Home | Final Results | News | Medal Count | Schedule | Calendar | Info | Update
2012 Summer Olympic Games
(The Sports Network)

ROWING - Women's Single Sculls Results
 
MEDALS
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
Miroslava Knapkova, CZE7:54.37
Fie Udby Erichsen, DEN7:57.72
Kim Crow, AUS7:58.04
 
FINAL A
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stMiroslava Knapkova, CZE7:54.37
2ndFie Udby Erichsen, DEN7:57.72
3rdKim Crow, AUS7:58.04
4thEmma Twigg, NZL8:01.76
5thEkaterina Karsten, BLR8:02.86
6thZhang Xiuyun, CHN8:03.10
 
FINAL B
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stGenevra Stone, USA7:45.24
2ndDonata Vistartaite, LTU7:47.94
3rdJulia Levina, RUS7:49.22
4thFrida Svensson, SWE7:56.42
5thMarie-Louise Draeger, GER8:11.71
6thNataliya Mustafayeva, AZE8;23.64
 
FINAL C
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stSanita Puspure, IRL7:59.77
2ndMicheen Thornycroft, ZIM8:07.52
3rdYariulvis Cobas, CUB8:14.59
4thCamila Vargas Palomo, ESA8:19.75
5thPhuttharaksa Neegree Rodenberg, THA8:34.11
--Kissya da Costa, BRADNS
 
FINAL D
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stKim Yeji, KOR8:32.57
2ndGabriela Mosquiera Benitez, PAR8:34.51
3rdLucia Palermo, ARG8:40.38
4thDebora Oakley Gonazalez, MEX8:40.70
5thHaruna Sakakibara, JPN8:42.90
6thSoulmaz Abbasiazad, IRI8:57.98
 
FINAL E
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stSvetlana Germanovich, KAZ8:37.08
2ndAmina Rouba, ALG8:42.23
3rdRacha Soula, TUN8:49.47
4thShwe Zin Latt, MYA8:56.06
 
SEMIFINAL C/D 1
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stSanita Puspure, IRL7:51.69
2ndKissya da Costa, BRA8:01.64
3rdPhuttharaksa Neegree Rodenburg, THA8:03.91
4thLucia Palermo, ARG8:09.85
5thDebora Oakley Gonzalez, MEX8:14.03
6thSoulmaz Abbasiazad, IRI8:30.74
 
SEMIFINAL C/D 2
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stMicheen Thornycroft, ZIM7:51.02
2ndYariulvis Cobas, CUB7:54.22
3rdCamila Vargas Palomo, ESA7:57.22
4thKim Yeji, KOR7:59.78
5thHaruna Sakakibara, JPN8:05.65
6thGabriela Mosqueira Benitez, PAR8:10.15
 
SEMIFINAL A/B 1
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stMiroslava Knapkova, CZE7:42.57
2ndKim Crow, AUS7:44.69
3rdEkaterina Karsten, BLR7:44.94
4thJulia Levina, RUS7:48.95
5thDonata Vistartaite, LTU7:56.05
6thMarie-Louise Graeger, GER8:01.05
 
SEMIFINAL A/B 2
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stFie Udby Erichsen, DEN7:44.33
2ndZhang Xiuyun, CHN7:45.58
3rdEmma Twigg, NZL7:46.71
4thGenerva Stone, USA7:52.98
5thFrida Svensson, SWE7:54.52
6thNataliya Mustafayeva, AZE8:06.83
 
QUARTERFINAL 1
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stKim Crow, AUS7:34.29
2ndEmma Twigg, NZL7:39.07
3rdMarie-Louise Draeger, GER7:52.17
4thDebora Oakley Gonzalez, MEX8:10.97
5thGabriela Mosqueira Benitez, PAR8:14.36
6thSoulmaz Abbasiazad, IRI8:27.28
 
QUARTERFINAL 2
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stMiroslava Knapkova, CZE7:35.35
2ndGenerva Stone, USA7:39.67
3rdFrida Svensson, SWE7:40.64
4thSanita Puspure, IRL7:44.19
5thYariulvis Cobas, CUB7:56.89
6thCamila Vargas Palomo, ESA8:07.67
 
QUARTERFINAL 3
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stZhang Xiuyun, CHN7:39.58
2ndJulia Levina, RUS7:41.28
3rdDonata Vistartaite, LTU7:45.68
4thMicheen Thornycroft, ZIM7:56.66
5thLucia Palermo, ARG8:06.47
6thPhuttharaksa Neegree Roderburg, THA8:16.50
 
QUARTERFINAL 4
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stFie Ubdy Erichsen, DEN7:38.93
2ndEkaterina Karsten, BLR7:42.00
3rdNataliya Mustafayeva, AZE8:00.26
4thKim Yeji, KOR8:08.39
5thKissya da Costa, BRA8:12.26
6thHaruna Sakakibara, JPN8:1285
 
HEAT 1
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stEmma Twigg, NZL7:40.24
2ndDonata Vistartaite, LTU7:43.07
3rdSoulmaz Abbasiazad, IRI7:49.35
4thKissya da Costa, BRA8:07.75
5thLucia Palermo, ARG8:07.89
6thSanita Puspure, IRL8:17.46
 
HEAT 2
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stKim Crow, AUS7:41.18
2ndNataliya Mustafayeva, AZE7:46.01
3rdMicheen Thornycroft, ZIM7:47.10
4thYariulvis Cobas, CUB7:48.58
5thCamila Vargas Palomo, ESA8:01.60
6thYeji Kim, KOR8:04.68
 
HEAT 3
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stMiroslava Knapkova, CZE7:24.17
2ndFie Udby Erichsen, DEN7:29.37
3rdMarie-Louise Drager, GE7:44.23
4thPhuttharaksa Neegree Rodenburg, THA7;52.62
5thSvetlana Germanovich, KAZ8:01.94
6thRacha Soula, TUN8:19.31
 
HEAT 4
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stZhang Xiuyun, CHN7:21.49
2ndFrida Svensson, SWE7:32.61
3rdGabriela Mosqueira Benitez, PAR7:52.07
4thHaruna Sakakibara, JPN7:52.98
5thShwe Zin Latt, MYA8:10.15
 
HEAT 5
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYTIME
1stEkaterina Karsten, BLR7:30.31
2ndJulia Levina, RUS7:32.06
3rdGenevra Stone, USA7:33.68
4thDebora Oakley Gonzalez, MEX8:00.17
5thAmina Rouba, ALG8:15.94

As of August 4, 2012, at 07:54 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.