Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats vs. Florida A&M Rattlers
 
Team12Score
Bethune-Cookman274370
Florida A&M293968
   
Officials:  E Summers, M Drummond, H Briggs Attendance:  2376
Bethune-CookmanMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Travis Elliott25130012178143203
Troy Simmons12010000011130300
Maurice Taylor29813125546100212122
Mikel Trapp34151402022032003
Clemmye Owens4091425240331002022
Tony Kynard27180122112913404
Malik Jackson244902690330511014
Allan Dempster9130000224000112
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS200255641416249273612181015270
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.6%3PT: 28.6%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
Florida A&MMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jamari Bradshaw274130314224132709
Walter Davis III19110000134010012
Onyekachukwu Odi4010000101020110
Jamie Adams282101645257532309
Reggie Lewis3892139240112232023
Willie Conner13150012213020003
Christopher Rozier7231212224030016
Richie Spiller7020000112000110
D`Andre Bullard6010000000000000
Greg Nelson1000000000000000
Pierre Crawford5010012202100001
Bobby King14340001123030006
Trey Kellum313500333710331329
Team0000000448000000
TEAM TOTALS200256752013232128491222817668
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 25%FT: 56.5%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
TECHNICALS: Bethune-Cookman 0, Florida A&M 0