Houston Astros
2015 Avg.
.700
 
Career Avg.
.248
Name  Brandon Barnes
Born  5/15/1986
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT22211000000000.500.500.500
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar510373000200000.700.900.700
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty23020000100000.6671.000.667
1stBase23110000000000.333.333.333
1st-2nd221220001000001.0001.5001.000
BasesLoad110110000000001.0001.0001.000
RISP332330001000001.0001.3331.000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out33221000000000.667.667.667
1-Out26042000200000.6671.000.667
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning222010000000000.500.500.500
Inning3110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning4110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Inning5110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Inning611100000000000.000.000.000
Inning711100000000000.000.000.000
Inning8110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning9111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning1-323021000000000.667.667.667
Inning4-623121000200000.6671.333.667
Inning7-933221000000000.667.667.667
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Appear1111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Appear728252000200000.625.875.625
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin28252000200000.625.875.625
InLoss111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND23010000000000.333.333.333
LINE350530002000001.0001.4001.000