Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
 
                   *** Final 2012 PSAC Football Results ***         
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 1st)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Aug 31 - W at  Stonehill, 44-28         Aug 30 - W vs. Hillsdale, 30-22       
 Sep  8 - W vs. Edinboro, 30-14          Sep  8 - W at  Kutztown, 48-45        
 Sep 15 - W vs. Kutztown, 44-37          Sep 15 - W at  Edinboro, 24-14        
 Sep 22 - W at  LIU Post, 42-27          Sep 22 - W vs. IUP, 26-24             
 Sep 29 - W vs. Gannon, 43-24            Sep 29 - L vs. West Chester, 34-37    
 Oct  6 - W at  Millersville, 38-14      Oct  6 - W at  Clarion, 41-22         
 Oct 13 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 48-27  Oct 13 - W vs. Lock Haven, 30-0       
 Oct 20 - W at  Cheyney, 27-13           Oct 20 - W at  Gannon, 41-0           
 Oct 27 - L at  Shippensburg, 42-49      Oct 27 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 26-28   
 Nov  3 - W vs. West Chester, 24-23      Nov  3 - L at  Mercyhurst, 7-40       
 Nov 10 - W at  Slippery Rock, 49-41     Nov 10 - W vs. Millersville, 56-28    
 Nov 17 - L at  Shippensburg, 20-58      Nov 17 - Open                         
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  1 - W at  Lincoln (PA), 34-21      Aug 30 - W vs. Fairmont St, 7-0       
 Sep  8 - L vs. IUP, 0-56                Sep  8 - L at  LIU Post, 26-46        
 Sep 15 - L vs. LIU Post, 10-45          Sep 15 - L at  Mercyhurst, 14-22      
 Sep 22 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 27-59  Sep 22 - W at  Gannon, 13-7           
 Sep 29 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 10-36        Sep 29 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 31-27
 Oct  6 - L vs. Kutztown, 7-56           Oct  6 - L vs. California (PA), 22-41 
 Oct 13 - L at  Millersville, 0-35       Oct 13 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 20-28   
 Oct 20 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 13-27        Oct 20 - W at  Lock Haven, 30-28      
 Oct 27 - L at  West Chester, 14-59      Oct 27 - L at  IUP, 0-45              
 Nov  3 - L at  Shippensburg, 9-61       Nov  3 - L vs. Edinboro, 13-48        
 Nov 10 - L at  Lock Haven, 7-15         Nov 10 - L vs. West Chester, 12-33    
 
 East Stroudsburg Warriors               Edinboro Fighting Scots               
 -------------------------               -----------------------               
 Sep  1 - Open                           Sep  1 - Open                         
 Sep  8 - W vs. Lock Haven, 31-0         Sep  8 - L at  Bloomsburg, 14-30      
 Sep 15 - L vs. Shippensburg, 21-63      Sep 15 - L vs. California (PA), 14-24 
 Sep 22 - W vs. Cheyney, 59-27           Sep 22 - W at  Lock Haven, 35-19      
 Sep 29 - L at  Clarion, 27-31           Sep 29 - W at  LIU Post, 31-24 OT       
 Oct  6 - W vs. West Chester, 35-28      Oct  6 - W vs. Gannon, 44-24          
 Oct 13 - L at  Bloomsburg, 27-48        Oct 13 - L vs. IUP, 10-26             
 Oct 20 - L vs. Kutztown, 33-59          Oct 20 - L at  Slippery Rock, 31-38 OT  
 Oct 27 - W at  LIU Post, 45-37          Oct 27 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 21-24      
 Nov  3 - W at  Millersville, 62-14      Nov  3 - W at  Clarion, 48-13         
 Nov 10 - L at  Mercyhurst, 45-52        Nov 10 - L vs. Kutztown, 21-47        
 
 Gannon Golden Knights                   Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks            
 ---------------------                   --------------------------            
 Aug 30 - W vs. Lake Erie, 36-33         Sep  1 - W vs. So Connecticut, 33-6   
 Sep  8 - L at  West Chester, 17-21      Sep  8 - W at  Cheyney, 56-0          
 Sep 15 - L at  Slippery Rock, 18-38     Sep 15 - W vs. Lock Haven, 42-0       
 Sep 22 - L vs. Clarion, 7-13            Sep 22 - L at  California (PA), 24-26 
 Sep 29 - L at  Bloomsburg, 24-43        Sep 29 - W at  Millersville, 41-7     
 Oct  6 - L at  Edinboro, 24-44          Oct  6 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 33-16   
 Oct 13 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 29-38        Oct 13 - W at  Edinboro, 26-10        
 Oct 20 - L vs. California (PA), 0-41    Oct 20 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 31-13      
 Oct 27 - W at  Lock Haven, 13-7         Oct 27 - W vs. Clarion, 45-0          
 Nov  3 - L vs. IUP, 35-38               Nov  3 - W at  Gannon, 38-35          
 Nov 10 - W vs. LIU Post, 45-6           Nov 10 - W vs. Shippensburg, 41-10    
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - W vs. Shepherd, 27-17        
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - W at  New Haven, 17-14       
 Dec  1 - Open                           Dec  1 - L at  Winston-Salem St, 17-21
 
 Kutztown Golden Bears                   LIU Post Pioneers                     
 ---------------------                   -----------------                     
 Aug 30 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 58-6       Sep  1 - Open                         
 Sep  8 - L vs. California (PA), 45-48   Sep  8 - W vs. Clarion, 46-26         
 Sep 15 - L at  Bloomsburg, 37-44        Sep 15 - W at  Cheyney, 45-10         
 Sep 22 - L vs. West Chester, 24-45      Sep 22 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 27-42      
 Sep 29 - W at  Slippery Rock, 56-49     Sep 29 - L vs. Edinboro, 24-31 OT       
 Oct  6 - W at  Cheyney, 56-7            Oct  6 - L at  Shippensburg, 20-36    
 Oct 13 - L vs. Shippensburg, 35-73      Oct 13 - L at  West Chester, 6-41     
 Oct 20 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 59-33  Oct 20 - W vs. Millersville, 20-15    
 Oct 27 - W vs. Millersville, 59-3       Oct 27 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 37-45
 Nov  3 - Open                           Nov  3 - Open                         
 Nov 10 - W at  Edinboro, 47-21          Nov 10 - L at  Gannon, 6-45           
 Nov 17 - W vs. LIU Post, 14-12          Nov 17 - L at  Kutztown, 12-14        
 
 Lock Haven Bald Eagles                  Mercyhurst Lakers                     
 ----------------------                  -----------------                     
 Aug 30 - L at  Fordham, 0-55            Aug 30 - L at  Notre Dame (OH), 42-59 
 Sep  8 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 0-31   Sep  8 - W at  Millersville, 45-7     
 Sep 15 - L at  IUP, 0-42                Sep 15 - W vs. Clarion, 22-14         
 Sep 22 - L vs. Edinboro, 19-35          Sep 22 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 38-23   
 Sep 29 - L vs. Shippensburg, 6-49       Sep 29 - W at  Cheyney, 36-10         
 Oct  6 - L at  Mercyhurst, 10-19        Oct  6 - W vs. Lock Haven, 19-10      
 Oct 13 - L at  California (PA), 0-30    Oct 13 - W at  Gannon, 38-29          
 Oct 20 - L vs. Clarion, 28-30           Oct 20 - L at  IUP, 13-31             
 Oct 27 - L vs. Gannon, 7-13             Oct 27 - W at  Edinboro, 24-21        
 Nov  3 - L at  Slippery Rock, 7-35      Nov  3 - W vs. California (PA), 40-7  
 Nov 10 - W vs. Cheyney, 15-7            Nov 10 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 52-45
 
 Millersville Marauders                  Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 ----------------------                  ------------------------              
 Sep  1 - W vs. WV Wesleyan, 41-17       Sep  1 - W vs. Shepherd, 38-28        
 Sep  8 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 7-45         Sep  8 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 55-35   
 Sep 15 - L at  West Chester, 14-56      Sep 15 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 63-21
 Sep 22 - L at  Shippensburg, 6-61       Sep 22 - W vs. Millersville, 61-6     
 Sep 29 - L vs. IUP, 7-41                Sep 29 - W at  Lock Haven, 49-6       
 Oct  6 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 14-38        Oct  6 - W vs. LIU Post, 36-20        
 Oct 13 - W vs. Cheyney, 35-0            Oct 13 - W at  Kutztown, 73-35        
 Oct 20 - L at  LIU Post, 15-20          Oct 20 - W at  West Chester, 42-24    
 Oct 27 - L at  Kutztown, 3-59           Oct 27 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 49-42      
 Nov  3 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 14-62  Nov  3 - W vs. Cheyney, 61-9          
 Nov 10 - L at  California (PA), 28-56   Nov 10 - L at  IUP, 10-41             
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 58-20      
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - L at  Winston-Salem St, 14-37
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Aug 30 - W vs. Seton Hill, 52-6         Aug 30 - L at  Delaware, 21-41        
 Sep  8 - L at  Shippensburg, 35-55      Sep  8 - W vs. Gannon, 21-17          
 Sep 15 - W vs. Gannon, 38-18            Sep 15 - W vs. Millersville, 56-14    
 Sep 22 - L at  Mercyhurst, 23-38        Sep 22 - W at  Kutztown, 45-24        
 Sep 29 - L vs. Kutztown, 49-56          Sep 29 - W at  California (PA), 37-34 
 Oct  6 - L at  IUP, 16-33               Oct  6 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 28-35
 Oct 13 - W at  Clarion, 28-20           Oct 13 - W vs. LIU Post, 41-6         
 Oct 20 - W vs. Edinboro, 38-31 OT       Oct 20 - L vs. Shippensburg, 24-42    
 Oct 27 - W at  California (PA), 28-26   Oct 27 - W vs. Cheyney, 59-14         
 Nov  3 - W vs. Lock Haven, 35-7         Nov  3 - L at  Bloomsburg, 23-24      
 Nov 10 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 41-49        Nov 10 - W at  Clarion, 33-12         
 
 
 
 12/02 17:34:16 ET