Women's Tennis (WTA)
<    October    >
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Topshelf Open
Autotron Rosmalen, 's-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
June 16 - June 22
Total Prize Money: $235,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
Simona HalepROU
def.
(4) Kirsten FlipkensBEL
6-4, 6-2


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
Simona HalepROU
def.
(3) Carla Suarez NavarroESP
6-3, 6-2


(4) Kirsten FlipkensBEL
def.
Garbine MuguruzaESP
6-3, 6-1


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Simona HalepROU
def.
Lesia TsurenkoUKR
6-3, 6-1


(4) Kirsten FlipkensBEL
def.
(7) Urszula RadwanskaPOL
6-4, 6-4


(3) Carla Suarez NavarroESP
def.
Tsvetana PironkovaBUL
2-6, 6-4, 6-4


Garbine MuguruzaESP
def.
(2) Dominika CibulkovaSVK
6-4, 6-4


 
 
Second Round Matches
Simona HalepROU
def.
(1) Roberta VinciITA
6-0, 6-1


(3) Carla Suarez NavarroESP
def.
Sofia ArvidssonSWE
6-3, 6-4


(7) Urszula RadwanskaPOL
def.
Magdalena RybarikovaSVK
4-3 (ret)


Garbine MuguruzaESP
def.
Lauren DavisUSA
6-2, 6-0


Lesia TsurenkoUKR
def.
Stefanie VoegeleSUI
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)


Tsvetana PironkovaBUL
def.
Irina-Camelia BeguROU
7-6 (9-7), 6-2


(4) Kirsten FlipkensBEL
def.
Michaella KrajicekNED
7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-3)


(2) Dominika CibulkovaSVK
def.
Anabel Medina GarriguesESP
2-6, 6-4, 6-3


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Roberta VinciITA
def.
Kaia KanepiEST
6-3, 6-3


Stefanie VoegeleSUI
def.
Yulia PutintsevaRUS
7-5, 4-6, 7-5


(3) Carla Suarez NavarroESP
def.
Johanna LarssonSWE
6-3, 6-2


Irina-Camelia BeguROU
def.
An-Sophie MestachBEL
6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-4


(7) Urszula RadwanskaPOL
def.
Olga GovortsovaBLR
6-2, 6-0


Michaella KrajicekNED
def.
Silvia Soler-EspinosaESP
7-5, 6-4


Garbine MuguruzaESP
def.
(5) Mona BarthelGER
7-5, 1-6, 6-2


Anabel Medina GarriguesESP
def.
Kiki BertensNED
6-1, 6-2


Simona HalepROU
def.
Annika BeckGER
6-1, 2-6, 6-3


Lesia TsurenkoUKR
def.
Daniela HantuchovaSVK
5-0 (ret)


Sofia ArvidssonSWE
def.
Ayumi MoritaJPN
3-6, 6-2, 6-4


Tsvetana PironkovaBUL
def.
(8) Kristina MladenovicFRA
6-4, 6-4


Magdalena RybarikovaSVK
def.
Arantxa RusNED
7-5, 6-2


(4) Kirsten FlipkensBEL
def.
Francesca SchiavoneITA
3-6, 6-3, 6-0


Lauren DavisUSA
def.
Andrea HlavackovaCZE
6-3, 6-4


(2) Dominika CibulkovaSVK
def.
Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP
6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3)