International Soccer - Bulgaria
 
                   ***** 2004-2005 Bulgarian Cup Matches ****
 
 
 FINAL: (at National Stadium in Sofia)
 -------------------------------------
 Levski Sofia                 - CSKA Sofia                2-1
 
 
 SEMIFINALS: (Note: first leg/second leg)
 ---------------------------------------
 CSKA Sofia                   - Pirin                     2-0 (1-1)
 Lokomotiv Plovdiv            - Levski Sofia              0-2 (1-2)
 
 
 QUARTERFINALS:
 --------------
 Botev Plovdiv                - Lokomotiv Plovdiv         1-2 AET
 Levski Sofia                 - Naftex Burgas             3-0
 Pirin                        - Marek Dupnitsa            0-0 AET; 4-2 pks
 Hebar Pazardjik              - CSKA Sofia                0-1
 
 
 ROUND THREE:
 -----------
 Lokomotiv Plovdiv            - Lokomotiv Sofia           2-0
 Hebar Pazardjik              - Svetkavitsa Targovishte   2-0
 Etar Velio Tarnovo           - Levski Sofia              0-3
 Minyor Bobov Dol             - Marek Dupnitsa            0-1
 Rilski Sportist Samokov      - CSKA Sofia                2-3
 Spartak Plovdiv              - Botev Plovdiv             0-1
 Pirin 1922                   - Belasita Petrich          3-0
 Naftex Burgas                - Litex Lovech              2-0
 
 
 ROUND TWO:
 ---------
 Cherno more Varna          - Lokomotiv Sofia             3-4
 CSKA                       - Shumen                      3-0
 Belasitsa Petrich          - Rodopa Smolyan              1-0
 Etar Velio Tarnovo         - Slavia Sofia                1-0
 Botev Plovdiv              - Akademik Svishtov           5-0
 Pirin Blagoevgrad          - Lokomotiv Plovdiv           1-2
 Nessebar                   - Levski Sofia                0-5
 Hebar Pazardjik            - Spartak Pleven              2-0
 Lokomotiv Stara Zagora     - Svetkavitsa Targovishte     1-5
 Marek Dupnitsa             - Beroe Stara Zagora          2-0
 Minyor Bobov Dol           - Spartak Varna               1-0
 Conegliano                 - Rilski Sportist Samokov     0-2
 Slivnishki Geroy Slivnitsa - Naftex Bourgas              0-1
 Haskovo                    - Litex Lovech                0-1
 Spartak Plovdiv            - Minyor Pernik               1-0
 Pirin 1922                 - Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo    2-1
 
 
 ROUND ONE:
 ---------
 Sliven 2000                - Shumen                      1-2
 Aksakovo                   - Pirin 1922                  0-5
 Etar Veliko Tarnovo        - Dorostol Silistra           2-0
 Botev Plovdiv              - Vihren Sandanski            2-0
 Sokol Trastenik            - Akademik Svishtov           4-7
 Spartak Plovdiv            - Pirin Gotse Delchev         2-1
 Orlovets Pobeda            - Slivnishki geroy Slivnitsa  0-3
 Botev Letnitsa             - Spartak Pleven              0-6
 Ludogorets Razgrad         - Rilski sportist Samokov     0-3
 Hebar Pazardzhik           - Chernomorets Burgas         2-1
 Haskovo                    - Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 2-0
 Minyor Pernik              - Pomorie                     3-1
 FC Dunav Ruse              - Koneliano German            0-1
 Minyor Draganitsa          - Minyor Bobov Dol            1-6
 Lokomotiv Stara Zagora     - Dobrudzha                   3-2
 Yantra Gabrovo             - Svetkavitsa Targovishte     3-3 AET; 7:8 on pks
 
 
 05/25 13:51:25 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.