

J.Cabal COL/R.FarahCOL
def.
J.Malisse BEL/K.SkupskiGBR
6-4, 4-6, 6-3

(2) M.Granollers ESP/M.LopezESP
def.
(2) J.Levinsky CZE /Y.LuCZE
4-2 (ret)

 

Powered by The Sports Network