Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.259
 
Career Avg.
.259
Name  Kevin Frandsen
Born  5/24/1982
Height  6-0
Weight  185
Number  19
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
Platoon Splits
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
VSLEFT000011617000330
VSRIGHT210184720700460
Home or Away
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
HOME100052217300230
AWAY110144120400560
Game Dates
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
Mar/Apr00001102200110
May200031610200230
June00002175300110
July0000155000110
August01010210000000
Sept/Oct00002135000230
B-AllStar200074619700560
A-AllStar010121718000230
Bases Occupied
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
BasesEmpty000104224500000
1stBase20004710000570
2ndBase0000133000000
3rdBase0000030000000
1st-2nd0000140000110
1st-3rd0100220100110
2nd-3rd0000120100000
BasesLoad0000000000000
RISP01005143200220
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
0-Out200101813200130
1-Out010042512200660
2-Out000052012300000
By Inning
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
Inning10000162000110
Inning20000173000120
Inning30000061100110
Inning40000072000010
Inning50000075000330
Inning60000155200000
Inning70101367200110
Inning82000367100000
Inning90000094100000
Inning10+0000041000000
Inning1-300002196100340
Inning4-6000011912200340
Inning7-9210162118400110
Batting Order
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
Leadoff-Inn000101512200000
Appear220000239100110
Appear30000031000110
Appear40000110000000
Appear50000030000010
Appear60000192100220
Appear70000363300010
Appear80101189100110
Appear9000031013100220
Game Outcome for Team
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
InWin010053318600340
InLoss200143019100450
Hit Trajectory
SplitSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBPBGDPHDPHTP
GRND20019631000770
FLY01000036000020
LINE0000000000000