dailypress.com
 
Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
          *** Final 2013 Pennsylvania Conference Football Results ***         
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 14th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  7 - W vs. Stonehill, 41-13         Sep  7 - W at  Hillsdale, 22-19       
 Sep 14 - W at  Edinboro, 47-35          Sep 14 - W vs. Kutztown, 45-10        
 Sep 21 - W at  Kutztown, 31-12          Sep 21 - W vs. Edinboro, 20-7         
 Sep 28 - W vs. Lock Haven, 56-10        Sep 28 - L at  IUP, 7-20              
 Oct  5 - W at  Gannon, 38-14            Oct  5 - L at  West Chester, 31-38    
 Oct 12 - W vs. Millersville, 45-7       Oct 12 - W vs. Clarion, 35-7          
 Oct 19 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 52-38  Oct 19 - W at  Seton Hill, 33-7       
 Oct 26 - W vs. Cheyney, 35-7            Oct 26 - W vs. Gannon, 35-7           
 Oct 31 - L vs. Shippensburg, 18-34      Nov  2 - L at  Slippery Rock, 17-35   
 Nov  9 - W at  West Chester, 31-28      Nov  9 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 20-23      
 Nov 16 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 42-38     Nov 16 - W at  Millersville, 48-14    
 Nov 23 - Open                           Nov 23 - Open                         
 Nov 30 - L vs. West Chester, 38-40      Nov 30 - Open                         
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  7 - L vs. Lincoln (PA), 28-33      Sep  7 - W vs. Kutztown, 39-38 OT       
 Sep 14 - L at  IUP, 0-49                Sep 14 - W vs. Lock Haven, 30-13      
 Sep 21 - L at  Lock Haven, 10-12        Sep 21 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 20-13      
 Sep 28 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 6-40   Sep 28 - L vs. Gannon, 25-45          
 Oct  5 - L at  Mercyhurst, 14-63        Oct  5 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 28-48
 Oct 12 - L at  Kutztown, 19-35          Oct 12 - L at  California (PA), 7-35  
 Oct 19 - L vs. Millersville, 12-30      Oct 19 - L at  Slippery Rock, 13-34   
 Oct 26 - L at  Bloomsburg, 7-35         Oct 26 - W vs. Seton Hill, 41-2       
 Nov  2 - L vs. West Chester, 14-66      Nov  2 - L vs. IUP, 14-42             
 Nov  9 - L vs. Shippensburg, 0-42       Nov  9 - L at  Edinboro, 7-9          
 Nov 16 - L vs. Seton Hill, 10-17        Nov 16 - L at  West Chester, 14-41    
 
 East Stroudsburg Warriors               Edinboro Fighting Scots               
 -------------------------               -----------------------               
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  5 - W vs. American Intl, 21-14     Sep  5 - W at  Walsh, 35-34           
 Sep 14 - W at  Seton Hill, 70-7         Sep 14 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 35-47      
 Sep 21 - L at  Shippensburg, 31-41      Sep 21 - L at  California (PA), 7-20  
 Sep 28 - W at  Cheyney, 40-6            Sep 28 - W vs. Seton Hill, 43-7       
 Oct  5 - W vs. Clarion, 48-28           Oct  5 - W vs. Lock Haven, 31-6       
 Oct 12 - L at  West Chester, 20-34      Oct 12 - L at  Gannon, 14-55          
 Oct 19 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 38-52        Oct 19 - W at  IUP, 36-30             
 Oct 26 - W at  Kutztown, 43-26          Oct 26 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 20-44   
 Nov  2 - W vs. Lock Haven, 52-28        Nov  2 - L at  Mercyhurst, 6-19       
 Nov  9 - W vs. Millersville, 66-7       Nov  9 - W vs. Clarion, 9-7           
 Nov 16 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 20-37        Nov 16 - L at  Kutztown, 10-41        
 
 Gannon Golden Knights                   Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks            
 ---------------------                   --------------------------            
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  5 - W at  Lake Erie, 36-33         Sep  7 - W at  So Connecticut, 30-20  
 Sep 14 - L vs. West Chester, 41-56      Sep 14 - W vs. Cheyney, 49-0          
 Sep 21 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 38-27     Sep 21 - W at  Seton Hill, 26-0       
 Sep 28 - W at  Clarion, 45-25           Sep 28 - W vs. California (PA), 20-7  
 Oct  5 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 14-38        Oct  5 - W vs. Millersville, 62-3     
 Oct 12 - W vs. Edinboro, 55-14          Oct 12 - L at  Slippery Rock, 16-42   
 Oct 17 - L at  Mercyhurst, 21-51        Oct 19 - L vs. Edinboro, 30-36        
 Oct 26 - L at  California (PA), 7-35    Oct 26 - W at  Mercyhurst, 28-6       
 Nov  2 - W vs. Seton Hill, 40-21        Nov  2 - W at  Clarion, 42-14         
 Nov  9 - L at  IUP, 20-55               Nov  9 - W vs. Gannon, 55-20          
 Nov 16 - W at  Lock Haven, 44-14        Nov 16 - W at  Shippensburg, 42-21    
 
 Kutztown Golden Bears                   Lock Haven Bald Eagles                
 ---------------------                   ----------------------                
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  7 - L at  Clarion, 38-39 OT        Sep  7 - W vs. WV State, 31-13        
 Sep 14 - L at  California (PA), 10-45   Sep 14 - L at  Clarion, 13-30         
 Sep 21 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 12-31        Sep 21 - W vs. Cheyney, 12-10         
 Sep 28 - L at  West Chester, 21-22      Sep 28 - L at  Bloomsburg, 10-56      
 Oct  5 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 10-58     Oct  5 - L at  Edinboro, 6-31         
 Oct 12 - W vs. Cheyney, 35-19           Oct 12 - L vs. Shippensburg, 24-30    
 Oct 19 - L at  Shippensburg, 30-55      Oct 19 - L vs. West Chester, 13-34    
 Oct 26 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 26-43  Oct 26 - W at  Millersville, 26-14    
 Nov  2 - W at  Millersville, 45-9       Nov  2 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 28-52
 Nov  9 - W at  Lock Haven, 38-17        Nov  9 - L vs. Kutztown, 17-38        
 Nov 16 - W vs. Edinboro, 41-10          Nov 16 - L vs. Gannon, 14-44          
 
 Mercyhurst Lakers                       Millersville Marauders                
 -----------------                       ----------------------                
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  7 - L at  Bentley, 16-17           Sep  7 - L vs. LIU Post, 16-47        
 Sep 14 - W vs. Millersville, 49-7       Sep 14 - L at  Mercyhurst, 7-49       
 Sep 21 - L at  Clarion, 13-20           Sep 21 - L vs. West Chester, 3-48     
 Sep 28 - L at  Slippery Rock, 34-58     Sep 28 - L vs. Shippensburg, 10-48    
 Oct  5 - W vs. Cheyney, 63-14           Oct  5 - L at  IUP, 3-62              
 Oct 12 - W at  Seton Hill, 50-19        Oct 12 - L at  Bloomsburg, 7-45       
 Oct 17 - W vs. Gannon, 51-21            Oct 19 - W at  Cheyney, 30-12         
 Oct 26 - L vs. IUP, 6-28                Oct 26 - L vs. Lock Haven, 14-26      
 Nov  2 - W vs. Edinboro, 19-6           Nov  2 - L vs. Kutztown, 9-45         
 Nov  9 - W at  California (PA), 23-20   Nov  9 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 7-66 
 Nov 16 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 37-20  Nov 16 - L vs. California (PA), 14-48 
 
 Seton Hill Griffins                     Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 -------------------                     ------------------------              
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  5 - L at  Fairmont St, 29-37       Sep  7 - L at  Shepherd, 0-33         
 Sep 14 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 7-70   Sep 14 - L at  Slippery Rock, 38-58   
 Sep 21 - L vs. IUP, 0-26                Sep 21 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 41-31
 Sep 28 - L at  Edinboro, 7-43           Sep 28 - W at  Millersville, 48-10    
 Oct  5 - L at  Shippensburg, 27-73      Oct  5 - W vs. Seton Hill, 73-27      
 Oct 12 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 19-50        Oct 12 - W at  Lock Haven, 30-24      
 Oct 19 - L vs. California (PA), 7-33    Oct 19 - W vs. Kutztown, 55-30        
 Oct 26 - L at  Clarion, 2-41            Oct 26 - L vs. West Chester, 29-32    
 Nov  2 - L at  Gannon, 21-40            Oct 31 - W at  Bloomsburg, 34-18      
 Nov  9 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 21-55     Nov  9 - W at  Cheyney, 42-0          
 Nov 16 - W at  Cheyney, 17-10           Nov 16 - L vs. IUP, 21-42             
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Aug 31 - Open                           Aug 31 - Open                         
 Sep  7 - W at  Northwood, 51-36         Sep  7 - W vs. New Haven, 45-14       
 Sep 14 - W vs. Shippensburg, 58-38      Sep 14 - W at  Gannon, 56-41          
 Sep 21 - L at  Gannon, 27-38            Sep 21 - W at  Millersville, 48-3     
 Sep 28 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 58-34        Sep 28 - W vs. Kutztown, 22-21        
 Oct  5 - W at  Kutztown, 58-10          Oct  5 - W vs. California (PA), 38-31 
 Oct 12 - W vs. IUP, 42-16               Oct 12 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 34-20
 Oct 19 - W vs. Clarion, 34-13           Oct 19 - W at  Lock Haven, 34-13      
 Oct 26 - W at  Edinboro, 44-20          Oct 26 - W at  Shippensburg, 32-29    
 Nov  2 - W vs. California (PA), 35-17   Nov  2 - W at  Cheyney, 66-14         
 Nov  9 - W at  Seton Hill, 55-21        Nov  9 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 28-31      
 Nov 16 - L at  Bloomsburg, 38-42        Nov 16 - W vs. Clarion, 41-14         
 Nov 23 - L at  Winston-Salem St, 20-27  Nov 23 - W vs. American Intl, 38-7    
 Nov 30 - Open                           Nov 30 - W at  Bloomsburg, 40-38      
 Dec  7 - Open                           Dec  7 - W at  Shepherd, 28-7         
 Dec 14 - Open                           Dec 14 - L at  Lenoir-Rhyne, 14-42    
 
 
 
 12/14 18:56:27 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.