Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
             *** Final 2009 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 5th)           
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  5 - W vs. Crown, 44-13             Sep  5 - W at  Concordia (WI), 52-10  
 Sep 12 - L at  Wartburg, 21-34          Sep 12 - L vs. Wheaton, 26-29         
 Sep 19 - Open                           Sep 19 - W at  Carleton, 42-7         
 Sep 26 - L at  St Olaf, 14-24           Sep 26 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 29-10   
 Oct  3 - L vs. Hamline, 28-38           Oct  3 - L at  St Johns, 14-16        
 Oct 10 - W vs. Carleton, 31-28          Oct 10 - W at  St Olaf, 15-7          
 Oct 17 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 27-20 OT  Oct 17 - W vs. Hamline, 20-17         
 Oct 24 - W vs. Gustavus, 28-21          Oct 24 - Open                         
 Oct 31 - L at  St Thomas, 3-42          Oct 31 - W at  Gustavus, 33-21        
 Nov  7 - L vs. St Johns, 7-28           Nov  7 - L vs. St Thomas, 10-19       
 Nov 14 - L at  Bethel, 6-44             Nov 14 - W vs. Augsburg, 44-6         
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  5 - Open                           Sep  5 - W vs. Willamette, 24-17      
 Sep 12 - W vs. Cornell, 27-21           Sep 12 - W at  Valley City St, 43-28  
 Sep 19 - L vs. Bethel, 7-42             Sep 19 - L vs. St Johns, 19-31        
 Sep 26 - W at  Macalester, 38-0         Sep 26 - L at  Bethel, 10-29          
 Oct  3 - W vs. St Olaf, 17-13           Oct  3 - Open                         
 Oct 10 - L at  Augsburg, 28-31          Oct 10 - L at  St Thomas, 17-31       
 Oct 17 - L at  Gustavus, 21-28          Oct 17 - L vs. Augsburg, 20-27 OT       
 Oct 24 - L vs. St Thomas, 28-48         Oct 24 - W vs. Hamline, 41-21         
 Oct 31 - L at  Hamline, 17-34           Oct 31 - W at  St Olaf, 17-14         
 Nov  7 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 16-31     Nov  7 - W at  Carleton, 31-16        
 Nov 14 - L at  St Johns, 14-41          Nov 14 - L vs. Gustavus, 19-20        
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  5 - Open                           Sep  5 - Open                         
 Sep 12 - L vs. Coe, 24-27               Sep 12 - W vs. Martin Luther, 34-0    
 Sep 19 - W at  Hamline, 30-24 2OT       Sep 19 - L vs. Gustavus, 24-30 2OT      
 Sep 26 - L vs. St Johns, 10-38          Sep 26 - L vs. St Thomas, 10-63       
 Oct  3 - L at  St Thomas, 12-45         Oct  3 - W at  Augsburg, 38-28        
 Oct 10 - W vs. Pacific Lutheran, 34-33  Oct 10 - L vs. St Johns, 7-41         
 Oct 17 - W vs. Carleton, 28-21          Oct 17 - L at  Bethel, 17-20          
 Oct 24 - L at  Augsburg, 21-28          Oct 24 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 21-41   
 Oct 31 - L vs. Bethel, 21-33            Oct 31 - W vs. Carleton, 34-17        
 Nov  7 - L vs. St Olaf, 7-20            Nov  7 - W at  Macalester, 38-6       
 Nov 14 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 20-19     Nov 14 - L at  St Olaf, 20-34         
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  5 - W at  UW-River Falls, 28-24    Sep  5 - W vs. Luther, 33-13          
 Sep 12 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 35-27     Sep 12 - W at  Pacific Lutheran, 46-7 
 Sep 19 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 31-19     Sep 19 - L at  St Thomas, 16-27       
 Sep 26 - W at  Gustavus, 38-10          Sep 26 - W vs. Augsburg, 24-14        
 Oct  3 - W vs. Bethel, 16-14            Oct  3 - L at  Carleton, 13-17        
 Oct 10 - W at  Hamline, 41-7            Oct 10 - L vs. Bethel, 7-15           
 Oct 17 - W vs. St Thomas, 20-17 OT      Oct 17 - Open                         
 Oct 24 - W vs. St Olaf, 10-3            Oct 24 - L at  St Johns, 3-10         
 Oct 31 - Open                           Oct 31 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 14-17   
 Nov  7 - W at  Augsburg, 28-7           Nov  7 - W at  Gustavus, 20-7         
 Nov 14 - W vs. Carleton, 41-14          Nov 14 - W vs. Hamline, 34-20         
 Nov 21 - L vs. Coe, 27-34               Nov 21 - Open                         
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  5 - W at  Macalester, 54-14        
 Sep 12 - Open                           
 Sep 19 - W vs. St Olaf, 27-16           
 Sep 26 - W at  Hamline, 63-10           
 Oct  3 - W vs. Gustavus, 45-12          
 Oct 10 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 31-17     
 Oct 17 - L at  St Johns, 17-20 OT         
 Oct 24 - W at  Carleton, 48-28          
 Oct 31 - W vs. Augsburg, 42-3           
 Nov  7 - W at  Bethel, 19-10            
 Nov 14 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 63-14   
 Nov 21 - W at  Monmouth, 43-21          
 Nov 28 - W vs. Coe, 34-7                
 Dec  5 - L at  Linfield, 20-31          
 
 
 
 12/07 11:16:32 ET