Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
 
NCAA Div II Schedule - November
Aug   Sept   Oct   Nov   Dec   
Saturday, November 1 - Week 11
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lake Erie Ferris State FINAL: Lake Erie (56) - Ferris State (66)
Wayne St (MI) Findlay FINAL: Wayne St (MI) (43) - Findlay (10)
Stonehill Saint Anselm FINAL: Stonehill (23) - Saint Anselm (16)
New Haven Pace FINAL: New Haven (40) - Pace (0)
LIU Post So Connecticut FINAL: LIU Post (28) - So Connecticut (3)
Florida Tech Shorter FINAL: Florida Tech (34) - Shorter (30)
Cheyney West Chester FINAL: Cheyney (0) - West Chester (58)
Mercyhurst Seton Hill FINAL: Mercyhurst (49) - Seton Hill (32)
WV State Notre Dame (OH) FINAL: WV State (10) - Notre Dame (OH) (41)
Glenville St Shepherd FINAL: Glenville St (14) - Shepherd (37)
Fairmont St WV Wesleyan FINAL: Fairmont St (13) - WV Wesleyan (34)
Lane Kentucky State FINAL: Lane (14) - Kentucky State (47)
Bowie State Lincoln (PA) FINAL: Bowie State (28) - Lincoln (PA) (7)
Virginia Union Elizabeth City FINAL: Virginia Union (14) - Elizabeth City (7)
St Augustines Johnson C Smith FINAL: St Augustines (10) - Johnson C Smith (14)
Winston-Salem St Shaw FINAL: Winston-Salem St (61) - Shaw (10)
Walsh Northern Mich FINAL: Walsh (27) - Northern Mich (24)
Saginaw Valley Hillsdale FINAL: Saginaw Valley (17) - Hillsdale (24)
Ohio Dominican Northwood FINAL: Ohio Dominican (49) - Northwood (21)
Malone Urbana FINAL: Malone (16) - Urbana (35)
Bentley Assumption FINAL: Bentley (30) - Assumption (24) 2OT
American Intl Merrimack FINAL: American Intl (24) - Merrimack (21)
Gannon California (PA) FINAL: Gannon (1) - California (PA) (0)
Edinboro Slippery Rock FINAL: Edinboro (7) - Slippery Rock (29)
Clarion IUP FINAL: Clarion (0) - IUP (31)
Fort Hays St Nebraska-Kearney FINAL: Fort Hays St (24) - Nebraska-Kearney (17)
Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines FINAL: Colorado Mesa (23) - Colorado Mines (37)
Lenoir-Rhyne Carson-Newman FINAL: Lenoir-Rhyne (35) - Carson-Newman (32)
Newberry Brevard FINAL: Newberry (34) - Brevard (14)
Lock Haven Kutztown FINAL: Lock Haven (0) - Kutztown (19)
Tuskegee Central State FINAL: Tuskegee (28) - Central State (25)
Michigan Tech Tiffin FINAL: Michigan Tech (35) - Tiffin (17)
UNC-Pembroke Tusculum FINAL: UNC-Pembroke (17) - Tusculum (20) OT
Paine Clark Atlanta FINAL: Paine (0) - Clark Atlanta (34)
Chowan Virginia State FINAL: Chowan (7) - Virginia State (40)
Livingstone Fayetteville St FINAL: Livingstone (28) - Fayetteville St (31) OT
So Arkansas Ouachita Baptist FINAL: So Arkansas (28) - Ouachita Baptist (38)
William Jewell McKendree FINAL: William Jewell (20) - McKendree (41)
Missouri S&T Quincy FINAL: Missouri S&T (13) - Quincy (20)
Truman State SW Baptist FINAL: Truman State (52) - SW Baptist (7)
Mississippi Coll West Georgia FINAL: Mississippi Coll (14) - West Georgia (55)
VA-Lynchburg Alderson-Broaddus FINAL: VA-Lynchburg (21) - Alderson-Broaddus (62)
Limestone KY Wesleyan FINAL: Limestone (41) - KY Wesleyan (43)
Conc-St Paul SW Minnesota St FINAL: Conc-St Paul (38) - SW Minnesota St (20)
Winona State Augustana (SD) FINAL: Winona State (8) - Augustana (SD) (33)
Bemidji State St Cloud St FINAL: Bemidji State (27) - St Cloud St (30)
Minn-Duluth Minn-Crookston FINAL: Minn-Duluth (77) - Minn-Crookston (3)
Sioux Falls Minnesota State FINAL: Sioux Falls (14) - Minnesota State (27)
Northern St Mary FINAL: Northern St (42) - Mary (33)
Minot State MSU-Moorhead FINAL: Minot State (7) - MSU-Moorhead (52)
Wingate North Greenville FINAL: Wingate (14) - North Greenville (24)
East Stroudsburg Bloomsburg FINAL: East Stroudsburg (13) - Bloomsburg (34)
Missouri Western NW Missouri St FINAL: Missouri Western (3) - NW Missouri St (40)
Emporia State Washburn FINAL: Emporia State (10) - Washburn (36)
Western State Fort Lewis FINAL: Western State (27) - Fort Lewis (26)
Adams State Western New Mex FINAL: Adams State (36) - Western New Mex (40)
Concord Virginia-Wise FINAL: Concord (30) - Virginia-Wise (13)
Albany State Benedict FINAL: Albany State (40) - Benedict (14)
SE Oklahoma Harding FINAL: SE Oklahoma (6) - Harding (51)
Panhandle State Langston FINAL: Panhandle State (17) - Langston (38)
Northeastern St Central Oklahoma FINAL: Northeastern St (10) - Central Oklahoma (28)
Chadron State New Mex Highland FINAL: Chadron State (52) - New Mex Highland (38)
Lindenwood Central Missouri FINAL: Lindenwood (28) - Central Missouri (48)
Ark-Monticello Henderson St FINAL: Ark-Monticello (7) - Henderson St (49)
East Central Arkansas Tech FINAL: East Central (15) - Arkansas Tech (0)
Lincoln (MO) Central Wash FINAL: Lincoln (MO) (14) - Central Wash (17)
Humboldt State Simon Fraser FINAL: Humboldt State (33) - Simon Fraser (17)
Shippensburg Millersville FINAL: Shippensburg (60) - Millersville (16)
Black Hills St CSU-Pueblo FINAL: Black Hills St (7) - CSU-Pueblo (49)
Stillman Miles FINAL: Stillman (22) - Miles (26)
SW Oklahoma So Nazarene FINAL: SW Oklahoma (27) - So Nazarene (24) OT
McMurry TXA&M-Commerce FINAL: McMurry (13) - TXA&M-Commerce (91)
Fort Valley St Morehouse FINAL: Fort Valley St (21) - Morehouse (24)
Ashland Grand Valley St FINAL: Ashland (37) - Grand Valley St (14)
North Alabama Delta State FINAL: North Alabama (28) - Delta State (33)
Wayne St (NE) Upper Iowa FINAL: Wayne St (NE) (29) - Upper Iowa (58)
So Dakota Mines Dixie State FINAL: So Dakota Mines (41) - Dixie State (40) OT
Angelo State Tarleton St FINAL: Angelo State (34) - Tarleton St (31)
Midwestern St TXA&M-Kingsville FINAL: Midwestern St (48) - TXA&M-Kingsville (7)
West Texas A&M Eastern New Mex FINAL: West Texas A&M (21) - Eastern New Mex (31)
Pittsburg State Missouri South FINAL: Pittsburg State (41) - Missouri South (10)
Western Oregon Azusa Pacific FINAL: Western Oregon (18) - Azusa Pacific (19)
 
Sunday, November 2 - Week 11
Visitor Home Time/Result
Catawba Mars Hill FINAL: Catawba (7) - Mars Hill (35)
 
Thursday, November 6 - Week 12
Visitor Home Time/Result
Brevard Tusculum FINAL: Brevard (10) - Tusculum (49)
 
Saturday, November 8 - Week 12
Visitor Home Time/Result
Glenville St Walsh FINAL: Glenville St (23) - Walsh (31)
Northern Mich Ferris State FINAL: Northern Mich (17) - Ferris State (35)
Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican FINAL: Saginaw Valley (14) - Ohio Dominican (38)
Assumption Stonehill FINAL: Assumption (28) - Stonehill (21)
Saint Anselm New Haven FINAL: Saint Anselm (37) - New Haven (34)
Bentley LIU Post FINAL: Bentley (31) - LIU Post (35)
Lenoir-Rhyne Alderson-Broaddus FINAL: Lenoir-Rhyne (42) - Alderson-Broaddus (7)
Millersville Cheyney FINAL: Millersville (34) - Cheyney (12)
California (PA) Mercyhurst FINAL: California (PA) (49) - Mercyhurst (59)
Seton Hill Edinboro FINAL: Seton Hill (27) - Edinboro (31)
Kutztown Shippensburg FINAL: Kutztown (32) - Shippensburg (37)
Slippery Rock Clarion FINAL: Slippery Rock (45) - Clarion (8)
IUP Gannon FINAL: IUP (21) - Gannon (31)
WV Wesleyan Urbana FINAL: WV Wesleyan (17) - Urbana (35)
Notre Dame (OH) Concord FINAL: Notre Dame (OH) (14) - Concord (51)
Lane Central State FINAL: Lane (25) - Central State (44)
Elizabeth City Bowie State FINAL: Elizabeth City (30) - Bowie State (35)
Virginia State Virginia Union FINAL: Virginia State (33) - Virginia Union (12)
Lincoln (PA) Chowan FINAL: Lincoln (PA) (20) - Chowan (50)
Livingstone Johnson C Smith FINAL: Livingstone (14) - Johnson C Smith (31)
Ashland Michigan Tech FINAL: Ashland (12) - Michigan Tech (28)
Wayne St (MI) Lake Erie FINAL: Wayne St (MI) (47) - Lake Erie (28)
Northwood Hillsdale FINAL: Northwood (14) - Hillsdale (24)
So Connecticut Merrimack FINAL: So Connecticut (7) - Merrimack (35)
Pace American Intl FINAL: Pace (19) - American Intl (58)
Valdosta State UNC-Pembroke FINAL: Valdosta State (36) - UNC-Pembroke (7)
Upper Iowa Sioux Falls FINAL: Upper Iowa (21) - Sioux Falls (45)
Bloomsburg Lock Haven FINAL: Bloomsburg (40) - Lock Haven (3)
Charleston (WV) Fairmont St FINAL: Charleston (WV) (42) - Fairmont St (17)
Shepherd WV State FINAL: Shepherd (24) - WV State (10)
Virginia-Wise West Liberty FINAL: Virginia-Wise (20) - West Liberty (35)
West Chester East Stroudsburg FINAL: West Chester (35) - East Stroudsburg (24)
Shaw St Augustines FINAL: Shaw (9) - St Augustines (16)
Winston-Salem St Fayetteville St FINAL: Winston-Salem St (17) - Fayetteville St (7)
North Greenville Catawba FINAL: North Greenville (17) - Catawba (28)
Mars Hill Wingate FINAL: Mars Hill (7) - Wingate (24)
Clark Atlanta Stillman FINAL: Clark Atlanta (26) - Stillman (31)
Kentucky State Morehouse FINAL: Kentucky State (20) - Morehouse (26)
Indianapolis Missouri S&T FINAL: Indianapolis (30) - Missouri S&T (12)
McKendree Lincoln (MO) FINAL: McKendree (56) - Lincoln (MO) (36)
Quincy Truman State FINAL: Quincy (14) - Truman State (17)
St Josephs (IN) William Jewell FINAL: St Josephs (IN) (49) - William Jewell (7)
Florida Tech West Georgia FINAL: Florida Tech (35) - West Georgia (49)
VA-Lynchburg KY Wesleyan FINAL: VA-Lynchburg (13) - KY Wesleyan (53)
MSU-Moorhead Bemidji State FINAL: MSU-Moorhead (27) - Bemidji State (21)
Minn-Crookston Northern St FINAL: Minn-Crookston (13) - Northern St (62)
Mary Minn-Duluth FINAL: Mary (35) - Minn-Duluth (53)
Augustana (SD) Conc-St Paul FINAL: Augustana (SD) (7) - Conc-St Paul (17)
SW Minnesota St Winona State FINAL: SW Minnesota St (39) - Winona State (34)
Northeastern St Washburn FINAL: Northeastern St (7) - Washburn (42)
Fort Lewis Adams State FINAL: Fort Lewis (30) - Adams State (34)
Western New Mex Chadron State FINAL: Western New Mex (45) - Chadron State (48)
Carson-Newman Newberry FINAL: Carson-Newman (21) - Newberry (46)
Fort Valley St Albany State FINAL: Fort Valley St (21) - Albany State (32)
Benedict Paine FINAL: Benedict (34) - Paine (45)
St Cloud St Minot State FINAL: St Cloud St (27) - Minot State (14)
Central Oklahoma Lindenwood FINAL: Central Oklahoma (45) - Lindenwood (13)
Nebraska-Kearney Missouri Western FINAL: Nebraska-Kearney (0) - Missouri Western (55)
Arkansas Tech SE Oklahoma FINAL: Arkansas Tech (5) - SE Oklahoma (22)
Harding East Central FINAL: Harding (41) - East Central (14)
So Nazarene NW Oklahoma FINAL: So Nazarene (29) - NW Oklahoma (39)
SW Baptist So Dakota Mines FINAL: SW Baptist (54) - So Dakota Mines (50)
Concordia (AL) Delta State FINAL: Concordia (AL) (6) - Delta State (73)
Minnesota State Wayne St (NE) FINAL: Minnesota State (49) - Wayne St (NE) (0)
Panhandle State Wayland Baptist FINAL: Panhandle State (55) - Wayland Baptist (0)
Central Missouri Pittsburg State FINAL: Central Missouri (31) - Pittsburg State (38)
Missouri South Fort Hays St FINAL: Missouri South (41) - Fort Hays St (49)
Colorado Mines Western State FINAL: Colorado Mines (35) - Western State (26)
New Mex Highland Black Hills St FINAL: New Mex Highland (27) - Black Hills St (30)
NW Missouri St Emporia State FINAL: NW Missouri St (42) - Emporia State (14)
Findlay Malone FINAL: Findlay (38) - Malone (0)
Ouachita Baptist Ark-Monticello FINAL: Ouachita Baptist (47) - Ark-Monticello (10)
Henderson St So Arkansas FINAL: Henderson St (55) - So Arkansas (41)
Tiffin Grand Valley St FINAL: Tiffin (7) - Grand Valley St (42)
Azusa Pacific Simon Fraser FINAL: Azusa Pacific (21) - Simon Fraser (6)
Humboldt State Western Oregon FINAL: Humboldt State (31) - Western Oregon (33)
West Alabama Mississippi Coll FINAL: West Alabama (41) - Mississippi Coll (28)
Shorter North Alabama FINAL: Shorter (7) - North Alabama (45)
Tuskegee Miles FINAL: Tuskegee (48) - Miles (33)
Tarleton St TXA&M-Commerce FINAL: Tarleton St (49) - TXA&M-Commerce (56)
McMurry West Texas A&M FINAL: McMurry (13) - West Texas A&M (58)
Limestone Southeastern FINAL: Limestone (20) - Southeastern (44)
Midwestern St Angelo State FINAL: Midwestern St (36) - Angelo State (41)
TXA&M-Kingsville Eastern New Mex FINAL: TXA&M-Kingsville (7) - Eastern New Mex (61)
Central Wash Dixie State FINAL: Central Wash (49) - Dixie State (17)
CSU-Pueblo Colorado Mesa FINAL: CSU-Pueblo (52) - Colorado Mesa (3)
 
Thursday, November 13 - Week 13
Visitor Home Time/Result
North Alabama West Alabama FINAL: North Alabama (24) - West Alabama (16)
 
Saturday, November 15 - Week 13
Visitor Home Time/Result
West Georgia Shorter FINAL: West Georgia (31) - Shorter (17)
Stonehill Saint Anselm FINAL: Stonehill (19) - Saint Anselm (11)
Bentley Merrimack FINAL: Bentley (30) - Merrimack (7)
Ferris State Walsh FINAL: Ferris State (46) - Walsh (42)
Hillsdale Wayne St (MI) FINAL: Hillsdale (13) - Wayne St (MI) (20)
Alderson-Broaddus Cumberland-TN FINAL: Alderson-Broaddus (51) - Cumberland-TN (28)
Shippensburg Mercyhurst FINAL: Shippensburg (21) - Mercyhurst (42)
Millersville Edinboro FINAL: Millersville (9) - Edinboro (21)
East Stroudsburg Gannon FINAL: East Stroudsburg (41) - Gannon (66)
Kutztown Clarion FINAL: Kutztown (41) - Clarion (35) OT
Concord Shepherd FINAL: Concord (29) - Shepherd (20) OT
West Liberty Notre Dame (OH) FINAL: West Liberty (27) - Notre Dame (OH) (33)
Bloomsburg Slippery Rock FINAL: Bloomsburg (26) - Slippery Rock (28)
Catawba Lenoir-Rhyne FINAL: Catawba (21) - Lenoir-Rhyne (27)
LIU Post American Intl FINAL: LIU Post (58) - American Intl (25)
Findlay Northern Mich FINAL: Findlay (38) - Northern Mich (66)
Lake Erie Michigan Tech FINAL: Lake Erie (14) - Michigan Tech (59)
Grand Valley St Saginaw Valley FINAL: Grand Valley St (21) - Saginaw Valley (3)
Malone Northwood FINAL: Malone (17) - Northwood (41)
Truman State St Josephs (IN) FINAL: Truman State (9) - St Josephs (IN) (35)
UNC-Pembroke Limestone FINAL: UNC-Pembroke (26) - Limestone (0)
Wayne St (NE) Sioux Falls FINAL: Wayne St (NE) (28) - Sioux Falls (63)
Conc-St Paul Winona State FINAL: Conc-St Paul (31) - Winona State (28)
Newberry North Greenville FINAL: Newberry (14) - North Greenville (34)
Cheyney Seton Hill FINAL: Cheyney (18) - Seton Hill (56)
West Chester IUP FINAL: West Chester (28) - IUP (17)
Lock Haven California (PA) FINAL: Lock Haven (31) - California (PA) (45)
Adams State Colorado Mines FINAL: Adams State (34) - Colorado Mines (49)
Tusculum Mars Hill FINAL: Tusculum (38) - Mars Hill (35)
Wingate Carson-Newman FINAL: Wingate (7) - Carson-Newman (27)
College of Faith Brevard FINAL: College of Faith (0) - Brevard (66)
WV State Glenville St FINAL: WV State (7) - Glenville St (30)
Urbana Charleston (WV) FINAL: Urbana (34) - Charleston (WV) (69)
Fairmont St Virginia-Wise FINAL: Fairmont St (21) - Virginia-Wise (24)
Virginia State Winston-Salem St FINAL: Virginia State (21) - Winston-Salem St (17)
Ohio Dominican Tiffin FINAL: Ohio Dominican (41) - Tiffin (9)
West Texas A&M Eastern New Mex FINAL: West Texas A&M (45) - Eastern New Mex (55)
Tarleton St Midwestern St FINAL: Tarleton St (44) - Midwestern St (41)
Lincoln (MO) Missouri S&T FINAL: Lincoln (MO) (9) - Missouri S&T (14)
McKendree Quincy FINAL: McKendree (28) - Quincy (21)
Minn-Crookston MSU-Moorhead FINAL: Minn-Crookston (36) - MSU-Moorhead (66)
Upper Iowa Minnesota State FINAL: Upper Iowa (14) - Minnesota State (45)
Northern St Bemidji State FINAL: Northern St (48) - Bemidji State (41)
Mary St Cloud St FINAL: Mary (44) - St Cloud St (55)
Augustana (SD) SW Minnesota St FINAL: Augustana (SD) (47) - SW Minnesota St (3)
Missouri Western Missouri South FINAL: Missouri Western (22) - Missouri South (21)
Emporia State Nebraska-Kearney FINAL: Emporia State (40) - Nebraska-Kearney (42)
Lindenwood Northeastern St FINAL: Lindenwood (35) - Northeastern St (16)
Black Hills St Western New Mex FINAL: Black Hills St (31) - Western New Mex (34)
Chadron State Fort Lewis FINAL: Chadron State (28) - Fort Lewis (16)
SW Baptist So Nazarene FINAL: SW Baptist (20) - So Nazarene (14)
Minn-Duluth Minot State FINAL: Minn-Duluth (56) - Minot State (0)
Fort Hays St Central Missouri FINAL: Fort Hays St (45) - Central Missouri (17)
Pace So Connecticut FINAL: Pace (10) - So Connecticut (7)
Arkansas Tech Harding FINAL: Arkansas Tech (7) - Harding (41)
SE Oklahoma East Central FINAL: SE Oklahoma (18) - East Central (15)
NW Oklahoma SW Oklahoma FINAL: NW Oklahoma (28) - SW Oklahoma (6)
Western Oregon So Dakota Mines FINAL: Western Oregon (18) - So Dakota Mines (15)
Washburn NW Missouri St FINAL: Washburn (14) - NW Missouri St (31)
Pittsburg State Central Oklahoma FINAL: Pittsburg State (41) - Central Oklahoma (14)
So Arkansas Ark-Monticello FINAL: So Arkansas (66) - Ark-Monticello (42)
Ouachita Baptist Henderson St FINAL: Ouachita Baptist (41) - Henderson St (20)
William Jewell Indianapolis FINAL: William Jewell (27) - Indianapolis (24)
Central Wash Simon Fraser FINAL: Central Wash (40) - Simon Fraser (27)
Dixie State Humboldt State FINAL: Dixie State (13) - Humboldt State (71)
New Mex Highland CSU-Pueblo FINAL: New Mex Highland (21) - CSU-Pueblo (44)
New Haven Assumption FINAL: New Haven (7) - Assumption (16)
Angelo State TXA&M-Commerce FINAL: Angelo State (35) - TXA&M-Commerce (33)
Mississippi Coll Delta State FINAL: Mississippi Coll (3) - Delta State (27)
Southeastern Berry FINAL: Southeastern (33) - Berry (3)
Valdosta State Florida Tech FINAL: Valdosta State (31) - Florida Tech (29)
Menlo Azusa Pacific FINAL: Menlo (0) - Azusa Pacific (54)
Maranatha Bapt KY Wesleyan Cancelled
Albany State Tuskegee FINAL: Albany State (41) - Tuskegee (47)
TXA&M-Kingsville McMurry FINAL: TXA&M-Kingsville (41) - McMurry (16)
Western State Colorado Mesa FINAL: Western State (23) - Colorado Mesa (31)
 
Saturday, November 22 - Week 14
Visitor Home Time/Result
Slippery Rock West Chester FINAL: Slippery Rock (20) - West Chester (46)
LIU Post Virginia State FINAL: LIU Post (17) - Virginia State (28)
Angelo State Michigan Tech FINAL: Angelo State (42) - Michigan Tech (41)
North Greenville Shorter FINAL: North Greenville (42) - Shorter (16)
Valdosta State North Alabama FINAL: Valdosta State (33) - North Alabama (31)
West Georgia Tuskegee FINAL: West Georgia (20) - Tuskegee (17)
Harding Pittsburg State FINAL: Harding (42) - Pittsburg State (59)
Stillman Alabama State FINAL: Stillman (27) - Alabama State (30)
Ohio Dominican Colorado Mines FINAL: Ohio Dominican (34) - Colorado Mines (23)
NW Missouri St Minn-Duluth FINAL: NW Missouri St (21) - Minn-Duluth (25)
Ohio Mid-Western KY Wesleyan FINAL: Ohio Mid-Western (0) - KY Wesleyan (44)
 
Saturday, November 29 - Week 15
Visitor Home Time/Result
West Chester Concord FINAL: West Chester (36) - Concord (51)
Virginia State Bloomsburg FINAL: Virginia State (14) - Bloomsburg (35)
Valdosta State Lenoir-Rhyne FINAL: Valdosta State (23) - Lenoir-Rhyne (21)
Ohio Dominican Ferris State FINAL: Ohio Dominican (46) - Ferris State (33)
Minn-Duluth Ouachita Baptist FINAL: Minn-Duluth (48) - Ouachita Baptist (45) OT
West Georgia Delta State FINAL: West Georgia (37) - Delta State (27)
Pittsburg State Minnesota State FINAL: Pittsburg State (21) - Minnesota State (24) OT
Angelo State CSU-Pueblo FINAL: Angelo State (14) - CSU-Pueblo (52)