Women's Tennis (WTA)
<    June    >
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Baku Cup
Baku, Azerbaijan
July 21 - July 27
Total Prize Money: $250,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(2) Elina Svitolina-*UKR
def.
(5) Bojana JovanovskiSRB
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(5) Bojana JovanovskiSRB
def.
Stefanie VoegeleSUI
6-2, 2-6, 6-4


(2) Elina Svitolina-*UKR
def.
Francesca SchiavoneITA
3-6, 6-1, 6-4


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Stefanie VoegeleSUI
def.
Shahar PeerISR
6-2, 2-6, 6-4


Francesca SchiavoneITA
def.
Kristina MladenovicFRA
6-3, 4-6, 6-0


(5) Bojana JovanovskiSRB
def.
Misa EguchiJPN
4-6, 7-5, 6-3


(2) Elina Svitolina-*UKR
def.
Pauline ParmentierFRA
6-4, 6-4


 
 
Second Round Matches
Stefanie VoegeleSUI
def.
(1) Sorana CirsteaROU
6-1, 6-1


Misa EguchiJPN
def.
Urszula RadwanskaPOL
6-2, 6-1


Kristina MladenovicFRA
def.
Donna VekicCRO
2-6, 6-3, 6-0


Pauline ParmentierFRA
def.
(8) Jana CepelovaSVK
7-6 (7-2), 6-4


Shahar PeerISR
def.
Vesna DoloncSRB
3-6, 6-2, 6-3


(5) Bojana JovanovskiSRB
def.
Katarzyna PiterPOL
6-3, 6-1


Francesca SchiavoneITA
def.
Julia GlushkoISR
6-2, 7-6 (7-2)


(2) Elina Svitolina-*UKR
def.
Silvia Soler-EspinosaESP
7-5, 6-2


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Sorana CirsteaROU
def.
Ons JabeurTUN
6-3, 6-3


Vesna DoloncSRB
def.
Ksenia GaydarzhiRUS
6-0, 6-2


Misa EguchiJPN
def.
(3) Magdalena RybarikovaSVK
6-4, 7-6 (9-7)


Katarzyna PiterPOL
def.
Kristyna PliskovaCZE
6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-4


Kristina MladenovicFRA
def.
(7) Heather WatsonGBR
6-2, 3-6, 6-0


Julia GlushkoISR
def.
Kateryna BondarenkoUKR
6-2, 2-6, 7-5


(8) Jana CepelovaSVK
def.
Nazrin JafarovaAZE
6-1, 6-0


Silvia Soler-EspinosaESP
def.
Danka KovinicMNE
6-2, 6-4


Stefanie VoegeleSUI
def.
Alexandra CadantuROU
6-1, 6-4


Shahar PeerISR
def.
(6) Yvonne MeusburgerAUT
6-2, 6-4


Urszula RadwanskaPOL
def.
Alison Van UytvanckBEL
6-1 (ret)


(5) Bojana JovanovskiSRB
def.
Patricia Mayr-AchleitnerAUT
2-6, 7-5, 6-3


Donna VekicCRO
def.
Olga SavchukUKR
7-6 (8-6), 6-0


Francesca SchiavoneITA
def.
(4) Kurumi NaraJPN
6-2, 6-2


Pauline ParmentierFRA
def.
Alexandra DulgheruROU
6-4, 6-1


(2) Elina Svitolina-*UKR
def.
Nigina AbduraimovaUZB
6-2, 6-4


* - Defending Champion