Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
            *** Final 2013 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 7th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  7 - W at  Concordia (WI), 51-17    Sep  7 - Open                         
 Sep 14 - Open                           Sep 14 - W vs. Wartburg, 30-17        
 Sep 21 - W vs. Gustavus, 19-16          Sep 21 - W at  Buena Vista, 47-14     
 Sep 28 - W vs. Hamline, 55-20           Sep 28 - W at  Carleton, 58-14        
 Oct  5 - L at  Bethel, 28-31            Oct  5 - W vs. Augsburg, 31-28        
 Oct 12 - L at  St Johns, 28-30          Oct 12 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 45-22   
 Oct 19 - W vs. St Olaf, 41-17           Oct 19 - W vs. St Thomas, 28-21       
 Oct 26 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 20-47     Oct 26 - W vs. Gustavus, 41-17        
 Nov  2 - L vs. St Thomas, 14-17         Nov  2 - W at  Hamline, 55-6          
 Nov  9 - W vs. Macalester, 34-16        Nov  9 - W vs. St Olaf, 47-0          
 Nov 16 - L at  Carleton, 45-49          Nov 16 - W at  St Johns, 28-7         
 Nov 23 - Open                           Nov 23 - W vs. St Scholastica, 70-13  
 Nov 30 - Open                           Nov 30 - W vs. Wartburg, 34-27        
 Dec  7 - Open                           Dec  7 - L vs. North Central, 17-41   
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  7 - W vs. Grinnell, 29-10          Sep  7 - W vs. Jamestown (ND), 39-14  
 Sep 14 - Open                           Sep 14 - W at  Buena Vista, 21-13     
 Sep 21 - W at  Hamline, 20-17 OT        Sep 21 - W vs. St Olaf, 33-29         
 Sep 28 - L vs. Bethel, 14-58            Sep 28 - W at  St Johns, 24-14        
 Oct  5 - L at  St Thomas, 6-65          Oct  5 - Open                         
 Oct 12 - W at  Macalester, 56-17        Oct 12 - L vs. Bethel, 22-45          
 Oct 19 - L vs. St Johns, 13-23          Oct 19 - W at  Hamline, 63-7          
 Oct 26 - W at  St Olaf, 42-37           Oct 26 - W vs. Augsburg, 47-20        
 Nov  2 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 27-35     Nov  2 - W at  Carleton, 35-27        
 Nov  9 - L at  Gustavus, 19-34          Nov  9 - L at  St Thomas, 20-34       
 Nov 16 - W vs. Augsburg, 49-45          Nov 16 - W vs. Gustavus, 38-31        
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  7 - Open                           Sep  7 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 41-33     
 Sep 14 - W vs. Simpson, 28-21           Sep 14 - Open                         
 Sep 21 - L at  Augsburg, 16-19          Sep 21 - L vs. Carleton, 17-20 OT       
 Sep 28 - W vs. St Olaf, 45-19           Sep 28 - L at  Augsburg, 20-55        
 Oct  5 - W at  Hamline, 52-7            Oct  5 - L vs. Gustavus, 7-52         
 Oct 12 - L vs. St Thomas, 12-20         Oct 12 - W at  St Olaf, 31-28         
 Oct 19 - W at  Valley City St, 42-21    Oct 19 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 7-63    
 Oct 26 - L at  Bethel, 17-41            Oct 26 - L at  St Thomas, 7-43        
 Nov  2 - W vs. St Johns, 23-20 2OT      Nov  2 - L vs. Bethel, 6-55           
 Nov  9 - W vs. Carleton, 34-19          Nov  9 - L at  St Johns, 14-20        
 Nov 16 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 31-38     Nov 16 - L at  Macalester, 0-7        
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  6 - W at  UW-River Falls, 17-14    Sep  7 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 37-18 
 Sep 14 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 17-14     Sep 14 - L at  Luther, 13-20          
 Sep 21 - W at  St Thomas, 20-18         Sep 21 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 29-33   
 Sep 28 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 14-24     Sep 28 - L at  Gustavus, 19-45        
 Oct  5 - W at  St Olaf, 31-0            Oct  5 - L vs. St Johns, 0-31         
 Oct 12 - W vs. Augsburg, 30-28          Oct 12 - L vs. Hamline, 28-31         
 Oct 19 - W at  Carleton, 23-13          Oct 19 - L at  Augsburg, 17-41        
 Oct 26 - Open                           Oct 26 - L vs. Carleton, 37-42        
 Nov  2 - L at  Gustavus, 20-23 2OT      Nov  2 - Open                         
 Nov  9 - W vs. Hamline, 20-14           Nov  9 - L at  Bethel, 0-47           
 Nov 16 - L vs. Bethel, 7-28             Nov 16 - L vs. St Thomas, 22-45       
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  7 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 52-7      
 Sep 12 - W at  UW-River Falls, 25-7     
 Sep 21 - L vs. St Johns, 18-20          
 Sep 28 - Open                           
 Oct  5 - W vs. Carleton, 65-6           
 Oct 12 - W at  Gustavus, 20-12          
 Oct 19 - L at  Bethel, 21-28            
 Oct 26 - W vs. Hamline, 43-7            
 Nov  2 - W at  Augsburg, 17-14          
 Nov  9 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 34-20     
 Nov 16 - W at  St Olaf, 45-22           
 
 
 
 12/07 17:10:17 ET