Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
             *** Final 2010 Centennial Conference Football Results ***          
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 20th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Dickinson Red Devils                    Franklin & Marshall Diplomats         
 --------------------                    -----------------------------         
 Sep  4 - Open                           Sep  4 - W vs. Washington & Lee, 35-7 
 Sep 11 - L at  Hobart, 7-38             Sep 11 - L vs. Ursinus, 7-10          
 Sep 17 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 26-35  Sep 17 - W at  Dickinson, 35-26       
 Sep 25 - W at  McDaniel, 41-16          Sep 25 - W vs. Juniata, 55-13         
 Oct  2 - L vs. Moravian, 16-24          Oct  2 - W at  Susquehanna, 41-20     
 Oct  8 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 10-44     Oct  9 - Open                         
 Oct 16 - W at  Susquehanna, 28-24       Oct 16 - L at  Moravian, 17-24        
 Oct 22 - L vs. Gettysburg, 24-28        Oct 23 - W at  Muhlenberg, 17-7       
 Oct 30 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 13-26        Oct 30 - W vs. McDaniel, 31-28        
 Nov  6 - W at  Juniata, 41-14           Nov  6 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 9-24    
 Nov 13 - L at  Ursinus, 21-41           Nov 13 - L at  Gettysburg, 35-57      
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - L at  Wash & Jefferson, 41-54
 
 Gettysburg Bullets                      Johns Hopkins Blue Jays               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  4 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 42-28    Sep  4 - Open                         
 Sep 11 - Open                           Sep 11 - L at  Randolph-Macon, 37-41  
 Sep 18 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 21-29     Sep 18 - W at  Gettysburg, 29-21      
 Sep 25 - L at  Muhlenberg, 27-33 OT     Sep 25 - W at  Moravian, 41-3         
 Oct  2 - L vs. Ursinus, 39-49           Oct  2 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 27-30      
 Oct  9 - W vs. Moravian, 33-21          Oct  8 - W vs. Dickinson, 44-10       
 Oct 16 - W at  Juniata, 56-21           Oct 16 - L at  Ursinus, 17-26         
 Oct 22 - W at  Dickinson, 28-24         Oct 23 - W at  Susquehanna, 49-24     
 Oct 30 - W vs. Susquehanna, 61-50       Oct 30 - W vs. Juniata, 48-0          
 Nov  6 - L at  McDaniel, 30-36 2OT      Nov  6 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 24-9 
 Nov 13 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 57-35  Nov 13 - W vs. McDaniel, 34-10        
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 44-14  
 
 Juniata Eagles                          McDaniel Green Terror                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - L vs. McDaniel, 0-3            Sep  4 - W at  Juniata, 3-0           
 Sep 11 - L at  Susquehanna, 3-45        Sep 11 - W vs. Moravian, 13-10        
 Sep 18 - L at  Ursinus, 0-41            Sep 18 - W at  Catholic, 24-14        
 Sep 25 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 13-55  Sep 25 - L vs. Dickinson, 16-41       
 Oct  2 - Open                           Oct  2 - Open                         
 Oct  9 - L at  Muhlenberg, 3-38         Oct  9 - W vs. Susquehanna, 35-0      
 Oct 16 - L vs. Gettysburg, 21-56        Oct 16 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 0-29       
 Oct 23 - L vs. Moravian, 0-42           Oct 23 - L at  Ursinus, 18-43         
 Oct 30 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 0-48      Oct 30 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 28-31
 Nov  6 - L vs. Dickinson, 14-41         Nov  6 - W vs. Gettysburg, 36-30 2OT    
 Nov 13 - L vs. Washington & Lee, 3-45   Nov 13 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 10-34   
 
 Moravian Greyhounds                     Muhlenberg Mules                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  4 - W vs. Susquehanna, 12-6        Sep  4 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 7-27  
 Sep 11 - L at  McDaniel, 10-13          Sep 11 - Open                         
 Sep 18 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 6-21     Sep 18 - W at  Susquehanna, 21-14     
 Sep 25 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 3-41      Sep 25 - W vs. Gettysburg, 33-27 OT     
 Oct  2 - W at  Dickinson, 24-16         Oct  2 - W at  Johns Hopkins, 30-27   
 Oct  9 - L at  Gettysburg, 21-33        Oct  9 - W vs. Juniata, 38-3          
 Oct 16 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 24-17  Oct 16 - W at  McDaniel, 29-0         
 Oct 23 - W at  Juniata, 42-0            Oct 23 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 7-17 
 Oct 30 - W vs. Ursinus, 24-17           Oct 30 - W at  Dickinson, 26-13       
 Nov  6 - Open                           Nov  6 - W vs. Ursinus, 27-20         
 Nov 13 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 14-13        Nov 13 - L at  Moravian, 13-14        
 Nov 20 - W at  Wilkes, 26-14            Nov 20 - L at  Wesley, 14-53          
 
 Susquehanna Crusaders                   Ursinus Bears                         
 ---------------------                   -------------                         
 Sep  4 - L at  Moravian, 6-12           Sep  4 - W at  Albright, 21-13        
 Sep 11 - W vs. Juniata, 45-3            Sep 11 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 10-7 
 Sep 18 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 14-21        Sep 18 - W vs. Juniata, 41-0          
 Sep 25 - L at  Ursinus, 7-24            Sep 25 - W vs. Susquehanna, 24-7      
 Oct  2 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 20-41  Oct  2 - W at  Gettysburg, 49-39      
 Oct  9 - L at  McDaniel, 0-35           Oct  9 - Open                         
 Oct 16 - L vs. Dickinson, 24-28         Oct 16 - W vs. Johns Hopkins, 26-17   
 Oct 23 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 24-49     Oct 23 - W vs. McDaniel, 43-18        
 Oct 30 - L at  Gettysburg, 50-61        Oct 30 - L at  Moravian, 17-24        
 Nov  6 - W at  WPI, 14-7                Nov  6 - L at  Muhlenberg, 20-27      
 Nov 13 - Open                           Nov 13 - W vs. Dickinson, 41-21       
 
 
 
 11/22 10:40:44 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.