Men's Tennis - ATP | Also: Women's Tennis (WTA)
Schedule & Results | Scoreboard | Top 10 | Stats | Player Bios
Baseball | Basketball | Hockey | Football | Golf | Tennis | Soccer

Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Newport, Rhode Island
July 09 - July 15
Total Prize Money: $398,250
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(1) John Isner-*USA
def.
Lleyton HewittAUS
7-6 (7-1), 6-4


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) John Isner-*USA
def.
(6) Ryan HarrisonUSA
7-6 (7-4), 6-3


Lleyton HewittAUS
def.
Rajeev RamUSA
6-4, 5-7, 6-2


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) John Isner-*USA
def.
Izak Van der MerweRSA
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)


Lleyton HewittAUS
def.
Dudi SelaISR
6-4, 6-3


(6) Ryan HarrisonUSA
def.
Benjamin BeckerGER
6-4, 3-0 (ret)


Rajeev RamUSA
def.
(2) Kei NishikoriJPN
7-6 (8-6), 6-3


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) John Isner-*USA
def.
Nicolas MahutFRA
6-2, 7-6 (7-2)


Benjamin BeckerGER
def.
(3) Milos RaonicCAN
6-3, 6-3


Dudi SelaISR
def.
Sam QuerreyUSA
5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 6-2


Rajeev RamUSA
def.
Michael RussellUSA
7-6 (8-6), 6-3


Izak Van der MerweRSA
def.
Jack SockUSA
6-4, 6-4


(6) Ryan HarrisonUSA
def.
Jesse LevineCAN
6-3, 6-4


Lleyton HewittAUS
def.
Tim SmyczekUSA
6-4, 2-6, 6-1


(2) Kei NishikoriJPN
def.
Olivier RochusBEL
6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-2


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) John Isner-*USA
def.
Sergei BubkaUKR
7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-3


Jack SockUSA
def.
Igor KunitsynRUS
7-5, 1-6, 6-4


(3) Milos RaonicCAN
def.
Matthew EbdenAUS
3-6, 6-3, 7-5


Jesse LevineCAN
def.
Marinko MatosevicAUS
6-2, 7-6 (10-8)


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
(5) Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
7-5, 7-6 (7-5)


Lleyton HewittAUS
def.
Vasek PospisilCAN
6-1, 6-1


Michael RussellUSA
def.
(7) Donald YoungUSA
1-6, 6-1, 6-4


Olivier RochusBEL
def.
Go SoedaJPN
6-4, 3-6, 6-3


Nicolas MahutFRA
def.
Marco ChiudinelliSUI
6-0, 7-6 (7-2)


Izak Van der MerweRSA
def.
(8) Gilles MullerLUX
7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (3-7), 6-4


Benjamin BeckerGER
def.
David GoffinBEL
6-4, 6-3


(6) Ryan HarrisonUSA
def.
Ruben BemelmansBEL
7-6 (10-8), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5


Dudi SelaISR
def.
Frank DancevicCAN
6-0, 6-2


Tim SmyczekUSA
def.
(4) Denis IstominUZB
6-3, 6-3


Rajeev RamUSA
def.
Grega ZemljaSLO
6-3, 6-1


(2) Kei NishikoriJPN
def.
Igor SijslingNED
6-4, 6-4


* - Defending Champion
 

Powered by The Sports Network