Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Seton Hall Pirates vs. St. John's Red Storm
 
Team12Score
Seton Hall333467
St Johns383371
   
Officials:  John Cahill, Karl Hess, Gary Prager Attendance:  7641
Seton HallMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Brandon Mobley11232200011030206
Fuquan Edwin3341516573691332014
Gene Teague3291400454150302022
Tom Maayan28230000022531404
Aaron Cosby333101300011510107
Kyle Smyth20131200011200003
Haralds Karlis15121100101120103
Brian Oliver22272400066130006
Kevin Johnson4000002101010000
Aaron Geramipoor2120000202010002
Team0000000437000000
TEAM TOTALS20025598189141521361520412067
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.4%3PT: 44.4%FT: 64.3%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
St JohnsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
D`Angelo Harrison40613389101673113124
Sir`Dominic Pointer24241112022150316
JaKarr Sampson3691600141452400119
Jamal Branch24230000033231204
Phil Greene IV334802221453010010
Chris Obekpa27250000213010044
Amir Garrett11130022202011104
Felix Balamou5010000101010000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS2002653411152092231111649771
PERCENTAGESFG: 49.1%3PT: 36.4%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Seton Hall 0, St Johns 0