New York Yankees
2015 Avg.
.370
 
Career Avg.
.267
Name  Eduardo Nunez
Born  6/15/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  9
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
Platoon Splits
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
VSLEFT0000052000000
Home or Away
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
None
Game Dates
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
B-AllStar0000083000000
Bases Occupied
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
BasesEmpty0000061000000
1stBase0000011000000
2ndBase0000010000000
1st-2nd0000001000000
BasesLoad0000000000000
RISP0000011000000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
0-Out0000030000000
1-Out0000032000000
2-Out0000021000000
By Inning
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
Inning10000011000000
Inning20000010000000
Inning30000010000000
Inning40000011000000
Inning50000000000000
Inning60000010000000
Inning70000010000000
Inning80000011000000
Inning90000000000000
Inning10+0000010000000
Inning1-30000031000000
Inning4-60000021000000
Inning7-90000021000000
Batting Order
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
Leadoff-Inn0000030000000
Appear30000000000000
Appear50000042000000
Appear60000011000000
Appear70000020000000
Appear80000010000000
Appear90000000000000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
InWin0000053000000
InLoss0000030000000
Hit Trajectory
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
GRND0000080000000
FLY0000003000000
LINE0000000000000