Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Kremlin Cup
Moscow, Russia
October 15 - October 21
Total Prize Money: $673,150
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(2) Andreas SeppiITA
def.
(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA
3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA
def.
Ivo KarlovicCRO
6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-4


(2) Andreas SeppiITA
def.
Malek JaziriTUN
6-3, 6-1


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Ivo KarlovicCRO
def.
Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
7-6 (7-4), 6-3


Malek JaziriTUN
def.
Lukas RosolCZE
7-6 (7-5), 6-3


(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA
def.
Jerzy JanowiczPOL
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)


(2) Andreas SeppiITA
def.
(8) Tatsuma ItoJPN
6-2, 6-1


 
 
Second Round Matches
Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
def.
(1) Alexandr DolgopolovUKR
6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (8-6)


(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA
def.
Flavio CipollaITA
6-4, 6-1


Lukas RosolCZE
def.
(6) Denis IstominUZB
4-6, 6-4, 6-3


(8) Tatsuma ItoJPN
def.
Konstantin KravchukRUS
7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 6-3


Ivo KarlovicCRO
def.
Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
7-6 (13-11), 6-4


Jerzy JanowiczPOL
def.
(7) Carlos BerlocqARG
6-3, 6-4


Malek JaziriTUN
def.
(3) Viktor TroickiSCG
6-1, 3-6, 6-2


(2) Andreas SeppiITA
def.
Igor SijslingNED
7-5, 6-2


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Alexandr DolgopolovUKR(Bye)


Ivo KarlovicCRO
def.
Simone BolelliITA
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)


(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA(Bye)


Jerzy JanowiczPOL
def.
Benjamin BeckerGER
7-6 (8-6), 6-3


(6) Denis IstominUZB
def.
Bjorn PhauGER
5-7, 7-5, 6-1


Malek JaziriTUN
def.
Rajeev RamUSA
6-3, 6-1


(8) Tatsuma ItoJPN
def.
Roberto Bautista AgutESP
6-3, 1-6, 6-2


Igor SijslingNED
def.
Michael BerrerGER
7-6 (9-7), 6-3


Edouard Roger-VasselinFRA
def.
Evgeny DonskoyRUS
6-4, 4-6, 6-3


Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
def.
(5) Nikolay DavydenkoRUS
7-5, 6-4


Flavio CipollaITA
def.
Teymuraz GabashviliRUS
6-4, 6-4


(7) Carlos BerlocqARG
def.
Andrey KuznetsovRUS
1-6, 6-4, 6-3


Lukas RosolCZE
def.
Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
7-6 (11-9), 7-6 (7-2)


(3) Viktor TroickiSCG(Bye)


Konstantin KravchukRUS
def.
Evgeny KorolevRUS
6-4, 6-3


(2) Andreas SeppiITA(Bye)