Home | Final Results | News | Medal Count | Schedule | Calendar | Info | Update
2012 Summer Olympic Games
(The Sports Network)

MODERN PENTATHLON - Men's Competition
 
MEDALS
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE
David Svoboda, CZE5928
Cao Zhongrong, CHN5904
Adam Marosi, HUN5836
 
FINALS STANDINGS
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE
1stDavid Svoboda, CZE5928
2ndCao Zhongrong, CHN5904
3rdAdam Marosi, HUN5836
4thAleksander Lesun, RUS5764
5thSteffen Gebhardt, GER5756
6thThomas Daniel, AUT5744
7thAndrei Moiseev, RUS5736
8thJustinas Kinderis, LTU5732
9thRiccardo de Lucas, ITA5720
10thNicholas Woodbridge, GBR5716
11thJung Jihwa, KOR5676
12thRobert Kasza, HUN5676
13thSamuel Weale, GBR5664
14thOscar Soto, MEX5652
15thOndrej Polivka, CZE5652
16thStanislau Zhurauliou, BLR5648
17thChristopher Patte, FRA5620
18thEsteban Bustos, CHI5604
19thDeniss Cherkovskis, LAT5576
20thNiccola Beneditti, ITA5568
21stRustem Sabizzhuzin, KAZ5564
22ndShinChi Tomii, JPN5552
23rdPavlo Tymoshchenko, UKR5524
24thSzymon Staskiewicz, POL5516
25thArthur Laniga-O'Keeffe, IRL5516
26thStefan Kollner, GER5488
27thEd Fernon, AUS5480
28thYasser Hefny,EGY5440
29thPavel Iliashenko, KAZ5432
30thDzmitry Meliakh, BLR5380
31stAndrej Gheorghe, GUA5368
32ndDennis Bowsher, USA5324
33rdAmro El Geziry, EGY5292
34thHwang Woojin, KOR4908
35thDmytro Kirpulyanskyy, UKR4740
36thWang Guan, CHN1904
 
FINALS - After Riding Stage
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE
1stRobert Kasza, HUN1200
2ndAdam Marosi, HUN1200
3rdRiccardo de Luca, ITA1200
4thSzymon Staskiewicz, POL1180
5thThomas Daniel, AUT1180
6thOscar Soto, MEX1176
7thSamuel Weale, GBR1176
8thSteffen Gebhardt, GER1160
9thJung Jinhwa, KOR1160
10thEsteban Bustos, CHI1160
11thNicholas Woodbridge, GBR1156
12thJustinas Kinderis, LTU1140
13thAndrei Moiseev, RUS1140
14thPavlo Tymoshchenko, UKR1140
15thOndrej Polivka, CZE1136
16thDavid Svoboda, CZE1132
17thEd Fernon, AUS1132
18thStefan Kollner, GER1120
19thStanislau Zhurauliuo, BLR1120
20thArthur Lanigan-O'Keefe, IRL1120
21stChristopher Patte, FRA1116
22ndAndrei Gheorghe, GUA1112
23rdAleksander Lesun, RUS1112
24thRustem Sabizkhuzin, KAZ1100
25thShinichi Tomii, JPN1088
26thNicola Benedetti, ITA1084
27thCao Zhongrong, CHN1080
28thYasser Hefny, EGY1080
29thDennis Bowsher, USA1076
30thPavel Iliashenko, KAZ1036
31stDzmitry Meliakh, BLR1028
32ndDeniss Cerkovskis, LAT976
33rdAmro El Geziry, EGY856
34thHwang Woojin, KOR736
35thDmytro Kirpulyanskyy, UKR340
36thWang Guan, CHN0
 
FINALS - After Swimming Stage
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE
1stCao Zhongrong, CHN2376
2ndDavid Svoboda, CZE2328
3rdAleksander Lesun, RUS2312
4thAndrei Moiseev, RUS2256
5thAmro El Geziry, EGY2244
6thRobert Kasza, HUN2224
7thAdam Marosi, HUN2216
8thNicholas Woodbridge, GBR2204
9thDeniss Cerkovskis, LAT2184
10thShinichi Tomii, JPN2180
11thStanislau Zhurauliuo, BLR2160
12thSteffen Gebhardt, GER2156
13thJung Jinhwa, KOR2144
14thSamuel Weale, GBR2128
15thDzmitry Meliakh, BLR2124
16thDmytro Kirpulyanskyy, UKR2112
17thYasser Hefny, EGY2100
18thHwang Woojin, KOR2084
19thChristopher Patte, FRA2076
20thJustinas Kinderis, LTU2068
21stArthur Lanigan-O'Keefe, IRL2068
22ndRustem Sabizkhuzin, KAZ2060
23rdThomas Daniel, AUT2060
24thRiccardo de Luca, ITA2048
25thOscar Soto, MEX2016
26thOndrej Polivka, CZE2016
27thStefan Kollner, GER2004
28thPavel Iliashenko, KAZ2004
29thEsteban Bustos, CHI1996
30thDennis Bowsher, USA1988
31stPavlo Tymoshchenko, UKR1976
32ndSzymon Staskiewicz, POL1960
33rdAndrei Gheorghe, GUA1956
34thNicola Benedetti, ITA1948
35thEd Fernon, AUS1940
36thWang Guan, CHN1904
 
FINALS - After Fencing Stage
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE
1stDavid Svoboda, CZE1024
2ndAleksander Lesun, RUS1000
2ndCao Zhongrong, CHN1000
4thDeniss Cerkovskis, LAT952
5thAndrei Moiseev, RUS928
6thAdam Marosi, HUN880
6thRobert Kasza, HUN880
6thStanislau Zhurauliuo, BLR880
10thSteffen Gebhardt, GER880
11thRustem Sabizkhuzin, KAZ856
11thAmro El Geziry, EGY832
13thShinichi Tomii, JPN832
13thNicholas Woodbridge, GBR808
13thNicola Benedetti, ITA808
13thSamuel Weale, GBR808
13thThomas Daniel, AUT808
13thDmytro Kirpulyanskyy, UKR808
13thDzmitry Meliakh, BLR808
13thYasser Hefny, EGY808
20thJung Jinhwa, KOR784
20thRiccardo de Luca, ITA784
20thStefan Kollner, GER784
20thChristopher Patte, FRA784
20thOscar Soto, MEX784
25thJustinas Kinderis, LTU760
25thPavel Iliashenko, KAZ760
25thEsteban Bustos, CHI760
25thAndrei Gheorghe, GUA760
29thHwang Woojin, KOR736
29thArthur Lanigan-O'Keefe, IRL736
29thSzymon Staskiewicz, POL736
29thEd Fernon, AUS736
33rdPavlo Tymoshchenko, UKR712
34thOndrej Polivka, CZE688
34thDennis Bowsher, USA688
34thWang Guan, CHN688

As of August 11, 2012, at 03:10 PM ET