Major League Baseball
 
2014 Avg.
.217
 
Career Avg.
.254
Name  Josh Willingham
Born  2/17/1979
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  16
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2950101361171103000.260.460.387
VSRIGHT52116172322254821416000.198.405.356
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME216713141417187104000.209.403.375
AWAY3199142214193715415000.222.434.358
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr617351463100000.294.353.435
May619355562002000.263.579.440
June2582131917172512315000.232.476.375
July154887510185102000.146.292.288
B-AllStar49156253325345322518000.212.410.362
A-AllStar310233220001000.300.600.417
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty46976196173616416000.196.443.328
1stBase28311624124001000.194.290.342
2ndBase1410332621100000.300.400.563
3rdBase94225400001000.5001.250.667
1st-2nd1211422121000000.182.182.250
1st-3rd75547210001000.8001.400.750
2nd-3rd87203120000000.000.000.100
BasesLoad21401100000000.000.000.500
RISP32382011201572102000.289.474.456
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out4369713710287205000.188.435.313
1-Out4049691212169112000.184.367.348
2-Out39481414914116202000.292.458.452
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning12420375231101000.350.550.417
Inning229226534114002000.227.500.414
Inning31915334442001000.200.400.368
Inning43123454581201000.217.435.355
Inning51612244432001000.333.583.500
Inning62422132231110000.136.273.208
Inning72215222652101000.133.400.364
Inning81916232393001000.188.375.316
Inning92420342585001000.200.350.360
Inning10+21100111000000.000.000.500
Inning1-3505712151210187104000.263.491.403
Inning4-650577121011144312000.211.404.338
Inning7-95051796142210103000.176.373.348
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn395551058247205000.182.491.308
Appear212000000000000.000.000.000
Appear3513351453100000.385.462.526
Appear42790141817182914315000.200.422.339
Appear51445710811155004000.222.489.390
Appear6415332350100000.200.267.333
Appear911000010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin2482182216132612407000.268.573.380
InLoss288491412232910112000.167.274.351
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND2435094000100000.257.286.257
FLY344591420000309000.311.978.286
LINE16170133000110000.765.941.765

Powered by The Sports Network.