Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

 
  *** Final 2013-14 NCAA Division III Men's Basketball Individual Statistics ***
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 SCORING                                    CL    G  FGM  3FG   FT  PTS   PPG
 -------                                    --    -  ---  ---  ---  ---   ---
   1 Jack Taylor, Grinnell                  Jr   24  192  129  177  690  28.8
   2 Michael Woods, York (NY)               Sr   30  284   62  212  842  28.1
   3 Kevin Agnew, Lebanon Valley            Jr   25  189   80  201  659  26.4
   4 Shawn Greenfield, Mt. Aloysius         Sr   24  208   79  130  625  26.0
   5 Aaron Walton-Moss, Cabrini             Jr   24  225   21  123  594  24.8
   6 Avery Green, Shenandoah                Sr   26  215   35  165  630  24.2
   7 Mark Ghafari, Kalamazoo                Sr   21  144   58  157  503  24.0
   8 Julian Strickland, Rose-Hulman         Sr   28  199   46  204  648  23.1
   9 Jake Davis, Emory                      Sr   27  197   47  168  609  22.6
  10 Joshua Ford, Mitchell                  Sr   27  229   11  138  607  22.5
  11 Frankie Drayton, Hunter                Sr   22  152   34  151  489  22.2
  12 Isaac Turner, Saint Vincent            Sr   29  218   58  145  639  22.0
  13 Justin Ward, Lakeland                  Sr   22  169   26  118  482  21.9
  14 Duncan Lunsford, Keystone              Jr   26  201   58  105  565  21.7
  15 Malique Killing, Muhlenberg            Jr   25  190   35  127  542  21.7
  16 Darius Watson, Albertus Magnus         Sr   30  224   87  112  647  21.6
  17 Brandon Gould, Howard Payne            Jr   24  158   29  166  511  21.3
     John Ivy, Brockport                    Sr   24  173   36  129  511  21.3
  19 Tyrone Clark, Fredonia St.             Sr   25  193   56   86  528  21.1
     David Dixon, Rockford                  Sr   25  203   34   88  528  21.1
  21 Brad Bolen, Messiah                    Sr   25  175   49  123  522  20.9
  22 Jamal Pullen, Ferrum                   Jr   27  211   17  123  562  20.8
  23 Lamar Powell, Bard                     Sr   25  173   34  137  517  20.7
  24 Josh Sanchez, Concordia (TX)           Jr   24  147   69  133  496  20.7
  25 Matt Hart, Hamilton                    So   25  173   63  106  515  20.6
  26 Ross Danzig, Scranton                  Jr   28  195   56  130  576  20.6
  27 Justin Mitchell, Buffalo St.           Sr   25  206   12   89  513  20.5
  28 Galen Holzhueter, Martin Luther        Sr   25  197    4  114  512  20.5
  29 Richie Bonney, Hobart                  Sr   29  234    6  117  591  20.4
  30 Bryce Williams, Crown (MN)             So   27  195   89   71  550  20.4
  31 Jared Suderley, Hartwick               Sr   28  207   27  129  570  20.4
  32 Jared Peterson, Wis.-Superior          Sr   25  169   47  123  508  20.3
  33 Mike Ingram-Rubin, Fitchburg St.       Sr   22  151   56   88  446  20.3
  34 Brandon Ganesh, Lasell                 Sr   28  181   62  143  567  20.3
     Juwan Henry, North Park                Fr   24  162   30  132  486  20.3
  36 Tyler Peters, Wheaton (IL)             Sr   30  197   31  182  607  20.2
  37 Tyler Tillema, Wis.-Stevens Point      Sr   29  209   30  134  582  20.1
  38 DJ Woodmore, Va. Wesleyan              Sr   31  219   91   93  622  20.1
  39 Matt Vadas, Connecticut Col.           Sr   21  132   65   90  419  20.0
  40 Tom Poitras, Rivier                    Sr   26  186   27  119  518  19.9
  41 Aaron Stefanov, Hiram                  Sr   25  160   58  120  498  19.9
  42 Aaron Toomey, Amherst                  Sr   31  168   94  187  617  19.9
  43 Mike Marvin, Penn St.-Abington         Jr   27  212    0  109  533  19.7
  44 Reggie Greenwood, Cornell College      Sr   23  143   50  118  454  19.7
  45 Zach Mager, SUNY Oneonta               Jr   24  148   48  129  473  19.7
  46 Sandy Burgos, Wm. Paterson             Jr   27  162   67  141  532  19.7
  47 John Coleman, Clarkson                 Jr   26  227   21   37  512  19.7
  48 Dwayne Patterson, Concordia (TX)       Sr   22  135   18  144  432  19.6
  49 Austin Hill, Huntingdon                Sr   27  188   62   91  529  19.6
  50 Ty Sabin, Ripon                        Fr   24  171   60   68  470  19.6
 
 FG PCT.(MIN. 5 FG MADE PER GAME)           CL    G    FGM    FGA    FG%
 --------------------------------           --    -    ---    ---    ---
   1 James Lazarcik, Beloit                 Sr   23    177    254   69.7
   2 John Swords, Bowdoin                   Jr   25    153    225   68.0
   3 Dan Kornbaum, Augsburg                 Sr   26    208    312   66.7
   4 Andrew Schwoerer, St. Norbert          Jr   24    156    236   66.1
   5 Hunter Sabety, Tufts                   Fr   24    147    226   65.0
   6 Justin Mitchell, Buffalo St.           Sr   25    206    319   64.6
   7 Quantez Franklin, Anna Maria           Sr   25    131    203   64.5
   8 Trevor Johnson, Neb. Wesleyan          Sr   26    164    255   64.3
   9 Michael Lofton, Bridgewater St.        Jr   28    183    286   64.0
  10 Andrew Nottling, Carroll (WI)          Sr   24    145    228   63.6
  11 Gordon Lyons, SUNY Geneseo             Jr   28    206    325   63.4
  12 Thayne Recker, Bluffton                So   25    126    199   63.3
  13 Harley Sellinger, Susquehanna          Sr   26    150    237   63.3
  14 Esaie Touze, Johnson & Wales (RI)      Sr   25    138    219   63.0
  15 Tommy Fernitz, DePauw                  Jr   24    144    229   62.9
  16 Chas Cross, Wis.-Platteville           Sr   27    172    274   62.8
  17 David Langan, Wesley                   Sr   27    171    273   62.6
  18 Chris Klimek, Washington-St. Louis     Sr   27    179    292   61.3
  19 Connor Gunderson, St. Olaf             Sr   28    152    250   60.8
  20 Khobi Williamson, Hampden-Sydney       Sr   29    179    299   59.9
  21 Kyle Bradley, Hartwick                 Sr   28    143    239   59.8
     Hans Miersma, Gordon                   Jr   27    143    239   59.8
  23 Brendan Boken, Scranton                So   28    171    286   59.8
  24 Dominic Scafidi, Rosemont              Jr   27    141    236   59.7
  25 David Falk, East. Mennonite            Jr   28    154    258   59.7
  26 Jaumonee Byrd, Maryville (TN)          So   26    193    325   59.4
  27 CJ Dunston, Lancaster Bible            So   28    159    268   59.3
  28 Dominic Morrow, Finlandia              Sr   23    166    282   58.9
  29 Ben Johnson, Me.-Farmington            Sr   26    184    313   58.8
  30 Seyler Robby, Medaille                 Fr   26    168    286   58.7
  31 Drew Kimberly, Wash. & Lee             Sr   26    152    259   58.7
  32 Chaz Lott, St. John Fisher             So   23    115    197   58.4
  33 John Coleman, Clarkson                 Jr   26    227    390   58.2
  34 Thaigo Conceicao, Me.-Presque Isle     Fr   15     82    141   58.2
  35 Aaron Walton-Moss, Cabrini             Jr   24    225    387   58.1
  36 Brian Parker, Alvernia                 Sr   28    197    339   58.1
  37 John Androus, Luther                   Sr   28    165    284   58.1
  38 Joel Neri, Purchase St.                Jr   27    177    305   58.0
  39 Donald Lawes, Farmingdale St.          Sr   27    150    259   57.9
  40 Chad Copeland, Castleton               So   28    184    318   57.9
  41 Richie Bonney, Hobart                  Sr   29    234    405   57.8
  42 Daniel Singleton, Montclair St.        Sr   25    159    276   57.6
  43 Joshua McGriff, Gallaudet              Fr   23    129    224   57.6
  44 Nicholas Jobin, St. Joseph's (ME)      Sr   28    186    323   57.6
  45 Evan Greening, Penn St.-Altoona        Fr   24    190    330   57.6
  46 Drew Mumford, Thomas More              Jr   28    176    306   57.5
  47 Kevin McMahon, SUNY Cortland           Sr   26    175    305   57.4
  48 Lee Eckert, Elizabethtown              Jr   25    152    265   57.4
  49 Tyler Gaffaney, Claremont-M-S          Sr   26    184    321   57.3
  50 Kitrick Bell, Mary Hardin-Baylor       Sr   26    131    229   57.2
 
 3PT FG MADE PER GAME                       CL    G    3FG    3PG
 --------------------                       --    -    ---    ---
   1 Jack Taylor, Grinnell                  Jr   24    129   5.38
   2 Julian Marx, Grinnell                  Fr   25    101   4.04
   3 Kam Cerroni, St. Norbert               Sr   26     99   3.81
   4 Matthew Medeiros, St. Joseph's (ME)    Sr   28    103   3.68
   5 Bradley Riester, Mary Washington       Sr   31    114   3.68
   6 Dillon Bender, Mt. Aloysius            So   24     85   3.54
   7 Logan White, Castleton                 Sr   28     96   3.43
   8 Brian Salzillo, Eastern Conn. St.      Sr   26     89   3.42
   9 Daris Cosby, Daniel Webster            Sr   24     82   3.42
  10 Jordan Harbison, Geneva                Sr   28     94   3.36
  11 Cameron Cook, Hood                     Sr   29     97   3.34
  12 Bryce Williams, Crown (MN)             So   27     89   3.30
  13 Shawn Greenfield, Mt. Aloysius         Sr   24     79   3.29
  14 Brandon Hedley, Susquehanna            So   26     84   3.23
  15 Kevin Agnew, Lebanon Valley            Jr   25     80   3.20
  16 Trevor Hass, Wis.-Stevens Point        Sr   30     95   3.17
  17 Chris Siebert, Lawrence                Sr   23     72   3.13
  18 Matt Greene, Misericordia              Sr   27     84   3.11
  19 Matt Vadas, Connecticut Col.           Sr   21     65   3.10
  20 Derek Fournier, Wheelock               Fr   25     76   3.04
  21 Aaron Toomey, Amherst                  Sr   31     94   3.03
  22 Tim Chung, Case                        Sr   25     75   3.00
  23 Steven Weidlich, Susquehanna           Fr   25     74   2.96
  24 Derek Retos, Brandeis                  Sr   23     68   2.96
  25 DJ Woodmore, Va. Wesleyan              Sr   31     91   2.94
  26 Joe Stabach, Mt. St. Mary (NY)         Sr   28     82   2.93
  27 Brian Giesler, Grove City              Jr   26     76   2.92
     Jorden Williams, Sewanee               Fr   26     76   2.92
  29 Dan Decker, Baptist Bible (PA)         So   25     73   2.92
     John Ford, Drew                        Sr   25     73   2.92
     Josh Keys, Elmira                      Sr   25     73   2.92
  32 Darius Watson, Albertus Magnus         Sr   30     87   2.90
  33 Kahlil Bennett, Alvernia               Sr   28     81   2.89
     Charles Sams, Hardin-Simmons           Sr   28     81   2.89
  35 Alan Aboona, Washington-St. Louis      Sr   27     78   2.89
     Johnny Mrlik, Vassar                   So   27     78   2.89
  37 Ryan Gauthier, Daniel Webster          So   25     72   2.88
     A.J. Grant, George Fox                 Jr   25     72   2.88
  39 Josh Sanchez, Concordia (TX)           Jr   24     69   2.88
  40 Adam Hjelter, Wis.-Eau Claire          So   25     71   2.84
  41 Ben Coleman, Gallaudet                 Jr   24     68   2.83
     William Doyle, Penn St. Harrisburg     Sr   24     68   2.83
  43 Mark Wagner, LaGrange                  So   29     82   2.83
  44 Chris Frazier, Dubuque                 Sr   26     73   2.81
  45 Joel Scudder, Mt. St. Joseph           So   24     67   2.79
  46 Kevin Krakowiak, Baldwin Wallace       Sr   27     75   2.78
  47 Alec Wizar, Wilkes                     So   22     61   2.77
  48 Brady Moses, Maranatha Baptist         Fr   26     72   2.77
     Remy Pinson, Claremont-M-S             Sr   26     72   2.77
  50 Mark Ghafari, Kalamazoo                Sr   21     58   2.76
 
 3PT FG PCT (MIN 2.5 3PT MADE PER GAME)     CL    G    3FG   3FGA   3FG%
 --------------------------------------     --    -    ---    ---   ----
   1 Kam Cerroni, St. Norbert               Sr   26     99    183   54.1
   2 Ty Sabin, Ripon                        Fr   24     60    118   50.8
   3 James Stack, Lake Forest               Jr   22     58    117   49.6
   4 Trevor Hass, Wis.-Stevens Point        Sr   30     95    196   48.5
   5 Chris Siebert, Lawrence                Sr   23     72    156   46.2
   6 Zeke Light, Illinois Col.              Sr   23     59    128   46.1
   7 Keith Caiello, Cazenovia               So   25     64    139   46.0
   8 DJ Woodmore, Va. Wesleyan              Sr   31     91    198   46.0
   9 Brady Moses, Maranatha Baptist         Fr   26     72    158   45.6
  10 Derek Retos, Brandeis                  Sr   23     68    150   45.3
  11 Daris Cosby, Daniel Webster            Sr   24     82    181   45.3
  12 Julian Marx, Grinnell                  Fr   25    101    223   45.3
  13 Duncan Robinson, Williams              Sr   32     81    179   45.3
  14 Dan Decker, Baptist Bible (PA)         So   25     73    163   44.8
  15 Shawn Greenfield, Mt. Aloysius         Sr   24     79    177   44.6
  16 Jordan Prior, Morrisville St.          Sr   31     81    182   44.5
  17 Derek Fournier, Wheelock               Fr   25     76    171   44.4
     A.J. Grant, George Fox                 Jr   25     72    162   44.4
  19 Remy Pinson, Claremont-M-S             Sr   26     72    163   44.2
  20 Bradley Riester, Mary Washington       Sr   31    114    259   44.0
  21 Ryan James, SUNYIT                     Sr   24     63    144   43.8
  22 Austin Stueck, MSOE                    So   26     71    163   43.6
  23 Darius Watson, Albertus Magnus         Sr   30     87    200   43.5
  24 Matthew Medeiros, St. Joseph's (ME)    Sr   28    103    238   43.3
  25 Luke Peterson, Baptist Bible (PA)      Sr   25     63    146   43.2
  26 Asad Meghani, Carnegie Mellon          Sr   25     68    158   43.0
  27 Joel Scudder, Mt. St. Joseph           So   24     67    156   42.9
  28 John Ford, Drew                        Sr   25     73    171   42.7
  29 Colin Zavrsnick, Chapman               Jr   28     72    169   42.6
  30 Joshua Blamon, Richard Stockton        Jr   30     78    184   42.4
  31 Adam Hjelter, Wis.-Eau Claire          So   25     71    169   42.0
  32 Chris Frazier, Dubuque                 Sr   26     73    174   42.0
  33 Zach Ringhouse, Northland              Jr   25     63    152   41.4
  34 Matt Hart, Hamilton                    So   25     63    153   41.2
  35 Pat Morgan, Washington Col.            So   24     62    151   41.1
  36 Alan Aboona, Washington-St. Louis      Sr   27     78    190   41.1
  37 Cameron Cook, Hood                     Sr   29     97    240   40.4
  38 Taylor Epley, Williams                 Sr   31     78    193   40.4
  39 Larry Thomas, Birmingham-So.           Jr   27     73    181   40.3
  40 Aaron Toomey, Amherst                  Sr   31     94    234   40.2
  41 Brian Kruger, Hunter                   So   22     55    137   40.1
  42 Kevin Krakowiak, Baldwin Wallace       Sr   27     75    187   40.1
  43 Charles Sams, Hardin-Simmons           Sr   28     81    203   39.9
  44 Ben Coleman, Gallaudet                 Jr   24     68    171   39.8
  45 Max Mollaun, Anderson (IN)             Jr   25     64    161   39.8
  46 Logan White, Castleton                 Sr   28     96    242   39.7
  47 Nick Tatu, Trine                       So   26     71    179   39.7
  48 Andre Nixon, Purchase St.              Sr   29     79    200   39.5
  49 Brian Salzillo, Eastern Conn. St.      Sr   26     89    226   39.4
  50 Brian Giesler, Grove City              Jr   26     76    193   39.4
     Jorden Williams, Sewanee               Fr   26     76    193   39.4
 
 FT PCT (MIN 2.5 FT MADE PER GAME)          CL    G     FT    FTA    FT%
 ---------------------------------          --    -     --    ---    ---
   1 Nate Vernon, Rochester (NY)            Sr   22     76     80   95.0
   2 Kam Cerroni, St. Norbert               Sr   26     79     85   92.9
   3 Curt Geise, Capital                    Fr   25     78     84   92.9
   4 Michael Cohen, Pomona-Pitzer           Jr   22     64     69   92.8
   5 Dave Brown, Muskingum                  Sr   25    150    162   92.6
   6 Brandon Berry, Illinois Col.           Sr   23    102    111   91.9
   7 Aaron Toomey, Amherst                  Sr   31    187    205   91.2
   8 Ty Ketz, Ripon                         So   21     72     79   91.1
   9 Levi Barnes, Thomas (ME)               So   25     78     86   90.7
  10 James Stack, Lake Forest               Jr   22     89     99   89.9
  11 Alex Mumphard, Greenville              Sr   24     62     69   89.9
  12 Frank Martin, Mitchell                 So   27     79     88   89.8
  13 Brayden Teuscher, Wheaton (IL)         Jr   30    146    163   89.6
  14 Ty Sabin, Ripon                        Fr   24     68     76   89.5
  15 Adam Hjelter, Wis.-Eau Claire          So   25     67     75   89.3
  16 Mike Klinger, Drew                     So   24    130    146   89.0
  17 Aaron Stefanov, Hiram                  Sr   25    120    135   88.9
  18 Tim Harwood, Salisbury                 Sr   25     87     98   88.8
  19 Drew Mumford, Thomas More              Jr   28    109    123   88.6
  20 Robert Kitzinger, Trinity (TX)         Sr   29    127    144   88.2
  21 Luis Garcia, Marietta                  So   26     73     83   88.0
  22 Ryan Milne, Colorado Col.              Sr   25    144    164   87.8
     Jack O'Flaherty, Earlham               So   25    108    123   87.8
  24 John Ivy, Brockport                    Sr   24    129    147   87.8
  25 Malique Killing, Muhlenberg            Jr   25    127    145   87.6
  26 Jake Bischoff, Otterbein               So   26     70     80   87.5
     Antonio Johnson, Mt. St. Vincent       Jr   22     63     72   87.5
  28 Matt St. Amour, Middlebury             Fr   20     62     71   87.3
  29 John Henault, Endicott                 Jr   28    117    134   87.3
  30 Joe James, Westminster (MO)            Sr   25    116    133   87.2
  31 Jordan Brink, Calvin                   Jr   30    102    117   87.2
     Erby Thompson, East Tex. Baptist       Jr   26    102    117   87.2
  33 Jake Davis, Emory                      Sr   27    168    193   87.0
  34 Sandy Burgos, Wm. Paterson             Jr   27    141    162   87.0
  35 Antonie Chaney, Mary Hardin-Baylor     Sr   26     87    100   87.0
     Kevin Kaerwer, Central (IA)            Sr   29     87    100   87.0
  37 Harry Rafferty, Wesleyan (CT)          Fr   24     60     69   87.0
  38 Gary Gladden, Norwich                  So   21     53     61   86.9
  39 Donovan Whiteside, Centre              Sr   28     77     89   86.5
  40 Frank Nock, Ramapo                     So   25    109    126   86.5
  41 Joel Scudder, Mt. St. Joseph           So   24     83     96   86.5
  42 Gerry Wixted, Dickinson                Jr   31    134    155   86.5
  43 Hunter Hill, Augustana (IL)            So   28    100    116   86.2
     Josh Karsner, Centre                   Jr   29     75     87   86.2
     Evan Klimchak, Stevens                 Fr   28     75     87   86.2
  46 Alex Noble, Goucher                    Jr   25     99    115   86.1
     Luke Peterson, Baptist Bible (PA)      Sr   25     99    115   86.1
  48 Bryce Kemp, Texas-Tyler                Jr   27     92    107   86.0
  49 Dior Ford, Hamline                     Jr   24     85     99   85.9
  50 Johnny Mrlik, Vassar                   So   27    115    134   85.8
 
 REBOUNDING                                 CL    G   REB    RPG
 ----------                                 --    -   ---    ---
   1 Valin Williams, Medgar Evers           Jr   25   358   14.3
   2 David Falk, East. Mennonite            Jr   28   375   13.4
   3 Dane Jobst, Worcester St.              Sr   26   348   13.4
   4 Bobby Brackett, TCNJ                   So   25   327   13.1
   5 Bryan Hockaday, Methodist              Sr   26   329   12.7
   6 Joshua Ford, Mitchell                  Sr   27   338   12.5
   7 Greg Lawson, Widener                   Jr   25   301   12.0
   8 Jerame Owens, Hilbert                  So   28   321   11.5
   9 Gordon Lyons, SUNY Geneseo             Jr   28   320   11.4
  10 Owen Jacobs, Berry                     So   26   290   11.2
  11 Richie Bonney, Hobart                  Sr   29   318   11.0
  12 Mike Marvin, Penn St.-Abington         Jr   27   295   10.9
  13 Bryan Hickey, Johnson St.              Sr   26   284   10.9
  14 Marcus Elston, Concordia Chicago       Sr   25   273   10.9
  15 Aaron Walton-Moss, Cabrini             Jr   24   262   10.9
  16 David Haughton, Purchase St.           Sr   29   315   10.9
  17 David Langan, Wesley                   Sr   27   293   10.9
  18 Nate Howard, Keene St.                 So   25   271   10.8
  19 Zuri Pavlin, Connecticut Col.          Fr   23   249   10.8
  20 Ben Johnson, Me.-Farmington            Sr   26   280   10.8
  21 Esaie Touze, Johnson & Wales (RI)      Sr   25   269   10.8
  22 Victor Ljuljdjuraj, Albertus Magnus    Jr   31   333   10.7
  23 Jared Suderley, Hartwick               Sr   28   300   10.7
  24 Evan Greening, Penn St.-Altoona        Fr   24   255   10.6
  25 Dominic Morrow, Finlandia              Sr   23   244   10.6
  26 Hugh Lindo, Eastern Conn. St.          Fr   28   297   10.6
  27 Harley Sellinger, Susquehanna          Sr   26   275   10.6
  28 Mark Blount, Neumann                   Sr   30   317   10.6
  29 David Thompson, Case                   Sr   25   264   10.6
  30 Joe Henain, Mt. St. Mary (NY)          Sr   28   294   10.5
     Darryl Charles, St. Joseph's (L.I.)    Jr   24   252   10.5
  32 Michael Megafu, St. Joseph's (Brkln)   So   27   283   10.5
  33 Avery Barnes, Penn St.-Abington        Jr   27   280   10.4
  34 Clyde Niba, Lasell                     So   30   311   10.4
  35 Justin Ward, Lakeland                  Sr   22   225   10.2
  36 Brad Ford, Nazareth                    Sr   27   275   10.2
  37 Dillon Stith, Saint Vincent            Sr   29   295   10.2
  38 Patrick Dugger, LaGrange               Sr   26   264   10.2
  39 Justin Jones, LeTourneau               Sr   25   252   10.1
  40 Matt Greenfield, Central (IA)          Sr   29   292   10.1
  41 Deavis Johnson, Millikin               So   23   231   10.0
  42 Tommy Fernitz, DePauw                  Jr   24   238    9.9
  43 Dennis Rinaldi, Western New Eng.       Sr   25   247    9.9
  44 David Louison, St. Joseph's (Brkln)    Jr   27   265    9.8
  45 Kevin McMahon, SUNY Cortland           Sr   26   253    9.7
  46 Jake Klewer, Pomona-Pitzer             Sr   25   243    9.7
     John Swords, Bowdoin                   Jr   25   243    9.7
  48 Marcus Thomas, Pitt.-Greensburg        Fr   26   252    9.7
  49 Cedric Moune, Frank. & Marsh.          So   25   241    9.6
  50 Hans Miersma, Gordon                   Jr   27   260    9.6
 
 ASSISTS                                    CL    G   AST    APG
 -------                                    --    -   ---    ---
   1 Patrick Maher, Grinnell                Sr   25   200    8.0
   2 Eian Davis, Albertus Magnus            Jr   29   224    7.7
   3 Frankie Schettino, Staten Island       Fr   31   222    7.2
   4 Nicholas Fenton, Wheelock              Fr   25   179    7.2
   5 Christopher Davis, Alvernia            Sr   28   195    7.0
   6 Ricky Allen, Ozarks (AR)               Jr   24   160    6.7
   7 Kwahmere Gredic, Rust                  Sr   23   153    6.7
   8 Jeff Stopera, Sage Colleges            Sr   25   166    6.6
   9 Jason Rosenberg, Rowan                 Sr   24   156    6.5
  10 Aaron Toomey, Amherst                  Sr   31   198    6.4
  11 Jeremy Daniel, Lasell                  Jr   27   162    6.0
  12 Kenny Ross, Babson                     Sr   25   147    5.9
  13 Aaron Walton-Moss, Cabrini             Jr   24   141    5.9
  14 Jaron Crowe, Baldwin Wallace           Jr   27   156    5.8
  15 D'Andre Corbin, Allegheny              Sr   25   144    5.8
  16 Luke Rothe, Martin Luther              So   24   137    5.7
  17 Brian Clarke, Ferrum                   Sr   27   154    5.7
  18 Bryson Fonville, Catholic              So   26   148    5.7
  19 Jimmy Holman, Case                     So   25   142    5.7
  20 Jeremy Hays, Juniata                   Sr   28   159    5.7
  21 Joey Kizel, Middlebury                 Sr   26   146    5.6
  22 Reggie Coleman, Neumann                Sr   30   167    5.6
  23 Tim Bass, Hanover                      Jr   27   148    5.5
  24 Michael Florin, Emory                  Jr   28   153    5.5
  25 Maverick Hodge, SUNYIT                 Jr   24   130    5.4
  26 Julian Ramirez, Roanoke                Jr   25   135    5.4
  27 Tyler Ackley, Castleton                Sr   28   151    5.4
  28 Trevor West, Averett                   So   25   134    5.4
  29 Alan Aboona, Washington-St. Louis      Sr   27   144    5.3
  30 Dameon Nixon, Penn St.-Berks           So   24   126    5.3
  31 Matt Skrelja, Stevens                  Sr   26   136    5.2
  32 Du'Quan Lawson, York (NY)              Jr   29   151    5.2
  33 Trey Blanding, Hobart                  Jr   26   135    5.2
     Aldin Medunjanin, Skidmore             So   26   135    5.2
  35 Sean Corley, SUNY Maritime             Jr   25   129    5.2
     Jaylen Owens, Eastern Nazarene         So   25   129    5.2
  37 Malcolm Covington, Lycoming            Jr   22   111    5.0
  38 Petey Skevas, Plymouth St.             Sr   27   135    5.0
  39 Sager Moritzky, Macalester             Fr   25   124    5.0
     Stephen Thorpe, Colby-Sawyer           Sr   25   124    5.0
  41 Chris Manning, Plattsburgh St.         Sr   30   148    4.9
  42 Oliver Cohen, Tufts                    Sr   25   123    4.9
  43 Sean Martin, Springfield               Sr   28   137    4.9
  44 Kevin Cottonham, Louisiana Col.        So   26   127    4.9
  45 Javae King-Gilchrist, Wm. Paterson     Sr   27   130    4.8
  46 John Barnes, Hardin-Simmons            Sr   26   125    4.8
  47 Phil Wenger, Elizabethtown             Jr   25   120    4.8
  48 Donte Howell, Mt. St. Mary (NY)        Sr   28   134    4.8
  49 John Cording, MSOE                     Sr   26   124    4.8
  50 Brad Doyley, Buffalo St.               So   25   119    4.8
 
 BLOCKED SHOTS                              CL    G  BLKS   BKPG
 -------------                              --    -  ----   ----
   1 Donald Lawes, Farmingdale St.          Sr   27   119   4.41
   2 Julian Reed, D'Youville                Jr   25    95   3.80
   3 Kirk Douglas, Earlham                  So   25    88   3.52
   4 Victor Ljuljdjuraj, Albertus Magnus    Jr   31   109   3.52
   5 Wale Abraham, UMass Dartmouth          So   27    91   3.37
   6 Mark Blount, Neumann                   Sr   30    97   3.23
   7 Pat Coyle, Brockport                   Sr   28    90   3.21
   8 Hans Miersma, Gordon                   Jr   27    83   3.07
   9 Reuel Rogers, Ohio Wesleyan            Sr   28    84   3.00
  10 David Falk, East. Mennonite            Jr   28    82   2.93
  11 Mawen Maywin, Hardin-Simmons           Jr   26    76   2.92
  12 Eric Mallinger, Thiel                  Jr   23    67   2.91
  13 Nate Howard, Keene St.                 So   25    71   2.84
  14 Hunter Sabety, Tufts                   Fr   24    67   2.79
  15 Darryl Charles, St. Joseph's (L.I.)    Jr   24    66   2.75
  16 Justin Ward, Lakeland                  Sr   22    60   2.73
  17 Tyree Landrum, Whittier                Sr   19    51   2.68
  18 Calvert Gantz, Albright                So   26    68   2.62
  19 David George, Amherst                  Fr   31    80   2.58
  20 Joe Henain, Mt. St. Mary (NY)          Sr   28    71   2.54
  21 Jaron Williams, York (NY)              Jr   30    76   2.53
  22 Nick Bobb, Cornell College             Jr   23    58   2.52
  23 John Swords, Bowdoin                   Jr   25    63   2.52
  24 Valin Williams, Medgar Evers           Jr   25    62   2.48
  25 Jack Roberts, Middlebury               Sr   26    64   2.46
  26 Bronson Byrne, Wis.-Superior           Sr   25    61   2.44
  27 Patrick Dugger, LaGrange               Sr   26    63   2.42
  28 Kyle Jordan, Albright                  Sr   26    62   2.38
  29 Kevan Proctor, Lehman                  Jr   21    50   2.38
  30 Tyler Wesley, Centre                   So   29    69   2.38
  31 Matt Redfield, MIT                     Jr   27    63   2.33
     Blake English, Moravian                Sr   24    56   2.33
     Michael Rudy, Lycoming                 Sr   24    56   2.33
  34 Connor McIntyre, Johns Hopkins         Sr   26    60   2.31
  35 Alvin Michael, Austin                  Jr   25    57   2.28
  36 Jon Salandra, Frank. & Marsh.          Sr   26    59   2.27
  37 Joe Rine, Franciscan                   Jr   24    54   2.25
     Jamil Samuel, East Tex. Baptist        So   24    54   2.25
  39 Avery Barnes, Penn St.-Abington        Jr   27    60   2.22
  40 Joshua McGriff, Gallaudet              Fr   23    51   2.22
  41 Kyle Pilmer, Aurora                    Jr   27    59   2.19
  42 Tommy Fernitz, DePauw                  Jr   24    52   2.17
  43 Kevin Hargrove, Muhlenberg             Sr   26    56   2.15
  44 Chas Cross, Wis.-Platteville           Sr   27    58   2.15
  45 Sallo Fofana, SUNYIT                   Fr   18    38   2.11
  46 Chris Moran, Delaware Valley           So   25    52   2.08
  47 Bryan Hockaday, Methodist              Sr   26    54   2.08
  48 O'Shea Alexander, John Jay             Sr   26    53   2.04
     Paul Brooks, Worcester St.             Fr   26    53   2.04
  50 Jake Hollinger, John Carroll           Jr   29    58   2.00
     Brendan Boken, Scranton                So   28    56   2.00
 
 STEALS                                     CL    G    ST   STPG
 ------                                     --    -    --   ----
   1 Khari Bess, Thiel                      So   23    85   3.70
   2 Korade Griffith, John Jay              Jr   26    94   3.62
   3 Delonte' Joyce, Bethany (WV)           Jr   27    87   3.22
   4 Francis Arnold, Delaware Valley        Jr   23    74   3.22
   5 Chris Manning, Plattsburgh St.         Sr   30    95   3.17
   6 Tyrone Clark, Fredonia St.             Sr   25    74   2.96
   7 Javae King-Gilchrist, Wm. Paterson     Sr   27    77   2.85
   8 Stephen Thorpe, Colby-Sawyer           Sr   25    71   2.84
   9 Sean Corley, SUNY Maritime             Jr   25    67   2.68
     Phil Wenger, Elizabethtown             Jr   25    67   2.68
  11 John Coleman, Clarkson                 Jr   26    69   2.65
  12 Hollis Edwards, Webster                Sr   28    74   2.64
  13 Bryan Backus, Cobleskill St.           Jr   25    66   2.64
  14 Maverick Hodge, SUNYIT                 Jr   24    63   2.63
  15 Bryce Kemp, Texas-Tyler                Jr   27    70   2.59
  16 Frankie Drayton, Hunter                Sr   22    57   2.59
  17 Nicholas Fenton, Wheelock              Fr   25    64   2.56
  18 Matt O'Neill, St. Joseph's (Brkln)     So   27    69   2.56
     Thomas Tsatsis, Alfred                 Sr   27    69   2.56
  20 Ricky Allen, Ozarks (AR)               Jr   24    61   2.54
  21 Matt Skrelja, Stevens                  Sr   26    66   2.54
  22 Michael Woods, York (NY)               Sr   30    76   2.53
  23 Keith Wallace, Penn St.-Behrend        Jr   29    73   2.52
  24 Brandon Caruthers, Brockport           Sr   28    70   2.50
  25 John Jones, MCLA                       Sr   23    57   2.48
  26 Dwayne Patterson, Concordia (TX)       Sr   22    54   2.45
  27 David Hendrickson, John Carroll        Jr   29    71   2.45
  28 Jamie Nikitas, Lawrence                So   23    56   2.43
  29 John Cording, MSOE                     Sr   26    63   2.42
  30 Robert Lewis, Johnson & Wales (RI)     So   30    72   2.40
  31 Ryan Palumbo, Roger Williams           Jr   26    62   2.38
  32 Chris Burton, Rhode Island Col.        Jr   27    64   2.37
  33 Barrett Hanlon, Salve Regina           So   22    52   2.36
  34 Lawrence Weldon, Bethany (WV)          Sr   27    63   2.33
  35 Sean Martin, Springfield               Sr   28    65   2.32
  36 Larry Thomas, Birmingham-So.           Jr   27    62   2.30
  37 Avery Green, Shenandoah                Sr   26    59   2.27
  38 Jeff Stopera, Sage Colleges            Sr   25    56   2.24
  39 Grant Cooper, Westfield St.            Jr   26    58   2.23
  40 Truman Shetler, Crown (MN)             Sr   27    60   2.22
  41 Jason Richardson, Rutgers-Camden       Sr   23    51   2.22
  42 Jeremy Hays, Juniata                   Sr   28    62   2.21
     Derrick Jefferson, Hardin-Simmons      Sr   28    62   2.21
  44 Brandon Gould, Howard Payne            Jr   24    53   2.21
  45 Vince Kmiec, North Central (IL)        Sr   25    55   2.20
  46 J.T. Schwartz, Grove City              Jr   26    57   2.19
     Andrew White, Salem St.                Sr   26    57   2.19
  48 Joey Burris, Lakeland                  Jr   27    59   2.19
     Daniel Ross, Oswego St.                Sr   27    59   2.19
  50 Kwahmere Gredic, Rust                  Sr   23    50   2.17
 
 
 04/01 14:43:53 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.