Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
 
           *** Final 2011 Pennsylvania Conference Football Results ***         
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 26th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  1 - W vs. Ashland, 27-20           Sep  1 - L vs. St Cloud St, 3-26      
 Sep 10 - W at  Clarion, 45-10           Sep 10 - W vs. CW Post, 41-13         
 Sep 15 - W at  IUP, 20-16               Sep 17 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 22-19
 Sep 24 - W vs. Millersville, 46-7       Sep 24 - W vs. Clarion, 40-13         
 Oct  1 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 32-20  Oct  1 - W at  Lock Haven, 54-13      
 Oct  8 - W vs. Cheyney, 45-10           Oct  8 - W vs. Gannon, 33-6           
 Oct 15 - W vs. Shippensburg, 38-18      Oct 15 - L at  Slippery Rock, 3-17    
 Oct 22 - W at  West Chester, 55-42      Oct 22 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 32-26 OT     
 Oct 29 - L vs. CW Post, 21-24           Oct 29 - W at  IUP, 28-10             
 Nov  5 - L at  Kutztown, 14-52          Nov  5 - W vs. Edinboro, 34-28        
 Nov 12 - W vs. Lock Haven, 34-3         Nov 12 - W at  Cheyney, 43-3          
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - W vs. Elizabeth City, 44-0   
 Nov 26 - Open                           Nov 26 - L at  Winston-Salem St, 28-35
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - W vs. Lincoln (PA), 21-19      Sep  1 - L at  Fairmont St, 17-31     
 Sep 10 - L at  Slippery Rock, 0-54      Sep 10 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 10-45      
 Sep 17 - L at  Edinboro, 13-41          Sep 17 - L at  Shippensburg, 24-54    
 Sep 24 - L at  Kutztown, 0-49           Sep 24 - L at  California (PA), 13-40 
 Oct  1 - L vs. Millersville, 7-10       Oct  1 - L at  Slippery Rock, 13-27   
 Oct  8 - L at  Bloomsburg, 10-45        Oct  8 - W vs. Lock Haven, 54-6       
 Oct 15 - L vs. West Chester, 7-23       Oct 15 - L vs. IUP, 7-38              
 Oct 22 - L vs. Shippensburg, 20-59      Oct 22 - L at  Edinboro, 10-21        
 Oct 29 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 6-10   Oct 29 - W vs. Gannon, 28-21          
 Nov  5 - L at  CW Post, 27-42           Nov  5 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 38-42      
 Nov 12 - L vs. California (PA), 3-43    Nov 12 - W at  Millersville, 34-20    
 
 CW Post Pioneers                        East Stroudsburg Warriors             
 ----------------                        -------------------------             
 Sep  3 - L vs. American Intl, 7-13 OT   Sep  1 - W vs. Pace, 56-14            
 Sep 10 - L at  California (PA), 13-41   Sep 10 - L at  IUP, 13-28             
 Sep 17 - L at  Mercyhurst, 7-34         Sep 17 - L vs. California (PA), 19-22 
 Sep 24 - W vs. Shippensburg, 40-22      Sep 24 - L at  West Chester, 26-37    
 Oct  1 - W vs. West Chester, 34-23      Oct  1 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 20-32      
 Oct  8 - W at  Millersville, 24-6       Oct  8 - L at  Kutztown, 32-49        
 Oct 15 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 34-30  Oct 15 - L vs. CW Post, 30-34         
 Oct 22 - L vs. Kutztown, 30-42          Oct 22 - L vs. Millersville, 27-31    
 Oct 29 - W at  Bloomsburg, 24-21        Oct 29 - W at  Cheyney, 10-6          
 Nov  5 - W vs. Cheyney, 42-27           Nov  5 - L at  Shippensburg, 14-44    
 Nov 12 - W vs. Gannon, 33-15            Nov 12 - W vs. Edinboro, 27-26        
 
 Edinboro Fighting Scots                 Gannon Golden Knights                 
 -----------------------                 ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - W vs. West Liberty, 30-14      Sep  1 - L at  Lake Erie, 10-13       
 Sep 10 - W vs. Merrimack, 49-19         Sep 10 - L vs. Shippensburg, 13-41    
 Sep 17 - W vs. Cheyney, 41-13           Sep 17 - W vs. Millersville, 47-0     
 Sep 24 - W at  Gannon, 27-0             Sep 24 - L vs. Edinboro, 0-27         
 Oct  1 - L at  IUP, 0-19                Oct  1 - W at  Mercyhurst, 30-27      
 Oct  8 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 23-24     Oct  8 - L at  California (PA), 6-33  
 Oct 15 - W at  Mercyhurst, 30-20        Oct 15 - W vs. Lock Haven, 37-13      
 Oct 22 - W vs. Clarion, 21-10           Oct 22 - L at  IUP, 7-35              
 Oct 29 - W vs. Lock Haven, 42-7         Oct 29 - L at  Clarion, 21-28         
 Nov  5 - L at  California (PA), 28-34   Nov  5 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 33-27   
 Nov 12 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 26-27  Nov 12 - L at  CW Post, 15-33         
 
 Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks              Kutztown Golden Bears                 
 --------------------------              ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - Open                           Sep  3 - W at  Saint Anselm, 56-30    
 Sep 10 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 28-13  Sep 10 - W at  Mercyhurst, 35-28      
 Sep 15 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 16-20        Sep 17 - W vs. Lock Haven, 49-6       
 Sep 24 - L at  Slippery Rock, 6-20      Sep 24 - W vs. Cheyney, 49-0          
 Oct  1 - W vs. Edinboro, 19-0           Oct  1 - L at  Shippensburg, 7-49     
 Oct  8 - W at  Mercyhurst, 35-28 OT     Oct  8 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 49-32
 Oct 15 - W at  Clarion, 38-7            Oct 15 - W at  Millersville, 49-7     
 Oct 22 - W vs. Gannon, 35-7             Oct 22 - W at  CW Post, 42-30         
 Oct 29 - L vs. California (PA), 10-28   Oct 29 - W at  West Chester, 24-0     
 Nov  5 - W at  Lock Haven, 56-6         Nov  5 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 52-14      
 Nov 12 - W at  West Chester, 34-7       Nov 12 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 21-14   
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - W vs. Concord, 17-14         
 Nov 26 - Open                           Nov 26 - L at  New Haven, 37-44       
 
 Lock Haven Bald Eagles                  Mercyhurst Lakers                     
 ----------------------                  -----------------                     
 Sep  3 - Open                           Sep  3 - W vs. Notre Dame OH, 24-23 OT 
 Sep 10 - L vs. Millersville, 20-21      Sep 10 - L vs. Kutztown, 28-35        
 Sep 17 - L at  Kutztown, 6-49           Sep 17 - W vs. CW Post, 34-7          
 Sep 24 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 3-42         Sep 24 - W at  Lock Haven, 42-3       
 Oct  1 - L vs. California (PA), 13-54   Oct  1 - L vs. Gannon, 27-30          
 Oct  8 - L at  Clarion, 6-54            Oct  8 - L vs. IUP, 28-35 OT            
 Oct 15 - L at  Gannon, 13-37            Oct 15 - L vs. Edinboro, 20-30        
 Oct 22 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 27-48     Oct 22 - L at  California PA, 26-32 OT
 Oct 29 - L at  Edinboro, 7-42           Oct 29 - L at  Slippery Rock, 21-28   
 Nov  5 - L vs. IUP, 6-56                Nov  5 - W at  Clarion, 42-38         
 Nov 12 - L at  Bloomsburg, 3-34         Nov 12 - L at  Shippensburg, 16-40    
 
 Millersville Marauders                  Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 ----------------------                  ------------------------              
 Sep  3 - L at  WV Wesleyan, 3-55        Sep  3 - L at  Shepherd, 27-53        
 Sep 10 - W at  Lock Haven, 21-20        Sep 10 - W at  Gannon, 41-13          
 Sep 17 - L at  Gannon, 0-47             Sep 17 - W vs. Clarion, 54-24         
 Sep 24 - L at  Bloomsburg, 7-46         Sep 24 - L at  CW Post, 22-40         
 Oct  1 - W at  Cheyney, 10-7            Oct  1 - W vs. Kutztown, 49-7         
 Oct  8 - L vs. CW Post, 6-24            Oct  8 - L vs. West Chester, 17-52    
 Oct 15 - L vs. Kutztown, 7-49           Oct 15 - L at  Bloomsburg, 18-38      
 Oct 22 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 31-27  Oct 22 - W at  Cheyney, 59-20         
 Oct 29 - L vs. Shippensburg, 0-40       Oct 29 - W at  Millersville, 40-0     
 Nov  5 - L vs. West Chester, 13-49      Nov  5 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 44-14
 Nov 12 - L vs. Clarion, 20-34           Nov 12 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 40-16      
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Sep  3 - W at  Seton Hill, 51-14        Sep  3 - L at  New Haven, 32-35 OT      
 Sep 10 - W vs. Cheyney, 54-0            Sep 10 - L at  Delaware, 17-28        
 Sep 17 - L at  West Chester, 13-20      Sep 17 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 20-13   
 Sep 24 - W vs. IUP, 20-6                Sep 24 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 37-26
 Oct  1 - W vs. Clarion, 27-13           Oct  1 - L at  CW Post, 23-34         
 Oct  8 - W at  Edinboro, 24-23          Oct  8 - W at  Shippensburg, 52-17    
 Oct 15 - W vs. California (PA), 17-3    Oct 15 - W at  Cheyney, 23-7          
 Oct 22 - W at  Lock Haven, 48-27        Oct 22 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 42-55      
 Oct 29 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 28-21        Oct 29 - L vs. Kutztown, 0-24         
 Nov  5 - L at  Gannon, 27-33            Nov  5 - W at  Millersville, 49-13    
 Nov 12 - L at  Kutztown, 14-21          Nov 12 - L vs. IUP, 7-34              
 
 
 
 11/27 14:17:50 ET