Sports

 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
                    *** Final 2013 ECFC Football Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 23rd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anna Maria AMCATS                       Becker College Hawks                  
 -----------------                       --------------------                  
 Sep  7 - L vs. Worcester St, 6-34       Sep  6 - W at  Fitchburg St, 35-33    
 Sep 14 - W at  Maine Maritime, 55-49    Sep 14 - L vs. MIT, 0-34              
 Sep 21 - Open                           Sep 21 - L vs. Hartwick, 19-45        
 Sep 28 - L at  Catholic, 0-49           Sep 28 - Open                         
 Oct  5 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 24-35     Oct  5 - L at  Norwich, 9-20          
 Oct 12 - L vs. Husson, 14-35            Oct 12 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 7-30    
 Oct 19 - L at  Mount Ida, 34-56         Oct 19 - L at  Husson, 18-19          
 Oct 26 - L at  Norwich, 6-38            Oct 26 - L vs. Mount Ida, 25-36       
 Nov  2 - W vs. Castleton State, 42-14   Nov  2 - L vs. Gallaudet, 34-40       
 Nov  9 - L at  Gallaudet, 7-35          Nov  9 - W at  Castleton State, 20-3  
 Nov 15 - L vs. Becker, 19-24            Nov 15 - W at  Anna Maria, 24-19      
 
 Castleton State Spartans                Gallaudet Bison                       
 ------------------------                ---------------                       
 Sep  7 - W at  Plymouth St, 35-31       Sep  7 - W at  Shenandoah, 31-20      
 Sep 14 - L vs. Endicott, 7-43           Sep 14 - W vs. Apprentice, 38-14      
 Sep 21 - L at  RPI, 8-23                Sep 21 - W vs. Rochester, 37-13       
 Sep 28 - Open                           Sep 28 - Open                         
 Oct  5 - L at  Husson, 3-34             Oct  5 - W at  Mount Ida, 7-6         
 Oct 12 - L vs. Mount Ida, 19-37         Oct 12 - W vs. Norwich, 30-22         
 Oct 19 - L vs. Gallaudet, 12-38         Oct 19 - W at  Castleton State, 38-12 
 Oct 26 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 6-38      Oct 26 - W vs. Husson, 16-13          
 Nov  2 - L at  Anna Maria, 14-42        Nov  2 - W at  Becker, 40-34          
 Nov  9 - L vs. Becker, 3-20             Nov  9 - W vs. Anna Maria, 35-7       
 Nov 16 - L vs. Norwich, 13-31           Nov 16 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 6-7     
 Nov 23 - Open                           Nov 23 - L at  Hobart, 7-34           
 
 Husson Eagles                           Mount Ida Mustangs                    
 -------------                           ------------------                    
 Sep  7 - L at  Hartwick, 7-33           Sep  6 - W at  UMASS-Dartmouth, 21-20 
 Sep 14 - L at  Springfield, 0-36        Sep 14 - L vs. Plymouth St, 26-37     
 Sep 21 - W vs. Alfred State, 13-0       Sep 21 - L vs. Springfield, 0-41      
 Sep 28 - Open                           Sep 28 - Open                         
 Oct  5 - W vs. Castleton State, 34-3    Oct  5 - L vs. Gallaudet, 6-7         
 Oct 12 - W at  Anna Maria, 35-14        Oct 12 - W at  Castleton State, 37-19 
 Oct 19 - W vs. Becker, 19-18            Oct 19 - W vs. Anna Maria, 56-34      
 Oct 26 - L at  Gallaudet, 13-16         Oct 26 - W at  Becker, 36-25          
 Nov  2 - W vs. SUNY-Maritime, 39-17     Nov  2 - L vs. Norwich, 19-38         
 Nov  9 - L at  Norwich, 23-28           Nov  9 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 7-16    
 Nov 16 - L vs. Mount Ida, 0-6           Nov 16 - W at  Husson, 6-0            
 
 Norwich Cadets                          SUNY-Maritime Privateers              
 --------------                          ------------------------              
 Sep  7 - L at  RPI, 7-20                Sep  7 - Open                         
 Sep 14 - L vs. St Lawrence, 3-14        Sep 12 - L at  Mass Maritime, 20-24   
 Sep 21 - W at  WPI, 31-14               Sep 21 - L vs. Merchant Marine, 6-7   
 Sep 28 - Open                           Sep 28 - L at  William Paterson, 23-49
 Oct  5 - W vs. Becker, 20-9             Oct  5 - W vs. Anna Maria, 35-24      
 Oct 12 - L at  Gallaudet, 22-30         Oct 12 - W at  Becker, 30-7           
 Oct 19 - W vs. SUNY-Maritime, 42-21     Oct 19 - L at  Norwich, 21-42         
 Oct 26 - W vs. Anna Maria, 38-6         Oct 26 - W vs. Castleton State, 38-6  
 Nov  2 - W at  Mount Ida, 38-19         Nov  2 - L at  Husson, 17-39          
 Nov  9 - W vs. Husson, 28-23            Nov  9 - W vs. Mount Ida, 16-7        
 Nov 16 - W at  Castleton State, 31-13   Nov 16 - W vs. Gallaudet, 7-6         
 Nov 23 - L at  Springfield, 27-28       Nov 23 - Open                         
 
 
 
 11/23 19:08:46 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.