dailypress.com
 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
           *** Final 2013 Heartland Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 30th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anderson Ravens                         Bluffton Beavers                      
 ---------------                         ----------------                      
 Sep  7 - L at  Taylor, 7-58             Sep  7 - L at  Ohio Wesleyan, 20-37   
 Sep 14 - L vs. Grove City, 0-42         Sep 14 - L vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 21-52 
 Sep 21 - Open                           Sep 21 - W vs. Earlham, 36-21         
 Sep 28 - L vs. Defiance, 0-34           Sep 28 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 28-52 
 Oct  5 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 24-55   Oct  5 - L at  Manchester, 7-34       
 Oct 12 - L at  Hanover, 23-44           Oct 12 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 26-34     
 Oct 19 - L at  Franklin, 7-67           Oct 19 - L at  Hanover, 0-41          
 Oct 26 - L vs. Earlham, 20-21           Oct 26 - Open                         
 Nov  2 - L at  Bluffton, 0-28           Nov  2 - W vs. Anderson, 28-0         
 Nov  9 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 14-42       Nov  9 - W vs. Franklin, 24-17        
 Nov 16 - L at  Manchester, 13-42        Nov 16 - W at  Defiance, 17-10        
 
 Defiance Yellow Jackets                 Earlham Quakers                       
 -----------------------                 ---------------                       
 Sep  7 - L at  Albion, 29-32            Sep  7 - L at  Denison, 28-51         
 Sep 14 - L vs. Adrian, 0-14             Sep 14 - W vs. Kenyon, 25-15          
 Sep 21 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 19-23       Sep 21 - L at  Bluffton, 21-36        
 Sep 28 - W at  Anderson, 34-0           Sep 28 - L vs. Franklin, 14-80        
 Oct  5 - W vs. Earlham, 43-7            Oct  5 - L at  Defiance, 7-43         
 Oct 12 - W vs. Manchester, 27-12        Oct 12 - Open                         
 Oct 19 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 31-44   Oct 19 - L vs. Manchester, 13-42      
 Oct 26 - L vs. Hanover, 21-25           Oct 26 - W at  Anderson, 21-20        
 Nov  2 - L at  Franklin, 7-41           Nov  2 - L vs. Hanover, 14-28         
 Nov  9 - Open                           Nov  9 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 7-51  
 Nov 16 - L vs. Bluffton, 10-17          Nov 16 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 15-53     
 
 Franklin Grizzlies                      Hanover Panthers                      
 ------------------                      ----------------                      
 Sep  7 - L at  Mount Union, 27-30       Sep  7 - L vs. Illinois College, 13-49
 Sep 14 - L vs. Butler, 28-31            Sep 14 - L at  Wabash, 0-69           
 Sep 21 - W vs. Manchester, 48-7         Sep 21 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 13-16 
 Sep 28 - W at  Earlham, 80-14           Sep 28 - Open                         
 Oct  5 - Open                           Oct  5 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 14-38     
 Oct 12 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 55-27   Oct 12 - W vs. Anderson, 44-23        
 Oct 19 - W vs. Anderson, 67-7           Oct 19 - W vs. Bluffton, 41-0         
 Oct 26 - W at  Rose-Hulman, 64-14       Oct 26 - W at  Defiance, 25-21        
 Nov  2 - W vs. Defiance, 41-7           Nov  2 - W at  Earlham, 28-14         
 Nov  9 - L at  Bluffton, 17-24          Nov  9 - W vs. Manchester, 24-21      
 Nov 16 - W at  Hanover, 59-21           Nov 16 - L vs. Franklin, 21-59        
 Nov 23 - W vs. Washington (MO), 17-10   Nov 23 - Open                         
 Nov 30 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 3-33      Nov 30 - Open                         
 
 Manchester Spartans                     Mount St Joseph Lions                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  5 - L vs. Trine, 3-19              Sep  7 - L at  Augustana (IL), 10-20  
 Sep 14 - L vs. Kalamazoo, 21-31         Sep 14 - Open                         
 Sep 21 - L at  Franklin, 7-48           Sep 21 - W vs. Hanover, 16-13         
 Sep 28 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 30-44       Sep 28 - W vs. Bluffton, 52-28        
 Oct  5 - W vs. Bluffton, 34-7           Oct  5 - W at  Anderson, 55-24        
 Oct 12 - L at  Defiance, 12-27          Oct 12 - L at  Franklin, 27-55        
 Oct 19 - W at  Earlham, 42-13           Oct 19 - W vs. Defiance, 44-31        
 Oct 26 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 27-41   Oct 26 - W at  Manchester, 41-27      
 Nov  2 - Open                           Nov  2 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 0-34      
 Nov  9 - L at  Hanover, 21-24           Nov  9 - W vs. Earlham, 51-7          
 Nov 16 - W vs. Anderson, 42-13          Nov 16 - L vs. Thomas More, 13-59     
 
 Rose-Hulman Engineers                   
 ---------------------                   
 Sep  7 - L at  Kalamazoo, 23-28         
 Sep 14 - L vs. Centre, 17-27            
 Sep 21 - W vs. Defiance, 23-19          
 Sep 28 - W at  Manchester, 44-30        
 Oct  5 - W vs. Hanover, 38-14           
 Oct 12 - W at  Bluffton, 34-26          
 Oct 19 - Open                           
 Oct 26 - L vs. Franklin, 14-64          
 Nov  2 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 34-0    
 Nov  9 - W at  Anderson, 42-14          
 Nov 16 - W at  Earlham, 53-15           
 
 
 
 11/30 18:11:13 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.