Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   
 
             *** Final 2014 Wisconsin Conference Football Results ***           
                     (Complete through Friday, December 19th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Wis-Eau Claire Blugolds                 Wis-La Crosse Eagles                  
 -----------------------                 --------------------                  
 Sep  6 - L at  St Thomas, 17-22         Sep  6 - W at  Dubuque, 24-8          
 Sep 13 - L vs. St Johns, 7-31           Sep 13 - L at  St Thomas, 0-46        
 Sep 20 - L at  Wheaton, 0-17            Sep 20 - L vs. Mary Hrdn-Baylor, 22-41
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 0-49     Oct  4 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 7-38    
 Oct 11 - L at  UW-Stevens Pt, 3-30      Oct 11 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 18-21      
 Oct 18 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 3-52      Oct 18 - W vs. UW-Stout, 21-7         
 Oct 25 - L at  UW-River Falls, 10-20    Oct 25 - L at  UW-Stevens Pt, 17-24   
 Nov  1 - W vs. UW-Stout, 20-17          Nov  1 - L at  UW-River Falls, 13-16 OT 
 Nov  8 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 13-52        Nov  8 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 17-24  
 Nov 15 - L vs. UW-La Crosse, 10-20      Nov 15 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 20-10   
 
 Wis-Oshkosh Titans                      Wis-Platteville Pioneers              
 ------------------                      ------------------------              
 Sep  6 - L vs. Robert Morris-IL, 19-27  Sep  6 - W at  Buena Vista, 63-3      
 Sep 13 - L vs. Marian (IN), 20-24       Sep 13 - W vs. Dubuque, 26-21         
 Sep 20 - L at  South Dakota St, 3-41    Sep 20 - L at  North Central, 7-28    
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - W vs. UW-Stout, 32-7           Oct  4 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 49-0    
 Oct 11 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 21-18      Oct 11 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 24-14  
 Oct 18 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 37-7     Oct 18 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 31-13   
 Oct 25 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 7-24      Oct 25 - W at  UW-Stout, 21-0         
 Nov  1 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 21-7      Nov  1 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 7-17    
 Nov  8 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 52-13     Nov  8 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 24-17    
 Nov 15 - W at  UW-Platteville, 30-27 OT Nov 15 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 27-30 OT     
 
 Wis-River Falls Falcons                 Wis-Stevens Point Pointers            
 -----------------------                 --------------------------            
 Sep  6 - L at  St Johns, 8-27           Sep  6 - W vs. Albion, 42-31          
 Sep 13 - L at  Simpson, 6-22            Sep 13 - Open                         
 Sep 20 - W at  So Dakota Mines, 43-28   Sep 20 - W at  Coe, 37-21             
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - W vs. North Central, 34-27   
 Oct  4 - L vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 14-17     Oct  4 - W at  UW-River Falls, 17-14  
 Oct 11 - L at  UW-Platteville, 14-24    Oct 11 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 30-3    
 Oct 18 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 7-37         Oct 18 - L at  UW-Platteville, 13-31  
 Oct 25 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 20-10     Oct 25 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 24-17    
 Nov  1 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 16-13 OT   Nov  1 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 7-21       
 Nov  8 - L at  UW-Stout, 23-34          Nov  8 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 17-49   
 Nov 15 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 25-28     Nov 15 - W vs. UW-Stout, 31-24        
 
 Wis-Stout Blue Devils                   Wis-Whitewater Warhawks               
 ---------------------                   -----------------------               
 Sep  6 - L at  Dakota Wesleyan, 19-23   Sep  5 - W vs. Waldorf, 73-7          
 Sep 13 - W vs. Loras, 21-17             Sep 13 - W at  Franklin, 42-13        
 Sep 20 - L at  Wartburg, 14-45          Sep 20 - W at  TCNJ, 48-0             
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 7-32         Oct  4 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 38-7     
 Oct 11 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 0-37      Oct 11 - W at  UW-Stout, 37-0         
 Oct 18 - L at  UW-La Crosse, 7-21       Oct 18 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 52-3    
 Oct 25 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 0-21     Oct 25 - W vs. UW-Oshkosh, 24-7       
 Nov  1 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 17-20     Nov  1 - W at  UW-Platteville, 17-7   
 Nov  8 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 34-23    Nov  8 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 49-17   
 Nov 15 - L at  UW-Stevens Pt, 24-31     Nov 15 - W at  UW-River Falls, 28-25  
 Nov 22 - Open                           Nov 22 - W vs. Macalester, 55-2       
 Nov 29 - Open                           Nov 29 - W vs. Wabash, 38-14          
 Dec  6 - Open                           Dec  6 - W vs. Wartburg, 37-33        
 Dec 13 - Open                           Dec 13 - W vs. Linfield, 20-14        
                                         Dec 19 - W at  Mount Union, 43-34     
 
 
 
 12/19 22:46:05 ET