Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    March    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Aegon International
Devonshire Park, Eastbourne, England
June 16 - June 21
Total Prize Money: $660,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(3) Feliciano Lopez-*ESP
def.
(1) Richard GasquetFRA
6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 7-5


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) Richard GasquetFRA
def.
Denis IstominUZB
6-4, 6-2


(3) Feliciano Lopez-*ESP
def.
Sam QuerreyUSA
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) Richard GasquetFRA
def.
Martin KlizanSVK
6-3, 6-4


(3) Feliciano Lopez-*ESP
def.
Jeremy ChardyFRA
6-3, 6-4


Denis IstominUZB
def.
Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
7-6 (7-5), 6-2


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
Julien BenneteauFRA
7-6 (7-5), 6-4


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) Richard GasquetFRA
def.
Bernard TomicAUS
6-4, 3-6, 6-3


Denis IstominUZB
def.
(4) Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
6-2, 7-5


Jeremy ChardyFRA
def.
Carlos BerlocqARG
6-4, 7-5


Julien BenneteauFRA
def.
(6) Gilles SimonFRA
6-3, 6-4


Martin KlizanSVK
def.
Donald YoungUSA
7-6 (7-4), 6-4


Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
def.
Jarkko NieminenFIN
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)


(3) Feliciano Lopez-*ESP
def.
Tobias KamkeGER
7-6 (12-10), 7-5


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
Victor Estrella BurgosDOM
7-5 (ret)


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Richard GasquetFRA(Bye)


Donald YoungUSA
def.
James WardGBR
6-3, 6-2


(4) Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP(Bye)


Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
def.
Andrey KuznetsovRUS
6-3, 6-4


Jeremy ChardyFRA
def.
(5) Ivo KarlovicCRO
6-4, 6-4


Tobias KamkeGER
def.
Daniel EvansGBR
6-2, 6-3


(6) Gilles SimonFRA
def.
Chris GuccioneAUS
7-6 (7-2), 6-4


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
Kyle EdmundGBR
7-6 (7-5), 6-3


Bernard TomicAUS
def.
Andrey GolubevKAZ
6-4, 6-4


Martin KlizanSVK
def.
(8) Federico DelbonisARG
6-4, 6-4


Denis IstominUZB
def.
Mikhail KukushkinKAZ
7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (7-9), 6-3


Jarkko NieminenFIN
def.
(7) Santiago GiraldoCOL
6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3


Carlos BerlocqARG
def.
Blaz RolaSLO
6-2, 3-1 (ret)


(3) Feliciano Lopez-*ESP(Bye)


Julien BenneteauFRA
def.
Yen-Hsun LuTPE
6-2, 6-4


Victor Estrella BurgosDOM(Bye)