Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
            *** Final 2014 Heartland Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anderson Ravens                         Bluffton Beavers                      
 ---------------                         ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - L vs. Taylor, 10-56            Sep  6 - L vs. Ohio Wesleyan, 20-40   
 Sep 13 - L at  Concordia (MI), 18-23    Sep 13 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 20-32 
 Sep 20 - L vs. Franklin, 14-62          Sep 20 - Open                         
 Sep 27 - W at  Earlham, 45-15           Sep 27 - L at  Franklin, 21-54        
 Oct  4 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 14-51       Oct  4 - W vs. Hanover, 20-14         
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - W at  Rose-Hulman, 31-17     
 Oct 18 - W vs. Hanover, 37-35           Oct 18 - W at  Earlham, 24-22         
 Oct 25 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 14-63   Oct 25 - W vs. Manchester, 24-16      
 Nov  1 - L at  Defiance, 7-48           Nov  1 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 24-33 
 Nov  8 - L vs. Bluffton, 0-24           Nov  8 - W at  Anderson, 24-0         
 Nov 15 - L vs. Manchester, 21-40        Nov 15 - W vs. Defiance, 44-23        
 
 Defiance Yellow Jackets                 Earlham Quakers                       
 -----------------------                 ---------------                       
 Sep  6 - L vs. Adrian, 13-35            Sep  6 - L vs. Denison, 6-35          
 Sep 13 - L vs. Centre, 7-34             Sep 13 - L vs. Capital, 20-54         
 Sep 20 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 21-24   Sep 20 - L at  Manchester, 7-55       
 Sep 27 - W at  Hanover, 31-28           Sep 27 - L vs. Anderson, 15-45        
 Oct  4 - Open                           Oct  4 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 16-48 
 Oct 11 - L at  Manchester, 23-37        Oct 11 - L at  Franklin, 20-49        
 Oct 18 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 12-28       Oct 18 - L vs. Bluffton, 22-24        
 Oct 25 - W at  Earlham, 45-21           Oct 25 - L vs. Defiance, 21-45        
 Nov  1 - W vs. Anderson, 48-7           Nov  1 - L at  Hanover, 34-49         
 Nov  8 - L vs. Franklin, 14-48          Nov  8 - Open                         
 Nov 15 - L at  Bluffton, 23-44          Nov 15 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 10-41     
 
 Franklin Grizzlies                      Hanover Panthers                      
 ------------------                      ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - L at  Ill Wesleyan, 35-42      Sep  6 - L at  Centre, 17-42          
 Sep 13 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 13-42     Sep 13 - L vs. Thomas More, 16-45     
 Sep 20 - W at  Anderson, 62-14          Sep 20 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 42-48 2OT   
 Sep 27 - W vs. Bluffton, 54-21          Sep 27 - L vs. Defiance, 28-31        
 Oct  4 - W at  Manchester, 29-28        Oct  4 - L at  Bluffton, 14-20        
 Oct 11 - W vs. Earlham, 49-20           Oct 11 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 28-53 
 Oct 18 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 38-28   Oct 18 - L at  Anderson, 35-37        
 Oct 25 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 41-21       Oct 25 - Open                         
 Nov  1 - Open                           Nov  1 - W vs. Earlham, 49-34         
 Nov  8 - W at  Defiance, 48-14          Nov  8 - W at  Manchester, 52-49      
 Nov 15 - W vs. Hanover, 49-33           Nov 15 - L at  Franklin, 33-49        
 Nov 22 - L at  Wabash, 14-33            Nov 22 - Open                         
 
 Manchester Spartans                     Mount St Joseph Lions                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  7 - W vs. Trine, 29-28             Sep  6 - W vs. Augustana (IL), 58-25  
 Sep 13 - L vs. Buffalo State, 32-60     Sep 13 - L vs. Millsaps, 22-30        
 Sep 20 - W vs. Earlham, 55-7            Sep 20 - W at  Defiance, 24-21        
 Sep 27 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 17-49   Sep 27 - W vs. Manchester, 49-17      
 Oct  4 - L vs. Franklin, 28-29          Oct  4 - W at  Earlham, 48-16         
 Oct 11 - W vs. Defiance, 37-23          Oct 11 - W at  Hanover, 53-28         
 Oct 18 - Open                           Oct 18 - L vs. Franklin, 28-38        
 Oct 25 - L at  Bluffton, 16-24          Oct 25 - W vs. Anderson, 63-14        
 Nov  1 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 37-38       Nov  1 - W at  Bluffton, 33-24        
 Nov  8 - L vs. Hanover, 49-52           Nov  8 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 48-31     
 Nov 15 - W at  Anderson, 40-21          Nov 15 - Open                         
 
 Rose-Hulman Fightin' Engineers          
 ------------------------------          
 Sep  6 - W at  Kalamazoo, 40-13         
 Sep 13 - W vs. Illinois College, 74-68 3OT 
 Sep 20 - W at  Hanover, 48-42 2OT          
 Sep 27 - Open                           
 Oct  4 - W vs. Anderson, 51-14          
 Oct 11 - L vs. Bluffton, 17-31          
 Oct 18 - W at  Defiance, 28-12          
 Oct 25 - L at  Franklin, 21-41          
 Nov  1 - W vs. Manchester, 38-37        
 Nov  8 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 31-48   
 Nov 15 - W vs. Earlham, 41-10           
 
 
 
 11/24 08:59:27 ET