Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    July    >
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Regions Morgan Keegan Championship
The Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, Tennessee
February 20 - February 26
Total Prize Money: $1,155,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
(4) Milos RaonicCAN
7-5, 7-6 (7-4)


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
(3) Radek StepanekCZE
6-4, 3-6, 6-3


(4) Milos RaonicCAN
def.
Benjamin BeckerGER
6-4, 6-4


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
(1) John IsnerUSA
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)


(4) Milos RaonicCAN
def.
Olivier RochusBEL
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)


(3) Radek StepanekCZE
def.
Sam QuerreyUSA
7-6 (7-5), 6-0


Benjamin BeckerGER
def.
Lukasz KubotPOL
7-5, 7-6 (7-5)


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) John IsnerUSA
def.
Donald YoungUSA
7-6 (7-3), 6-4


(3) Radek StepanekCZE
def.
Ryan SweetingUSA
4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)


Olivier RochusBEL
def.
Ryan HarrisonUSA
6-4, 7-5


Lukasz KubotPOL
def.
Philipp PetzschnerGER
7-6 (7-5), 6-2


Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
Ivan DodigCRO
2-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
(7) Kevin AndersonRSA
7-6 (7-4), 6-4


(4) Milos RaonicCAN
def.
Sergiy StakhovskyUKR
6-4, 6-4


Benjamin BeckerGER
def.
Xavier MalisseBEL
7-6 (7-4), 6-4


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) John IsnerUSA
def.
Gilles MullerLUX
7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-4)


Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
Denis IstominUZB
6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)


(3) Radek StepanekCZE
def.
Bobby ReynoldsUSA
6-3, 6-2


Sam QuerreyUSA
def.
Alejandro FallaCOL
2-6, 6-3, 6-4


Olivier RochusBEL
def.
(5) Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)


Sergiy StakhovskyUKR
def.
Robert KendrickUSA
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)


Philipp PetzschnerGER
def.
(6) Julien BenneteauFRA
7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)


Benjamin BeckerGER
def.
Dudi SelaISR
6-4, 6-1


Donald YoungUSA
def.
Grigor DimitrovBUL
7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (8-6)


Ivan DodigCRO
def.
(8) Bernard TomicAUS
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)


Ryan SweetingUSA
def.
James BlakeUSA
6-0, 6-2


(7) Kevin AndersonRSA
def.
Robby GinepriUSA
7-5, 6-3


Ryan HarrisonUSA
def.
Jack SockUSA
6-3, 2-6, 6-4


(4) Milos RaonicCAN
def.
Ernests GulbisLAT
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)


Lukasz KubotPOL
def.
Jesse LevineCAN
7-6 (7-2), 6-4


Xavier MalisseBEL
def.
(2) Andy Roddick-*USA
7-6 (10-8), 7-5


* - Defending Champion