Sports

 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
             *** Final 2010 Heartland Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 20th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anderson Ravens                         Bluffton Beavers                      
 ---------------                         ----------------                      
 Sep  2 - L vs. Taylor, 20-42            Sep  4 - W at  Kalamazoo, 30-28       
 Sep 11 - L at  Greenville, 35-41        Sep 11 - L vs. Trine, 6-76            
 Sep 18 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 35-42   Sep 18 - L at  Franklin, 9-56         
 Sep 25 - W at  Earlham, 56-20           Sep 25 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 10-31 
 Oct  2 - L vs. Hanover, 23-28           Oct  2 - W at  Earlham, 26-7          
 Oct  9 - Open                           Oct  9 - W vs. Manchester, 29-27      
 Oct 16 - W vs. Bluffton, 28-23          Oct 16 - L at  Anderson, 23-28        
 Oct 23 - L at  Defiance, 7-49           Oct 23 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 13-40     
 Oct 30 - L vs. Franklin, 10-69          Oct 30 - L vs. Hanover, 20-27         
 Nov  6 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 14-48       Nov  6 - Open                         
 Nov 13 - W vs. Manchester, 37-34 OT     Nov 13 - W vs. Defiance, 21-16        
 
 Defiance Yellow Jackets                 Earlham Quakers                       
 -----------------------                 ---------------                       
 Sep  4 - L at  Muskingum, 13-19 2OT     Sep  4 - L vs. Sewanee, 14-33         
 Sep 11 - L at  Adrian, 14-40            Sep 11 - L at  Denison, 20-41         
 Sep 18 - W at  Hanover, 24-10           Sep 18 - L at  Manchester, 7-28       
 Sep 25 - L vs. Franklin, 7-42           Sep 25 - L vs. Anderson, 20-56        
 Oct  2 - Open                           Oct  2 - L vs. Bluffton, 7-26         
 Oct  9 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 22-14   Oct  9 - L at  Hanover, 23-51         
 Oct 16 - W at  Earlham, 33-0            Oct 16 - L vs. Defiance, 0-33         
 Oct 23 - W vs. Anderson, 49-7           Oct 23 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 6-54  
 Oct 30 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 41-21       Oct 30 - Open                         
 Nov  6 - W at  Manchester, 10-7         Nov  6 - L at  Franklin, 0-60         
 Nov 13 - L at  Bluffton, 16-21          Nov 13 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 15-40     
 
 Franklin Grizzlies                      Hanover Panthers                      
 ------------------                      ----------------                      
 Sep  4 - L at  Carthage, 27-30          Sep  4 - W at  Centre, 28-27 OT         
 Sep 11 - W vs. Valparaiso, 42-7         Sep 11 - L vs. Thomas More, 12-56     
 Sep 18 - W vs. Bluffton, 56-9           Sep 18 - L vs. Defiance, 10-24        
 Sep 25 - W at  Defiance, 42-7           Sep 25 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 52-31     
 Oct  2 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 41-10   Oct  2 - W at  Anderson, 28-23        
 Oct  9 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 56-17       Oct  9 - W vs. Earlham, 51-23         
 Oct 16 - W at  Manchester, 40-3         Oct 16 - Open                         
 Oct 23 - Open                           Oct 23 - W at  Manchester, 35-25      
 Oct 30 - W at  Anderson, 69-10          Oct 30 - W at  Bluffton, 27-20        
 Nov  6 - W vs. Earlham, 60-0            Nov  6 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 25-15 
 Nov 13 - W vs. Hanover, 48-25           Nov 13 - L at  Franklin, 25-48        
 Nov 20 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 21-52     Nov 20 - Open                         
 
 Manchester Spartans                     Mount St Joseph Lions                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  2 - L at  Trine, 7-55              Sep  4 - W vs. Wilmington, 24-7       
 Sep 11 - W at  Kalamazoo, 27-10         Sep 11 - Open                         
 Sep 18 - W vs. Earlham, 28-7            Sep 18 - W vs. Anderson, 42-35        
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - W at  Bluffton, 31-10        
 Oct  2 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 7-10        Oct  2 - L vs. Franklin, 10-41        
 Oct  9 - L at  Bluffton, 27-29          Oct  9 - L at  Defiance, 14-22        
 Oct 16 - L vs. Franklin, 3-40           Oct 16 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 7-13      
 Oct 23 - L vs. Hanover, 25-35           Oct 23 - W at  Earlham, 54-6          
 Oct 30 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 13-24   Oct 30 - W vs. Manchester, 24-13      
 Nov  6 - L vs. Defiance, 7-10           Nov  6 - L at  Hanover, 15-25         
 Nov 13 - L at  Anderson, 34-37 OT       Nov 13 - L at  Thomas More, 0-33      
 
 Rose-Hulman Engineers                   
 ---------------------                   
 Sep  4 - Open                           
 Sep 11 - L at  DePauw, 16-45            
 Sep 18 - W vs. Kalamazoo, 41-17         
 Sep 25 - L at  Hanover, 31-52           
 Oct  2 - W vs. Manchester, 10-7         
 Oct  9 - L at  Franklin, 17-56          
 Oct 16 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 13-7    
 Oct 23 - W vs. Bluffton, 40-13          
 Oct 30 - L at  Defiance, 21-41          
 Nov  6 - W vs. Anderson, 48-14          
 Nov 13 - W vs. Earlham, 40-15           
 
 
 
 11/22 10:43:23 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.