FCS College Football
Top-25 College Football Fared
(As of Sunday, September 28)


        Team (Record)
   1.  North Dakota State Bison (4-0)
        Oct. 4: at Western Ill
        Oct. 11: vs. Southern Ill
        Oct. 18: vs. Indiana State

   2.  Eastern Washington Eagles (4-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. Idaho State
        Oct. 11: at Southern Utah
        Oct. 18: vs. Northern Colorado

   3.  Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (5-0)
        Oct. 4: at Furman
        Oct. 11: at Presbyterian
        Oct. 18: Idle

   4.  New Hampshire Wildcats (3-1)
        Oct. 4: at Elon
        Oct. 11: vs. William & Mary
        Oct. 18: Idle

   5.  McNeese State Cowboys (2-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. Nicholls
        Oct. 11: at Sam Houston St
        Oct. 18: vs. Abil Christian

   6.  Villanova Wildcats (3-1)
        Oct. 4: at Maine
        Oct. 11: vs. Rhode Island
        Oct. 18: at William & Mary

   7.  Montana Grizzlies (3-2)
        Oct. 4: at North Dakota
        Oct. 11: Idle
        Oct. 18: vs. UC Davis

   8.  Jacksonville State Gamecocks (3-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. UT Martin
        Oct. 11: at Tennessee St
        Oct. 18: Idle

   9.  South Dakota State Jackrabbits (3-1)
        Oct. 4: at Illinois State
        Oct. 11: vs. Missouri State
        Oct. 18: at Northern Iowa

  10.  Northern Iowa Panthers (2-2)
        Oct. 4: at Indiana State
        Oct. 11: at South Dakota
        Oct. 18: vs. South Dakota St

  11.  Southeastern Louisiana Lions (3-2)
        Oct. 4: vs. Northwestern St
        Oct. 11: at Lamar
        Oct. 18: vs. Central Arkansas

  12.  William & Mary Tribe (4-1)
        Oct. 4: Idle
        Oct. 11: at New Hampshire
        Oct. 18: vs. Villanova

  13.  Montana State Bobcats (3-2)
        Oct. 4: at Sacramento St
        Oct. 11: at UC Davis
        Oct. 18: vs. Weber State

  14.  Chattanooga Mocs (2-2)
        Oct. 4: vs. Va Military
        Oct. 11: at Tennessee
        Oct. 18: at Citadel

  15.  Southern Illinois Salukis (4-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. South Dakota
        Oct. 11: at North Dakota St
        Oct. 18: at Youngstown St

  16.  Fordham Rams (4-1)
        Oct. 3: vs. Lafayette
        Oct. 11: vs. Penn
        Oct. 18: Idle

  17.  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (3-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. Delaware State
        Oct. 11: vs. Howard
        Oct. 18: at Savannah State

  18.  Youngstown State Penguins (3-1)
        Oct. 4: at Missouri State
        Oct. 11: vs. Western Ill
        Oct. 18: vs. Southern Ill

  19.  Eastern Kentucky Colonels (4-0)
        Oct. 4: at Austin Peay
        Oct. 11: vs. Eastern Ill
        Oct. 18: at Tenn Tech

  20.  Richmond Spiders (2-2)
        Oct. 4: at Liberty
        Oct. 11: at Albany
        Oct. 18: vs. Rhode Island

  21.  Tennessee State Tigers (4-1)
        Oct. 4: at SE Missouri St
        Oct. 11: vs. Jacksonville St
        Oct. 18: vs. UT Martin

  22.  Illinois State Redbirds (3-0)
        Oct. 4: vs. South Dakota St
        Oct. 11: at Indiana State
        Oct. 18: at Western Ill

  23.  Albany Great Danes (4-0)
        Oct. 4: vs. James Madison
        Oct. 11: vs. Richmond
        Oct. 18: at Maine

  24.  Delaware Blue Hens (3-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. Sacred Heart
        Oct. 11: vs. Elon
        Oct. 18: vs. Towson

  25.  Indiana State Sycamores (3-1)
        Oct. 4: vs. Northern Iowa
        Oct. 11: vs. Illinois State
        Oct. 18: at North Dakota St

Powered by The Sports Network.