Oakland Athletics
2015 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.265
Name  Seth Smith
Born  9/30/1982
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT11000000000000.000.000.000
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1128474430310000.250.429.324
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty817050010200000.294.412.294
1stBase43000200000000.000.000.400
2ndBase35122010110000.4001.000.400
3rdBase20101100000000.000.000.500
1st-2nd22000010000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd10000100000000.000.0001.000
BasesLoad21201000000000.000.000.000
RISP78424220110000.250.625.333
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out68020200100000.250.375.400
1-Out914033210200000.214.357.278
2-Out56421020010000.333.667.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning166010010100000.167.333.167
Inning233120000100000.6671.000.667
Inning354111100010000.250.750.400
Inning442011100000000.500.500.500
Inning544011000100000.250.500.250
Inning655010000000000.200.200.200
Inning722000010000000.000.000.000
Inning831101100000000.000.000.333
Inning921100110000000.000.000.500
Inning1-3913241110210000.308.615.357
Inning4-6911032100100000.273.364.308
Inning7-954201220000000.000.000.286
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn35020000100000.400.600.400
Appear113000000000000.000.000.000
Appear2516153010210000.313.563.294
Appear638121210100000.250.375.364
Appear921200210000000.000.000.667
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin614353200210000.357.643.412
InLoss514121230100000.143.214.235
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND710020000000000.200.200.200
FLY57002000000000.000.000.000
LINE36052000310000.8331.667.833