Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
          *** 2014 Pennsylvania Conference Football Schedule/Results ***         
                  (Complete through Saturday, September 13th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  6 - W at  Stonehill, 24-7          Sep  6 - W vs. Virginia State, 33-24  
 Sep 13 - W vs. California (PA), 24-21   Sep 13 - L at  Bloomsburg, 21-24      
 Sep 20 - at  Mercyhurst, 12:00 PM       Sep 20 - at  Shippensburg, 12:00 PM   
 Sep 27 - vs. Shippensburg, 2:00 PM      Sep 27 - vs. Edinboro, 1:00 PM        
 Oct  4 - at  Cheyney, 1:00 PM           Oct  4 - at  Seton Hill, 3:00 PM      
 Oct 11 - vs. Millersville, 2:00 PM      Oct 11 - vs. Slippery Rock, 3:30 PM   
 Oct 18 - at  Kutztown, 1:05 PM          Oct 18 - vs. IUP, 1:00 PM             
 Oct 25 - vs. West Chester, 2:00 PM      Oct 25 - at  Clarion, 1:00 PM         
 Nov  1 - vs. East Stroudsburg, 2:00 PM  Nov  1 - vs. Gannon, 1:00 PM          
 Nov  8 - at  Lock Haven, 1:00 PM        Nov  8 - at  Mercyhurst, 12:00 PM     
 Nov 15 - at  Seton Hill, 12:00 PM       Nov 15 - vs. Lock Haven, 1:00 PM      
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - L at  Lincoln (PA), 18-30      Sep  6 - L at  St Francis-PA, 13-27   
 Sep 13 - L vs. Gannon, 0-48             Sep 13 - W at  Millersville, 55-16    
 Sep 20 - vs. Clarion, 1:00 PM           Sep 20 - at  Cheyney, 1:00 PM         
 Sep 27 - at  Kutztown, 6:05 PM          Sep 27 - vs. Gannon, 2:00 PM          
 Oct  4 - vs. Bloomsburg, 1:00 PM        Oct  4 - at  Mercyhurst, 1:00 PM      
 Oct 11 - at  East Stroudsburg, 6:05 PM  Oct 11 - vs. Edinboro, 6:00 PM        
 Oct 18 - vs. Lock Haven, 1:00 PM        Oct 18 - at  Seton Hill, 3:00 PM      
 Oct 25 - at  Shippensburg, 12:00 PM     Oct 25 - vs. California (PA), 1:00 PM 
 Nov  1 - at  West Chester, 12:00 PM     Nov  1 - at  IUP, 1:00 PM             
 Nov  8 - vs. Millersville, 12:00 PM     Nov  8 - vs. Slippery Rock, 12:00 PM  
 Nov 15 - at  Slippery Rock, 1:00 PM     Nov 15 - vs. Kutztown, 12:00 PM       
 
 East Stroudsburg Warriors               Edinboro Fighting Scots               
 -------------------------               -----------------------               
 Sep  6 - W at  LIU Post, 43-35          Sep  4 - L at  Carson-Newman, 24-38   
 Sep 13 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 24-56     Sep 13 - L at  Shippensburg, 21-47    
 Sep 20 - at  Edinboro, 12:00 PM         Sep 20 - vs. East Stroudsburg, 12:00 P
 Sep 27 - vs. Lock Haven, 3:05 PM        Sep 27 - at  California (PA), 1:00 PM 
 Oct  4 - at  Shippensburg, 12:00 PM     Oct  4 - vs. IUP, 2:00 PM             
 Oct 11 - vs. Cheyney, 6:05 PM           Oct 11 - at  Clarion, 6:00 PM         
 Oct 18 - at  Millersville, 2:00 PM      Oct 16 - vs. Gannon, 7:00 PM          
 Oct 25 - vs. Kutztown, 3:05 PM          Oct 23 - at  Mercyhurst, 7:00 PM      
 Nov  1 - at  Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM        Nov  1 - at  Slippery Rock, 1:00 PM   
 Nov  8 - vs. West Chester, 1:05 PM      Nov  8 - vs. Seton Hill, 12:00 PM     
 Nov 15 - at  Gannon, 12:00 PM           Nov 15 - vs. Millersville, 12:00 PM   
 
 Gannon Golden Knights                   Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks            
 ---------------------                   --------------------------            
 Sep  6 - W vs. So Connecticut, 23-7     Sep  6 - W vs. St Augustines, 41-19   
 Sep 13 - W at  Cheyney, 48-0            Sep 13 - L at  Kutztown, 7-44         
 Sep 20 - vs. Kutztown, 12:00 PM         Sep 20 - at  Lock Haven, 12:00 PM     
 Sep 27 - at  Clarion, 2:00 PM           Sep 27 - vs. Mercyhurst, 4:00 PM      
 Oct  4 - at  Slippery Rock, 6:00 PM     Oct  4 - at  Edinboro, 2:00 PM        
 Oct 11 - vs. Mercyhurst, 12:00 PM       Oct 11 - vs. Seton Hill, 2:00 PM      
 Oct 16 - at  Edinboro, 7:00 PM          Oct 18 - at  California (PA), 1:00 PM 
 Oct 25 - vs. Seton Hill, 12:00 PM       Oct 25 - vs. Slippery Rock, 1:00 PM   
 Nov  1 - at  California (PA), 1:00 PM   Nov  1 - vs. Clarion, 1:00 PM         
 Nov  8 - vs. IUP, 12:00 PM              Nov  8 - at  Gannon, 12:00 PM         
 Nov 15 - vs. East Stroudsburg, 12:00 PM Nov 15 - vs. West Chester, 1:00 PM    
 
 Kutztown Golden Bears                   Lock Haven Bald Eagles                
 ---------------------                   ----------------------                
 Sep  6 - L at  Slippery Rock, 26-37     Sep  6 - L at  WV State, 14-19        
 Sep 13 - W vs. IUP, 44-7                Sep 13 - L vs. Seton Hill, 16-27      
 Sep 20 - at  Gannon, 12:00 PM           Sep 20 - vs. IUP, 12:00 PM            
 Sep 27 - vs. Cheyney, 6:05 PM           Sep 27 - at  East Stroudsburg, 3:05 PM
 Oct  4 - at  Millersville, 4:00 PM      Oct  4 - at  West Chester, 12:00 PM   
 Oct  9 - vs. West Chester, 7:05 PM      Oct 11 - vs. Shippensburg, 3:00 PM    
 Oct 18 - vs. Bloomsburg, 1:05 PM        Oct 18 - at  Cheyney, 1:00 PM         
 Oct 25 - at  East Stroudsburg, 3:05 PM  Oct 25 - vs. Millersville, 2:00 PM    
 Nov  1 - vs. Lock Haven, 1:05 PM        Nov  1 - at  Kutztown, 1:05 PM        
 Nov  8 - at  Shippensburg, 12:00 PM     Nov  8 - vs. Bloomsburg, 1:00 PM      
 Nov 15 - at  Clarion, 12:00 PM          Nov 15 - at  California (PA), 1:00 PM 
 
 Mercyhurst Lakers                       Millersville Marauders                
 -----------------                       ----------------------                
 Sep  6 - L at  Bentley, 21-27           Sep  4 - L vs. Livingstone, 44-46     
 Sep 13 - L at  West Chester, 14-38      Sep 13 - L vs. Clarion, 16-55         
 Sep 20 - vs. Bloomsburg, 12:00 PM       Sep 20 - vs. Slippery Rock, 4:00 PM   
 Sep 27 - at  IUP, 4:00 PM               Sep 27 - at  West Chester, 6:00 PM    
 Oct  4 - vs. Clarion, 1:00 PM           Oct  4 - vs. Kutztown, 4:00 PM        
 Oct 11 - at  Gannon, 12:00 PM           Oct 11 - at  Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM      
 Oct 18 - vs. Slippery Rock, 1:00 PM     Oct 18 - vs. East Stroudsburg, 2:00 PM
 Oct 23 - vs. Edinboro, 7:00 PM          Oct 25 - at  Lock Haven, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  1 - at  Seton Hill, 12:00 PM       Nov  1 - vs. Shippensburg, 4:00 PM    
 Nov  8 - vs. California (PA), 12:00 PM  Nov  8 - at  Cheyney, 12:00 PM        
 Nov 15 - vs. Shippensburg, 12:00 PM     Nov 15 - at  Edinboro, 12:00 PM       
 
 Seton Hill Griffins                     Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 -------------------                     ------------------------              
 Sep  4 - L vs. Shippensburg, 30-55      Sep  4 - W at  Seton Hill, 55-30      
 Sep 13 - W at  Lock Haven, 27-16        Sep 13 - W vs. Edinboro, 47-21        
 Sep 20 - vs. West Chester, 6:00 PM      Sep 20 - vs. California (PA), 12:00 PM
 Sep 27 - at  Slippery Rock, 2:00 PM     Sep 27 - at  Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM      
 Oct  4 - vs. California (PA), 3:00 PM   Oct  4 - vs. East Stroudsburg, 12:00 P
 Oct 11 - at  IUP, 2:00 PM               Oct 11 - at  Lock Haven, 3:00 PM      
 Oct 18 - vs. Clarion, 3:00 PM           Oct 18 - at  West Chester, 2:00 PM    
 Oct 25 - at  Gannon, 12:00 PM           Oct 25 - vs. Cheyney, 12:00 PM        
 Nov  1 - vs. Mercyhurst, 12:00 PM       Nov  1 - at  Millersville, 4:00 PM    
 Nov  8 - at  Edinboro, 12:00 PM         Nov  8 - vs. Kutztown, 12:00 PM       
 Nov 15 - vs. Bloomsburg, 12:00 PM       Nov 15 - at  Mercyhurst, 12:00 PM     
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Sep  6 - W vs. Kutztown, 37-26          Sep  6 - W at  New Haven, 35-30       
 Sep 13 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 56-24  Sep 13 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 38-14      
 Sep 20 - at  Millersville, 4:00 PM      Sep 20 - at  Seton Hill, 6:00 PM      
 Sep 27 - vs. Seton Hill, 2:00 PM        Sep 27 - vs. Millersville, 6:00 PM    
 Oct  4 - vs. Gannon, 6:00 PM            Oct  4 - vs. Lock Haven, 12:00 PM     
 Oct 11 - at  California (PA), 3:30 PM   Oct  9 - at  Kutztown, 7:05 PM        
 Oct 18 - at  Mercyhurst, 1:00 PM        Oct 18 - vs. Shippensburg, 2:00 PM    
 Oct 25 - at  IUP, 1:00 PM               Oct 25 - at  Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  1 - vs. Edinboro, 1:00 PM          Nov  1 - vs. Cheyney, 12:00 PM        
 Nov  8 - at  Clarion, 12:00 PM          Nov  8 - at  East Stroudsburg, 1:05 PM
 Nov 15 - vs. Cheyney, 1:00 PM           Nov 15 - at  IUP, 1:00 PM             
 
 
 
 09/13 23:57:02 ET