Football Championship Subdivision

College Football Schedule - October 1-7
(All Times Eastern -- Rankings in Parenthesis)

Thursday, October 02

 Alabama State at Alcorn State, 7:30 PM


Friday, October 03

 Lafayette at (16) Fordham, 6:30 PM


Saturday, October 04

 Harvard at Georgetown, 12:00 PM

 (6) Villanova at Maine, 12:30 PM

 Yale at Cornell, 12:30 PM

 Princeton at Columbia, 12:30 PM

 Marist at Valparaiso, 1:00 PM

 Campbell at Morehead State, 1:00 PM

 West Liberty at Duquesne, 1:00 PM

 Bucknell at Bryant, 1:00 PM

 Howard at NC Central, 1:00 PM

 Brown at Rhode Island, 1:00 PM

 Drake at Jacksonville, 1:00 PM

 Holy Cross at Colgate, 1:00 PM

 Dayton at Davidson, 1:00 PM

 Citadel at Wofford, 1:30 PM

 Charlotte at Gardner-Webb, 1:30 PM

 Penn at Dartmouth, 1:30 PM

 (4) New Hampshire at Elon, 1:30 PM

 Western Carolina at Presbyterian, 2:00 PM

 (21) Tennessee St at SE Missouri St, 2:00 PM

 Norfolk State at Savannah State, 2:00 PM

 (7) Montana at North Dakota, 2:30 PM

 (18) Youngstown St at Missouri State, 3:00 PM

 Monmouth at Robert Morris, 3:00 PM

 (9) South Dakota St at (22) Illinois State, 3:00 PM

 Mercer at Samford, 3:00 PM

 (10) Northern Iowa at (25) Indiana State, 3:00 PM

 Northern Ariz at Northern Colorado, 3:30 PM

 Sacred Heart at (24) Delaware, 3:30 PM

 Stony Brook at Towson, 3:30 PM

 NC A&T at SC State, 3:30 PM

 (1) North Dakota St at Western Ill, 4:00 PM

 Va Military at (14) Chattanooga, 4:00 PM

 UT Martin at (8) Jacksonville St, 4:00 PM

 Northwestern St at (11) SE Louisiana, 4:00 PM

 Delaware State at (17) Bethune-Cookman, 4:00 PM

 Idaho State at (2) Eastern Wash, 4:35 PM

 Morgan State at Florida A&M, 5:00 PM

 Butler at Stetson, 6:00 PM

 James Madison at (23) Albany, 6:00 PM

 Alderson-Broaddus at Wagner, 6:00 PM

 (20) Richmond at Liberty, 7:00 PM

 Nicholls at (5) McNeese State, 7:00 PM

 Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word, 7:00 PM

 (19) Eastern Ky at Austin Peay, 7:00 PM

 (3) Coastal Carolina at Furman, 7:00 PM

 Grambling St at Alabama A&M, 7:00 PM

 Ark-Pine Bluff at Southern U, 7:00 PM

 Prairie View at Jackson State, 7:00 PM

 South Dakota at (15) Southern Ill, 7:00 PM

 Central Arkansas at Stephen F Austin, 7:00 PM

 Lamar at Abil Christian, 7:00 PM

 UC Davis at Portland State, 7:35 PM

 Murray State at Tenn Tech, 8:00 PM

 Miss Valley St at Texas Southern, 8:00 PM

 (13) Montana State at Sacramento St, 9:00 PM

 Southern Utah at Cal Poly, 9:05 PM